Home / Tournaments / Top 8 Tournaments / Top 8 Tournaments Archive

Top 8 Tournaments Archive

 

2017 Top 8 Tournaments

Date District Water Contact Ramp Results
Zone 1
May 20 & 21 1 & 2 Wawasee Results
April 29 & 30 3 & 4 Lake James Results

Zone 2
April 29 & 30 5 & 6 Patoka Results

Zone 3
April 29 & 30 7 Geist/Morse Results
May 6 & 7 8 Brookville Craig Scholle – Trail Director Results

Zone 4
April 29 & 30 9 & 10 Rocky Pt. Results

STATE TOURNAMENT
July 22 & 23 Wawasee Results

NATIONAL SEMI-FINALS
October 28 & 29 Kentucky Lake (KY Dam Village) Results

 

2016 Top 8 Tournaments

Date District Water Contact Ramp Results
Zone 1
May 21 & 22 1 & 2 St Joe River Ira Macdonald, 574-323-5818 Maggie’s Results
May 14 & 15 3 & 4 Wawasee Jeff Boone, 260-564-1043 Syracuse Results

Zone 2
Apr 23 & 24 5 & 6 Patoka Results

Zone 3
Apr 30 & May 1 7 Geist/Morse Results
May 14 & 15 8 Brookville Results

Zone 4
Apr 23 & 24 9 Patoka Dwight Clunie, 812-736-1709 Newton Stewart South Results
Apr 30 & May 1 10 Ohio River Dwight Clunie, 812-736-1709 Rocky Point Results

STATE TOURNAMENT
Aug 6 & 7 Ohio River Tanners Creek Results

2015 Top 8 Schedule

Date Event Location Results
April
26 & 27 Zone 3 – District 7 – Top-8 Geist / Morse
26 & 27 Zone 4 – District 10 – Top-8 Rocky Point
May
2 & 3 Zone 1 – District 1 & 2 – Top-8 Mississinewa Results
2 & 3 Zone 1 – District 2 & 3 – Top-8 Wawasee
2 & 3 Zone 2 – Top-8 Patoka
2 & 3 Zone 3 – District 8 – Top-8 Brookville
2 & 3 Zone 4 – District 9 – Top-8 Rocky Point

 

2014 Top 8 Schedule

Zone 1

District Date Water Ramp Results
District 1 & 2 5/3 & 4/ 14 Wawasee Results | Teams
District 3 & 4 5/3 & 4/14 Lake James Results | Teams

Zone 2

District 5 & 6 5/3 & 4/14 Monroe Results

Zone 3

District 7 4/26 & 27/14 Morse/Geist
District 8 5/3 & 4/14 Brookville

Zone 4

District 9 4/26 & 27/14 Patoka
District 10 5/3 & 4/14 Rocky Point
2012 Top 8 Schedule

Zone 1

District Date Water Ramp Results
1 & 2 May 5 & 6 St. Joe River Maggies Ramp Results
3 June 9 & 10 Wawasee Syracuse Ramp Results
4 June 2 &3 Wawasee Syracuse Ramp Results
TOC Oct. 6 Maxinkuckee Results

Zone 2

5 & 6 April 28 & 29 Patoka Results

Zone 3

7 April 28 & 29 Morse Results
8 May 5 & 6 Brookville

Zone 4

9 April 28 & 29 Rocky Point Results
10 May 5 & 6 Rocky Point Results