Home / Tournaments / 2020 Club and Money Tournaments

2020 Club and Money Tournaments

SHOW: All | only Club Tournaments | only $$ Money Tournaments | CONFLICTS
Click on a date, a Host/Club, or water name to see only tournaments by month, Host/Club or location.

For posting your Indiana tournaments please include for each tournament:
Date / Lake / Contact / Ramp / number of boats
Email tournament info to ibfweb@redshad.com

LIST OF CLUB CONTACTS | OFF-SITE PARKING CONTACTS

 DATE   WATER   HOST/CLUB   CONTACT   RAMP/INFO   BOATS 
Sep 01 $$: Manitou Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Sep 04 James Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 NIGHT - Public 13
Sep 05 $$: Palestine R&B Bass Circuit - South Division 269-362-4670 DNR
Sep 05 Six Span S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 30
Sep 05 $$: Tippecanoe USA Bassin Fall Pie Eyed Petes
Sep 06 Hamilton RK Bass Club Public 10
Sep 06 Klinger LaGrange County Bassmasters 269-625-6909
Sep 07 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 Sunrise - Noon $50 Entry
Sep 10 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Sep 12 $$: Wawasee R&B Bass Circuit - East Division 260-403-2672 Syracuse
Sep 12 Palestine Premier Bass Tournaments 260-350-2935 Classic
Sep 12 St. Joe River Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 6-Span 12
Sep 12 White Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 Montague 40
Sep 12 Big Fish St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 DNR 14
Sep 12 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 Fall Classic $50 Entry
Sep 12 Tippecanoe Michiana Bass Fishermen 765-427-2082 Dance Hall 14
Sep 12 $$: Diamond Casting Couples 269-240-4917 OPEN 20
Sep 12 Patoka Peru Bassmasters 260-571-7264
Sep 12 $$: Webster Fulton County Bass Masters Opens (574) 527-6613 DNR
Sep 12 Winona H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 Public
Sep 12 Magician MBA 574-350-4595 12
Sep 12 George Old Fort Basscasters 260-704-0800 Public 14
Sep 12 $$: Sylvan Always Fish 4 Five Team Trail (260) 715-2505
Sep 12 Freeman IBF Youth North 765-714-3122 Tall Timber Marina
Sep 12 Hamilton Roanoke Bassmasters 260-744-6826 Public 14
Sep 12 Dewart Northern Christian Bassmasters (260) 222-8386 Public 10
Sep 13 $$: Sylvan R&B Bass Circuit - West Division 219-993-3028
Sep 13 Palestine Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 DNR 15
Sep 13 White Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 Montague 40
Sep 13 Morse Bass Lafayette 765-418-2533 Public 25
Sep 13 Pike Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0598 DNR 15
Sep 13 $$: St. Joe River Michiana Fishing Lovers 574-703-9745 Six Span 12
Sep 13 Patoka Peru Bassmasters 260-571-7264
Sep 13 Freeman Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-863-5761 Dodge Camp 20
Sep 13 Wawasee Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 DNR 12
Sep 13 Wawasee Northern Bass Anglers 574-527-2059 Public
Sep 13 $$: Muskegon Couples Series 219-221-1109 Classic - Fishermans Landing 15
Sep 18 $$: Palestine Peru Bassmasters Opens 260-571-7264 DNR
Sep 19 $$: TBA PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Classic
Sep 19 $$: Palestine R&B Bass Circuit - South Division 269-362-4670 DNR
Sep 19 George Premier Bass Tournaments 260-350-2935 Classic
Sep 19 TBD Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 Classic 12
Sep 19 Schafer Indiana Bass Club 316-519-5466 Big Monon 15
Sep 19 $$: Wawasee Anglers Choice Michiana Division 219-309-3286 DNR
Sep 19 Wawasee S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 Syracuse 30
Sep 19 Maxinkuckee Fulton County Bass Masters 574-835-1970
Sep 19 $$: Clear L.M.B.T. 574-344-9332 Classic
Sep 19 Monroe IBF Youth South 765-714-3122 Cutright
Sep 19 Webster Northern Christian Bassmasters (260) 222-8386 Public 10
Sep 19 St. Clair Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 TBD 13
Sep 19 St. Clair City of Firsts Bassmasters Club 7652106807 Classic - Memorial Park 15
Sep 19 $$: Tippecanoe USA Bassin Fall Pie Eyed Petes
Sep 20 $$: TBA PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Classic
Sep 20 $$: Wawasee Bass Junkies 260-302-6515 DNR
Sep 20 $$: Maxinkuckee Anglers Choice Michiana Division 219-309-3286 DNR
Sep 20 Palestine Bass Lafayette 765-418-2533 Public 25
Sep 20 Waldron Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Dukes Bridge 12
Sep 20 Barbee Marco Bassmasters 574-767-2150 15
Sep 20 St. Clair Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 TBD 13
Sep 20 St. Clair City of Firsts Bassmasters Club 7652106807 Classic - Memorial Park 15
Sep 23 $$: Nyona Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Sep 24 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Sep 24 Hamlin St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 Wilson Park 14
Sep 25 Hamlin St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 Wilson Park 14
Sep 26 $$: TBA Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Classic
Sep 26 Webster Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Classic 15
Sep 26 Palestine Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 DNR 40
Sep 26 Hamlin St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 Wilson Park 14
Sep 26 TBD Indiana Bass Club 316-519-5466 Classic 15
Sep 26 $$: St. Joe River Michiana Fishing Lovers 574-703-9745 Classic Berrien 12
Sep 26 $$: Margrethe Casting Couples 269-240-4917 Classic 20
Sep 26 Manitou Michiana Bass Fishermen 765-427-2082 DNR 14
Sep 26 TBD Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-863-5761 Classic 20
Sep 26 Brevins H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 Classic
Sep 26 Wixom Lake MBA 574-350-4595 Classic 12
Sep 26 $$: Geist Speedway 500 Bassmasters 317-407-1854 Olio Road
Sep 26 Crooked Old Fort Basscasters 260-704-0800 Public 14
Sep 26 $$: Hamilton Always Fish 4 Five Team Trail (260) 715-2505
Sep 26 George Northern Christian Bassmasters (260) 222-8386 MLCBT - Public 10
Sep 26 Wawasee Roanoke Bassmasters 260-744-6826 Public 14
Sep 27 $$: TBA Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Classic
Sep 27 Barbee Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Classic 15
Sep 27 $$: Wawasee Michiana Fishing Lovers 574-703-9745 Classic DNR 12
Sep 27 Dewart Peru Bassmasters 260-571-7264
Sep 27 TBD Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-863-5761 Classic 20
Sep 27 Webster The Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 DNR 14
Sep 27 Wixom Lake MBA 574-350-4595 Classic 12
Sep 29 $$: Manitou Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR