Home / Tournaments / 2020 Club and Money Tournaments

2020 Club and Money Tournaments

SHOW: All | only Club Tournaments | only $$ Money Tournaments | CONFLICTS
Click on a date, a Host/Club, or water name to see only tournaments by month, Host/Club or location.

For posting your Indiana tournaments please include for each tournament:
Date / Lake / Contact / Ramp / number of boats
Email tournament info to ibfweb@redshad.com

LIST OF CLUB CONTACTS | OFF-SITE PARKING CONTACTS

 DATE   WATER   HOST/CLUB   CONTACT   RAMP/INFO   BOATS 
May 02 Tippecanoe Premier Bass Tournaments 260-350-2935 Dance Hall
May 02 Wawasee Indiana Bass Club 316-519-5466 Syracuse 15
May 02 Geist Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 Geist 40
May 02 Sylvan Michiana Bass Fishermen 765-427-2082 Public 14
May 02 $$: Pine, Stone Casting Couples 269-240-4917 20
May 02 St. Joe River The Crazy TEN Maggies
May 02 Manitou H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 Public EAST
May 02 Monroe Zone 2 Top 8
May 02 Golden Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 Golden 13
May 02 Brookville Zone 3 Top 8
May 03 $$: Clear Lake Branch County Bass Unlimited 517-617-4557 Clear Lake Marina 20
May 03 Wawasee Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 DNR 15
May 03 $$: Hamilton [CANCELLED] Bass Junkies 260-302-6515 High School Parking
May 03 Geist Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 Geist 40
May 03 $$: Winona [CANCELLED] Peru Bassmasters Opens 260-571-7264 Fairgrounds
May 03 Barbee [CANCELLED] Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-863-5761 Kuhn 20
May 03 Webster RK Bass Club Public 10
May 03 $$: Palestine Couples Series 219-221-1109 Public 15
May 03 Monroe Zone 2 Top 8
May 03 Brookville Zone 3 Top 8
May 04 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400E
May 06 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-528-1620 DNR
May 07 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weeknight Series 574-551-2922 DNR
May 07 $$: Maxinkuckee [CANCELLED] Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
May 09 Sylvan Tackle Shack Club 574-825-0802 DNR 24
May 09 Pine St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 Stone 14
May 09 Mill Pond Fulton County Bass Masters 574-835-1970 DNR
May 09 $$: Freeman USA Bassin IN-29 574-727-0644 Dodge Camp
May 09 Hamilton MBA 574-350-4595 12
May 09 $$: Palestine Always Fish 4 Five Team Trail (260) 715-2505
May 09 Maxinkuckee [CANCELLED] IBF Youth North 765-714-3122 Public Ramp
May 09 Maxinkuckee City of Firsts Bassmasters Club 7652106807 Public 15
May 09 Manitou Roanoke Bassmasters 260-744-6826 SE corner 14
May 11 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400E
May 12 $$: Manitou [CANCELLED] Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
May 13 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-528-1620 DNR
May 14 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weeknight Series 574-551-2922 DNR
May 16 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Syracuse
May 16 $$: Bruce R&B Bass Circuit - South Division 269-362-4670 DNR
May 16 Wanona Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 DNR 15
May 16 Hamilton Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 12
May 16 Koontz Indiana Bass Club 316-519-5466 DNR 15
May 16 Sylvan Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 DNR 40
May 16 Tippecanoe Bass Lafayette 765-418-2533 Dance Hall 25
May 16 $$: St. Joe River Casting Couples 269-240-4917 OPEN Six Span 20
May 16 Barbee Chain Michiana Bass Fishermen 765-427-2082 Kuhn 14
May 16 Potato Creek Fulton County Bass Masters 574-835-1970 DNR
May 16 $$: Crooked L.M.B.T. 574-344-9332
May 16 Clear H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 Marina
May 16 Manitou MBA 574-350-4595 12
May 16 $$: St. Joe River 9K-B&N Veterans Memorial 574-993-3028 Maggie's 35
May 16 Patoka [CANCELLED] IBF Youth South 765-714-3122 Newton Stewart South
May 16 $$: Pine / Stone Anglers Dream Division 15 574-315-7893 DNR 12
May 16 James Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 Public 13
May 16 $$: Waldron USA Bassin IN-545 Spring Dukes Bridge
May 17 $$: Crooked Lake Branch County Bass Unlimited 517-617-4557 DNR 20
May 17 $$: Barbee R&B Bass Circuit - West Division 219-993-3028 Kuhn
May 17 Webster Bass Lafayette 765-418-2533 Public 25
May 17 Palestine [CANCELLED] Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0598 DNR 15
May 17 Chapman Peru Bassmasters 260-571-7264
May 17 Wawasee Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-863-5761 DNR 20
May 17 Winona The Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 Fairgrounds 14
May 17 Sylvan Northern Bass Anglers 574-527-2059 Public
May 17 Manitou Marco Bassmasters 574-767-2150 15
May 17 Dallas Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 Witmer 18
May 17 Clear LaGrange County Bassmasters 269-625-6909
May 18 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400E
May 20 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-528-1620 DNR
May 20 $$: Barbee IN-34 North Central IN Kuhn
May 21 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weeknight Series 574-551-2922 DNR
May 21 $$: Maxinkuckee [CANCELLED] Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
May 23 Tippecanoe Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 Dance Hall 12
May 23 $$: Nyona [CANCELLED] Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
May 23 St. Joe River St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 Maggie's 14
May 23 $$: Winona Fulton County Bass Masters Opens (574) 527-6613 Fairgrounds
May 23 $$: Tippecanoe USA Bassin IN-29 574-727-0644 Pie Eyed Petes
May 23 Hamilton Old Fort Basscasters 260-704-0800 Public 14
May 23 $$: St. Joe River Couples Only 260-336-1730 6-Span
May 24 Dewart Marco Bassmasters 574-767-2150 15
May 25 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 Sunrise - Noon $50 Entry
May 27 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-528-1620 DNR
May 27 $$: Tippecanoe IN-34 North Central IN Pie Eyed Petes
May 28 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weeknight Series 574-551-2922 DNR
May 29 Crooked Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 NIGHT - Public 13
May 30 $$: Coldwater R&B Bass Circuit - East Division 260-403-2672
May 30 $$: Wawasee Hunter of Fish Bass Circuit 574-993-3028 Syracuse
May 30 $$: Barbee [CANCELLED] Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Kuhn
May 30 Paw Paw Lake (MI) Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 West Ramp 40
May 30 Winona S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 30
May 30 Chapman Michiana Bass Fishermen 765-427-2082 Public 14
May 30 $$: Magician Casting Couples 269-240-4917 20
May 30 Dewart H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 Public
May 30 Rescheduled TBA IBF Youth North 765-714-3122 SAF Indiana State Championship
May 30 Rescheduled TBA IBF Youth South 765-714-3122 SAF Indiana State Championship
May 30 Hamilton [CANCELLED] Northern Christian Bassmasters (260) 222-8386 Public 10
May 30 $$: Webster USA Bassin IN-545 Spring DNR
May 30 Big Turkey Roanoke Bassmasters 260-744-6826 Public 14
May 31 Tippicanoe Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Dance Hall 15
May 31 Freeman Bass Lafayette 765-418-2533 Dodge Camp 25
May 31 Waldron Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 Dukes Bridge 18
May 31 Palestine LaGrange County Bassmasters 269-625-6909