Home / Tournaments / 2018 Club and Money Tournaments

2018 Club and Money Tournaments

SHOW: All | only Club Tournaments | only $$ Money Tournaments
Click on a date, a Host/Club, or water name to see only tournaments by month, Host/Club or location.

For posting your Indiana tournaments please include for each tournament:
Date / Lake / Contact / Ramp / number of boats
Email tournament info to ibfweb@redshad.com

LIST OF CLUB CONTACTS | OFF-SITE PARKING CONTACTS

 DATE   WATER   HOST/CLUB   CONTACT   RAMP/INFO   BOATS 
Jun 01 $$: Lake Shafer R&B Bass Circuit - South Division 269-362-4670 Indiana Beach 7:30-2:30
Jun 02 $$: Fishers Casting Couples 269-240-4917
Jun 02 $$: Golden Lake S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 Public Access 6:30am - 1:30pm 30
Jun 02 $$: Randall Chain Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Waffle Farm 7:00-2:00 $5 Launch
Jun 02 Wawasee Zone 1 Top 8 Syracuse 60
Jun 02 Lake Tippecanoe Tackle Shack Club 574-825-0802 Pie Eyed Petey’s 5:45-1:15 20
Jun 02 $$: Portage LMBT Opens 574-344-9332 DNR
Jun 02 Lake Webster H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 DNR 14
Jun 02 Wawasee Northern Christian Bassmasters (260) 222-8386 6am-2pm Public 10
Jun 02 $$: Maxinkuckee USA Bassin IN-67 Maxinkuckee 219-575-0901 DNR
Jun 03 Wawasee Zone 1 Top 8 Syracuse 60
Jun 03 Randall Lake Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 Rotary Park 6:30am- 2:30pm 15
Jun 03 Maxinkuckee Fulton County Bass Masters 574-551-7084 Farmhouse 6:30AM–2:30PM
Jun 03 Paw Paw Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-395-4976 DNR
Jun 04 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E 5-9 PM 30
Jun 06 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-268-2708 DNR
Jun 07 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Jun 07 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Thursday Nite League 574-551-2922 DNR Ramp 5:00PM - 8:30PM
Jun 09 $$: Tippecanoe Fulton County Bass Masters Opens (574) 527-6613 Dance Hall ($5 parking fee) 6:00AM-2:00PM
Jun 09 Clear Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 13
Jun 09 $$: Leo/Cedarville L&L Single Man Bass Circuit (260) 710-0128
Jun 09 Winona Old Fort Basscasters 260-745-9292 Fairgrounds 14
Jun 09 Pine Lake Michiana Bass Anglers 574-350-4595 Public 6:30am–12:30pm 15
Jun 09 $$: St. Joe River Anglers Choice Michiana Division Six Span
Jun 09 Wawasee Bass Lafayette 765-491-1570 14
Jun 09 $$: Barbee Chain USA Bassin IN-545 Spring DNR 6:15am-2:15pm
Jun 10 $$: Winona Lake R & B Bass Circuit West 574-993-3028 Kosciusko Co Fairgrounds 6:30 - 1:30
Jun 10 Pike Lake Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0209 DNR 15
Jun 10 Paw Paw (MI) Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 DNR 17
Jun 10 Coldwater Lake LaGrange County Bassmasters
Jun 10 Randall (MI) Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 6am - 1 pm 17
Jun 10 Tipppecanoe Bass Lafayette 765-491-1570 14
Jun 10 $$: Chapman Anglers Dream - Kosciusko 260-312-3486 Public Access 6:00am-2:00pm
Jun 10 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Jim “Moose” Carden Benefit Tournament 765-438-0854 Ramp on 400E
Jun 11 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E 5-9 PM 30
Jun 12 $$: Nyona Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Jun 13 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-268-2708 DNR
Jun 14 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Thursday Nite League 574-551-2922 DNR Ramp 5:00PM - 8:30PM
Jun 16 $$: Sylvan Kids Day Bass Fishing Tournament 260-349-5650 Public Access 8am - 3pm
Jun 16 Salamonie Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Dora 6:00-2:00 15
Jun 16 George (Hobart) Indiana Bass Club 219-395-6365 DNR 13
Jun 16 White Lake (MI) Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 12
Jun 16 Big Lake Fulton County Bass Masters 574-551-7084 DNR 6AM-2PM
Jun 16 Golden Lake LnR Marine Bass Club 260-350-2935 Public 14
Jun 16 Winona Northern Christian Bassmasters (260) 222-8386 6am-2pm Public 10
Jun 16 $$: Lake St. Clair - OPEN Casting Couples 269-240-4917 Clinton Cutoff Ramp - $80 includes bigbass.
Jun 16 Clear Lake Dekalb Basscasters 260.573.1999 6:00-2:00 10
Jun 17 $$: Lake St. Clair R & B Bass Circuit East 260-403-2672 Harley Ensign Ramp 6:30 - 2:30
Jun 17 Muskegon (MI) Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Fisherman’s Landing 12
Jun 18 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E 5-9 PM 30
Jun 20 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-268-2708 DNR
Jun 21 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Jun 21 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Thursday Nite League 574-551-2922 DNR Ramp 5:00PM - 8:30PM
Jun 23 $$: Lake Webster Always Fish 4 Five Team Trail 260-702-6341 $5 Dekko parking
Jun 23 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Syracuse ramp
Jun 23 Hamilton Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 13
Jun 23 Hamlin Lake (MI) St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898
Jun 23 Grand River Peru Bassmasters 765-461-0325 15
Jun 23 Grand River (MI) Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 30
Jun 23 $$: Torch LMBT Opens 574-344-9332 Invitational
Jun 23 Dukes Bridge H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 DNR Night 14
Jun 23 Lake George Old Fort Basscasters 260-745-9292 Public 14
Jun 23 Paw Paw (MI) Michiana Bass Anglers 574-350-4595 Channels 6:00am–12:00pm 15
Jun 23 Clear Lake Northern Christian Bassmasters (260) 222-8386 6am-2pm 10
Jun 24 $$: Wawassee Bass Junkies 260-585-3664 DNR Ramp 6:30am-1:30pm
Jun 24 Hamlin Lake (MI) St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898
Jun 24 Klinger Lake Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 DNR 6:30am- 2:30pm 15
Jun 24 Grand River Peru Bassmasters 765-461-0325 15
Jun 24 Maxinkuckee Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 DNR 17
Jun 24 Grand River (MI) Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 30
Jun 24 Winona Northern Bass Anglers 574-527-2059 Fairgrounds ($5 ramp fee) 6:00a-1:00p
Jun 24 Hamilton Lake LaGrange County Bassmasters
Jun 24 $$: Torch LMBT Opens 574-344-9332 Invitational
Jun 24 Palestine Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 6am - 1 pm 17
Jun 24 Mississinewa The Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 Pearson Mills 14
Jun 24 Manitou Bass Lafayette 765-491-1570 14
Jun 25 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E 5-9 PM 30
Jun 26 $$: Manitou Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Jun 27 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-268-2708 DNR
Jun 28 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Thursday Nite League 574-551-2922 DNR Ramp 5:00PM - 8:30PM
Jun 30 $$: Lake Webster S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 Public Access 6:30am - 1:30pm 30
Jun 30 Van Auken Indiana Bass Club 219-395-6365 DNR 13
Jun 30 Lake St. Clair Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-395-4976
Jun 30 $$: Winona USA Bassin IN-545 Spring Fairgrounds $5 6:00am-2:00pm
Jun 30 $$: Maxinkuckee USA Bassin IN-67 Maxinkuckee 219-575-0901 DNR
Jun 30 $$: Lake Manitou Angler's Dream One on One 574-933-3028 DNR​ 6:30-1:30