Home / Tournaments / 2018 Club and Money Tournaments

2018 Club and Money Tournaments

SHOW: All | only Club Tournaments | only $$ Money Tournaments
Click on a date, a Host/Club, or water name to see only tournaments by month, Host/Club or location.

For posting your Indiana tournaments please include for each tournament:
Date / Lake / Contact / Ramp / number of boats
Email tournament info to ibfweb@redshad.com

LIST OF CLUB CONTACTS | OFF-SITE PARKING CONTACTS

 DATE   WATER   HOST/CLUB   CONTACT   RAMP/INFO   BOATS 
Apr 01 Palestine Peru Bassmasters 765-461-0325 15
Apr 07 $$: Manitou R & B Bass Circuit Opens 574-993-3028 DNR Ramp 6-2
Apr 07 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Syracuse ramp
Apr 07 Geist Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Olio 7:30-3:30 15
Apr 07 Palestine Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Public 12
Apr 07 $$: Lake Freeman Delphi Lions Club 765-744-7372 Tall Timbers Marina
Apr 08 Hogback Lake Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 Circle B Campground 7:30am-3:30pm 15
Apr 08 $$: Manitou Peru Bassmasters Opens 765-461-0325 DNR 8am-4pm
Apr 08 Palestine Northern Bass Anglers 574-527-2059 Public Access 7:30a-2:30p
Apr 08 Hamilton Lake Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 7am - 2pm 17
Apr 08 Mill Pond Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-395-4976 DNR
Apr 08 Morse Indiana Collegiate Ice Box Morse Lake Marina 50
Apr 12 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Apr 14 $$: Manitou Beat The Weeds OPEN 219-716-4808 DNR 20
Apr 14 $$: Palestine Always Fish 4 Five Team Trail 260-702-6341
Apr 14 $$: Wawasee Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Syracuse 8:00-3:00
Apr 14 Sylvan Tackle Shack Club 574-825-0802 DNR 6:30-2:00 20
Apr 14 $$: St. Joe River LMBT Opens 574-344-9332 Maggies Landing
Apr 14 $$: Tippecanoe Anglers Choice Michiana Division Dance Hall
Apr 15 $$: Palestine Beat The Weeds OPEN 219-716-4808 DNR 20
Apr 15 $$: Tippy Chain Bass Junkies 260-585-3664 Dance Hall 7:00am-2:00pm
Apr 15 Winona Lake Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Fairgrounds 7:00 -3:00 15
Apr 15 Lake Pleasant Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 Manapogo Campground 7:00am- 3:00pm 15
Apr 15 Mill Pond Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 DNR 15
Apr 15 $$: Hamilton Lake Auburn Bassmasters 41st Annual 260-385-7545 7am-2pm
Apr 15 Dukes Bridge LaGrange County Bassmasters
Apr 15 Dallas Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 Witmer DNR 7am - 2pm 17
Apr 15 Dewart H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 DNR 14
Apr 15 Freeman Bass Lafayette 765-491-1570 14
Apr 17 $$: Manitou Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Apr 21 $$: St. Joe River - OPEN Casting Couples 269-240-4917 Six Span
Apr 21 $$: Hamilton Lake R & B Bass Circuit East 260-403-2672 Park at school 7:30 - 2:30
Apr 21 $$: Dallas Chain S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 Whitmer Ramp 7am - 2pm 30
Apr 21 $$: Winona Fulton County Bass Masters Opens (574) 527-6613 Fairgrounds ($5 parking fee) 7:00AM-3:00PM
Apr 21 Palestine St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 DNR
Apr 21 Barbee Chain Indiana Bass Club 219-395-6365 DNR 13
Apr 21 Palestine Northern Christian Bassmasters (260) 222-8386 (Team) 7am-3pm Public 10
Apr 21 $$: Chapman USA Bassin IN-545 Spring DNR 6:45am-2:45pm
Apr 21 $$: Lake Wawasee Anglers Dream - Kosciusko 260-312-3486 DNR 7:00am-3:00pm
Apr 21 $$: Maxinkuckee USA Bassin IN-67 Maxinkuckee 219-575-0901 DNR
Apr 21 Dukes Bridge Ball State Bass Club 219-455-7089 DNR 25
Apr 21 Sylvan Dekalb Basscasters 260.573.1999 8:00-4:00 10
Apr 22 Palestine Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0209 DNR 15
Apr 22 Maxinkuckee Northern Bass Anglers 574-527-2059 Public Access 6:30a-1:30p
Apr 22 Winona Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-395-4976 Fairgrounds
Apr 22 Mill Pond The Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 DNR 14
Apr 22 Hamilton Lake Ball State Bass Club 219-455-7089 Public Access 25
Apr 26 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Apr 28 $$: Sylvan Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 DNR 7:30-2:30
Apr 28 Winona Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 13
Apr 28 Shafer Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 Indiana Beach Campground 30
Apr 28 Maxinkuckee Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Public 12
Apr 28 Manitou Fulton County Bass Masters 574-551-7084 DNR 7AM-3PM
Apr 28 $$: Hamilton Lake Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 7am - 2pm 30
Apr 28 Lake Tippecanoe H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 Pie Eyed Petey's 14
Apr 28 Dewart LnR Marine Bass Club 260-350-2935 DNR 14
Apr 28 Lake Webster Old Fort Basscasters 260-745-9292 Public 14
Apr 28 Big Long Michiana Bass Anglers 574-350-4595 Public 7:00am–1:00pm 15
Apr 28 Golden Lake Northern Christian Bassmasters (260) 222-8386 7am-3pm Public 10
Apr 28 $$: Lake Shafer R&B Bass Circuit - South Division 269-362-4670 Indiana Beach 7:30-2:30
Apr 29 $$: Lake Tippecanoe R & B Bass Circuit West 574-993-3028 Tippy Dance Hall 7:30 - 2:30
Apr 29 Palestine Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 DNR 7:00-3:00 15
Apr 29 Maxinkuckee Peru Bassmasters 765-461-0325 15
Apr 29 $$: Wawasee LaGrange County Bassmasters
Apr 29 Mississewa Bass Lafayette 765-491-1570 14