Home / Tournaments / Top 8 Tournaments / 2017 TOP 8 Zone 1 District 3 and 4 Final Results

2017 TOP 8 Zone 1 District 3 and 4 Final Results

Team Results
Place Team TOTAL
1 Angola Bass Master 15.3
2 Angola Hawg Hunters 23.0
3 Lagrange County Team 1 18.6
4 Lagrange County Team 2 29.1
5 Northern Bass Anglers 34.9
6 Summit City Bass Masters 44.0
7 Wawasse Hawg Hunters 16.1

 

Individual Results
Place Angler Club TOTAL State Finals Qualifers NSF Qualifiers
1 Ryan Hochstetler Lagrange County Team 2 23.44 Boater D1 Boater
2 Caesey Olds Lagrange County Team 1 15.31 Boater D2 Boater
3 Bud Tonkel Angola Hawg Hunters 9.44 Boater D1 Boater
4 Tony Hkoser Northern Bass Anglers 9.25 Boater D2  Boater
5 Mike Klavinski Angola Bass Masterss 8.63 Boater D1 Boater
6 Travis Edgar Northern Bass Anglers 8.50 Boater FR Boater
7 Chase Fennell Lagrange County Team 1 8.06 Boater FR Boater
8 Eric Estep Wawasee Hawg Hunters 7.50 Co Angler FR Boater
9 Tommy Stark Angola Bass Masterss 7.06 Co Angler D1 CO
10 Avery Elswick Lagrange County Team 2 6.81 Co Angler D1 CO
11 Steve Nielsen Wawasee Hawg Hunters 5.88 Co Angler D2 Boater
12 Derek Lynd Angola Bass Masters 5.31 Co Angler D2 CO
12 Jedediah Foster Summit City Bassmasters 5.25 Co Angler D2 CO
14 Thomas Friddle Northern Bass Anglers 4.69 Co Angler D1 CO
15 Gary Butcher Lagrange County Team  1 4.63   D2 CO
16 Jerry Del Real Angola Bass Masterss 4.25   FR CO
17 Lavon Raber Lagrange County Team 1 4.06   Z1 Open CO
18 Joel Conrad Angola Hawg Hunters 3.88   FR CO
19 Jeremy Antrup Angola Bass Masterss 3.75   FR CO
20 Duane Friddle Northern Bass Anglers 3.63    
21 Hunter Light Lagrange County Team 2 3.56    
22 Mike Raber Lagrange County Team 1 3.50   Z1 Open Boater
23 Jason Rinehart Lagrange County Team 2 3.19  
24 Walt Herendeen Angola Hawg Hunters 2.50  
25 Robert Handshoe Angola Bass Masterss 2.38  
26 Cameron Moore Lagrange County Team 2 2.38  
27 Jeff Boone Lagrange County Team 2 2.13  
28 Brian Molnar Lagrange County Team 2 2.06  
29 Kevin Yott Angola Bass Masters 1.63  
30 Travis Harris Northern Bass Anglers 1.56  
31 Brian Hooser Angola Hawg Hunters 1.44  
32 Harrison Hicks Wawasee Hawg Hunters 1.44  
33 Dick Peiserich Summit City Bassmasters 1.38  
34 Chistopher Valentine Northern Bass Anglers 1.25  
35 Tony Hubbard Angola Hawg Hunters  1.19  
  Jeshua Foster Summit City Bassmasters 0.00  
  Clavin Cole Wawasee Hawg Hunters 0.00  
  MartyBoyle Wawasee Hawg Hunters 0.00  
  Kevin Days Angola Hawg Hunters 0.00  
  Jeremie Foster Summit City Bassmasters 0.00  
  Kevin Leigh Northern Bass Anglers 0.00  
  Tom Huth Lagrange County Team 1 0.00  
  Paul Hollabaugh Summit City Bassmasters 0.00  
  Brian Light Lagrange County Team 2 0.00  
  Doug Fasick Summit City Bassmasters 0.00  
  Josh Kemery Summit City Bassmasters 0.00  
  Don Pierce Wawasee Hawg Hunters 0.00  
  Bedford Miller Angola Hawg Hunters 0.00  
  Tyler Burton Summit City Bassmasters 0.00  
  Steve Yoder Lagrange County Team 1 0.00  
  Don Woenker Angola Hawg Hunters 0.00  
  Gerald Gingerich Wawasee Hawg Hunters 0.00  
  Chad Whitehead Northern Bass Anglers 0.00  
  Chris Bussema Angola Bass Masterss 0.00  
  Daniel Shull Wawasee Hawg Hunters 0.00  
  Scott Parr Lagrange Copunty Team 1 0.00