↑ Return to Tournaments

Club Tournaments

2016

ATT:  For posting your club tournaments please include date / Lake / Ramp / number of boats
Email club tournament info to ibfweb@redshad.com

FULL CLUB CONTACT LISTINGS | OFF-SITE PARKING CONTACTS

DateWaterClub HostContact InfoRampBoatsResults
updated: 9/13/16
MARCH MONEY TOURNAMENTS
26WawaseeR & B Bass Circuit Ice Breaker574-993-3028Syracuse
26Geist29TH ANNUAL GEIST
“EARLYBIRD” OPEN TEAM TOURNAMENT
Speedway 500 Bassmasters
317-297-1633Olio Road50
MARCHCLUB TOURNAMENTS
19Lake ShaferNorthwest Indiana Bass Club219-242-0876Monon20
19WaldronRoanoke BassmastersDukes bridge8

APRILMONEY TOURNAMENTS
2ManitouR & B Circuit Ice Breaker574-993-3028DNR
9PalestineC-City Open260-417-2264DNR
9WawaseeSummit City Ice Breaker260-385-2261Syracuse
10Pine / StoneUSA Bassin219-242-9845Stone
10ManitouPeru Open574-727-1651DNR25
10Patoka ReservoirIBF Invitational Trail812-736-1709Newton Stewart South
16PalestineBeat the Weeds Growing219-716-4808DNR30
16WawaseeHall’s Automotive Bass Tourn574-267-8999Syracuse
16MaxinkuckeeAnglers Choice Michigan Division219-309-3286DNR
16WinonaWeekend Anglers Bass Tourn260-691-9159Fairgrounds
17ManitouBeat the Weeds Growing219-716-4808DNR30
17HamiltonAuburn Bassmasters260-385-7545DNR
17Lake JamesFishing for a Cure260-833-2492Dry Dock Marine30
17MaxinkuckeeAnglers Dream Division 15219-921-6375
23WawaseeC-City Open260-417-2264DNR
23PalestineFulton County Bassmasters Open574-527-6613DNR40
23HamiltonR & B Bass Circuit E Division260-403-2672City Ramp
23Potato CreekUSA Bassin219-331-4175West Ramp20
23KokomoKokomo 150 Open765-438-0854
23ChapmanUSA BassinDNR Ramp
23HudsonCasting Couples269-240-4917
23 &24PatokaTop 8 Zone 4 Dist 9812-736-1709Newton Stewart South
23 &24PatokaTop 8 Zone 2 Dist 5 & 6
24MaxinkuckeeD’s Lures Tournament Series260-463-1259$5 offsite parking
24Sylvan LakeCash for Bass260-920-0347
30PalestineHoosiers Pro574-835-1970DNR
30MaxinkuckeeR & B Bass Circuit W Division574-993-3028DNR
30 & 1Ohio RiverTop 8 Zone 4 Dist 10 top 8812-736-1709Rocky Point
APRILCLUB TOURNAMENTS
2SixspanSouthwest Michigan Anglers Club269-362-3115Sixspan Bridge
2 & 3PatokaThree Rivers Bass Casters260-580-5450Painters Creek12
3BarbeeIndiana Bassmasters260-444-8056DNR15
3PalestineNorthern Bass Anglers260-452-0346Public Ramp
3HamiltonAngola Hawg Hunters260-243-0266DNR17 Results
3Clinton (IL)BASS LAFAYETTE CLUB765-413-3336Marina
9Summit lakeAqua Bass Masters765-617-7668DNR10
10PalestineFulton County Bassmasters574-835-1970DNR14
10ShaferKankakee Valley Bass Busters219-863-5761Monon15
10TippecanoeIndiana Bassmasters260-444-8056Dance Hall15
10BarbeeTackle Box Team574-529-3776DNR
16ShaferIndy Bass Club317-476-0652Monon
16Pine and StoneIndiana Bass Club219-869-0536DNR (Stone)15
16Maggie’sSouthwest Michigan Anglers Club269-362-3115by Marina
16CLASSIC-Lake PleasantAngola Bass MastersManapogo Park 8:00-3:00
16Golden LakeThree Rivers Bass Casters260-580-5450Golden12
16DewertMBA574-596-4683Public
16WinonaKokomo Bass AnglersFairgrounds12
16 & 17St Joe RiverBest 5574-276-8224Six Span/Elkhart12
17PalestineC-City Bass Anglers260-417-2264DNR14
17GeistKankakee Valley Bass Busters219-863-5761Olio Ramp15
17PalestinePeru Bass MastersDNR14
17DallasSummit City Bass Masters260-385-2261DNR12
17Mill PondMarco Bassmasters574-930-4876DNR8
17SylvanH and O Bassmasters
17JamesLaGrange Co Bassmasters
23WinonaWawasee Hawg Hunters260-221-0127Fairgrounds12
23Waldron LakeTackle Shack574-596-5593Duke’s Bridge14
23Morse Res.Aqua Bass Masters765-617-7668public10
23TippyDekalb Basscasters260-573-1999Dance Hall10
24WawaseeC-City Bass Anglers260-417-2264Syracuse14
24ManitouTightline Bass Club574-835-0209DNR15
24PalestineIndiana Bassmasters260-444-8056DNR15
24Clear LakeAngola Hawg Hunters260-243-0266DNR17 Results
24TippecanoeSt Joe Valley Bass Masters574-315-7893Dance Hall5
24WinonaTackle Box Team574-529-3776Fairground
24ManitouBASS LAFAYETTE CLUB765-413-3336DNR
30ManitouIndy Bass Club317-476-0652DNR
30TippycanoeSummit City Bass Masters260-385-2261Dance Hall12
30KoontzPotato Creek Bass Club574-276-9334Stanley Marine10
30SixspanSouthwest Michigan Anglers Club269-362-3115Sixspan Bridge
30ClearThree Rivers Bass Casters260-580-5450Public12
30TippyMBA574-596-4683Dance Hall
30GoldenRoanoke BassmastersPublic ramp8
30Clear LakeCalhoun County Bass ClubClear Lake Marine20

MAYMONEY TOURNAMENTS
1Lake JamesCash for Bass260-920-0347Corner Landing
4WAWASEERENEGADE DIVISION 15574-528-1620DNR
7Dukes BridgeAnglers Choice Michigan Division219-309-3286DNR
7DewartL & L Single Man Circuit260-710-0128DNR
7MaxinkuckeeAnglers Dream Division 15219-921-6375
7St.Joe River6-span269-240-4917
11WAWASEERENEGADE DIVISION 15574-528-1620DNR
13Tippy, Webster and BarbeeMusky Tournament
30 Boats each lake
14Tippy, Webster and BarbeeMusky Tournament
30 Boats each lake
14TippecanoeR & B Bass Circuit West Division574-993-3028Dance Hall
14DewartWeekend Anglers Bass Tourn.260-691-9159DNR
14BarbeeUSA BassinKuhn Lake Ramp
14KokomoKokomo 150 Open765-438-0854
14 & 15WawaseeTop 8 Zone 1 Dist 3 & 4260-564-1043Syracuse
15Tippy, Webster and BarbeeMusky Tournament
30 Boats each lake
15MaxinkuckeeHoosier Pro574-835-1970DNR
15St Joe RiverD’s Lures Tournament Series260-463-1259Maggie’s
15Hamilton LakeCash for Bass260-920-0347Public
18WAWASEERENEGADE DIVISION 15574-528-1620DNR
21SylvanC-City Bass Anglers260-417-2264DNR
21Lake JamesR&B Bass Circuit East Division260-403-2672Corner Landing
21Potato CreekUSA Bassin219-331-4175West Ramp20
20 & 21St Joe RiverTop 8 Zone 1 Dist 1 & 2574-323-5818Maggies
22Brookville ReservoirIBF Invitational812-736-1709
22Pine / StoneUSA Bassin219-242-9845Stone
22WinonaPeru Open574-727-1651Fairgrounds25
22Clear LakeCash for Bass260-920-0347Clear Lake Marina
25WAWASEERENEGADE DIVISION 15574-528-1620DNR
28WawaseeC-City Bass Anglers260-417-2264Syracuse
28BarbeeFulton County Bassmasters Open574-527-6613DNR40
28WaldronL & L Single Man Circuit260-710-0128Dukes Bridge
30KokomoCardwell Built Tournament765-438-0854
MAYCLUB TOURNAMENTS
1BarbeeKankakee Valley Bass Busters219-863-5761DNR15
1WaldronIndiana Bassmasters260-444-8056Dukes Bridge15
1MaxinkuckeePeru Bass MastersDNR14
1PalestineMarco Bassmasters574-930-4876DNR8
1WawaseeNorthern Bass Anglers260-452-0346Hatchery Ramp
1ClearH and O Bassmasters
1WawasseeAngola Hawg Hunters260-243-0266DNR17
1MississinewaBASS LAFAYETTE CLUB765-413-3336DNR
1SylvanLaGrange Co Bassmasters
1Hogback LakeAngola Bass MastersCircle C Campground 7:00-2:00
7SylvanNorthwest Indiana Bass Club219-242-0876DNR20
7Fish LakeFulton County Bassmasters574-835-1970DNR14
7BarbeeC-City Bass Anglers260-417-2264DNR14
7WawaseeWawasee Hawg Hunters260-221-0127DNR12
7ClearOld Fort Basscasters260-745-9292Public14
7Koontz LakeIndiana Bass Club219-869-0536Stanley’s15
7ManitouTeam Bass Of MarionD.Q. Ramp6
7Maggie’sSouthwest Michigan Anglers Club269-362-3115by Marina
7Hamilton LakeAngola Bass MastersPublic 7:00-2:00
14MaxinkuckeeFulton County Bassmasters574-835-1970DNR14
14St Joe RiverSt Joe Valley Bass Masters574-315-7893Maggies5
14Duke’s BridgeBest 5574-276-8224DNR12
14SylvanTackle Shack574-596-5593DNR14
14SylvanThree Rivers Bass Casters260-580-545012
14JamesMBA574-596-4683Jimmerson
14MississinewaAqua Bass Masters765-617-7668DNR10
14HamiltonRoanoke BassmastersPublic ramp8
14FreemanKokomo Bass AnglersSafe light +812
14Lake JamesCalhoun County Bass ClubClear Lake Marine20
14 & 15Barren River LakeIndy Bass Club317-476-0652
15ManitouKankakee Valley Bass Busters219-863-5761DNR15
15WebsterIndiana Bassmasters260-444-8056DNR15
15FreemanTightline Bass Club574-835-0209Bluewater15
15Potato CreekPotato Creek Bass Club574-276-933410
15LoonH and O Bassmasters
15TippyTackle Box Team574-529-3776Dancehall
15SalamonieAqua Bass Masters765-617-7668DNR10
21Lake WawaseeNorthwest Indiana Bass Club219-242-0876DNR20
21TippecanoeBASS LAFAYETTE CLUB765-413-3336DNR
21ClearDekalb Basscasters260-573-1999Public10
22WawaseeBASS LAFAYETTE CLUB765-413-3336DNR
22DewartC-City Bass Anglers260-417-2264DNR14
22ClearSummit City Bass Masters260-385-2261DNR12
22WaldronH and O Bassmasters
22BlueAngola Hawg Hunters260-243-0266DNR17
22GoldenLaGrange Co Bassmasters
27Hamilton – NIGHTThree Rivers Bass Casters260-580-545012
28HamiltonOld Fort Basscasters260-745-9292Public14

JUNEMONEY TOURNAMENTS
1WAWASEERENEGADE DIVISION 15574-528-1620DNR
4Lake MichiganR & B Bass Circuit West Division574-993-3028
4WawaseeBest 5 Open574-276-8224Syracuse35
4WinonaUSA BassinFairgrounds Ramp
5Pine / StoneUSA Bassin219-242-9845Stone
5Dukes BridgeCash for Bass260-920-0347Public
8WAWASEERENEGADE DIVISION 15574-528-1620DNR
11PalestineC-City Bass Anglers260-417-2264DNR
11Randall Chain MIR & B Bass Circuit East Division260-403-2672Waffle Farm
11Potato CreekUSA Bassin219-331-4175West Ramp20
12Tanners CreekIBF Invitational812-736-1709Tanners Creek
12Kokomo ResPeru Open574-727-1651DNR25
12Eagle/JunoD’s Lures Tournament Series260-463-1259Clear H2O
12MaxinkuckeeAnglers Dream Division 15219-921-6375
15WAWASEERENEGADE DIVISION 15574-528-1620DNR
18Pine / StoneHoosier Pro574-835-1970DNR
18Paw PawAnglers Choice Michigan Division219-309-3286DNR
18Crooked (Steuben)Weekend Anglers Bass Tourn260-691-9159DNR
18Leo/CedarvilleL & L Single Man Circuit260-710-0128DNR
18St. JoeUSA BassinSix Span
18Hamilton LakeConcord Fire Dept260-246-4460
22WAWASEERENEGADE DIVISION 15574-528-1620DNR
25WawaseeC-City Bass Anglers260-417-2264Syracuse
25TippecanoeFulton County Bassmasters Open574-527-6613DNR40
25KokomoKokomo 150 Open765-438-0854
29WAWASEERENEGADE DIVISION 15574-528-1620DNR
JUNECLUB TOURNAMENTS
4PalestineC-City Bass Anglers260-417-2264DNR14
4KoontzFulton County Bassmasters574-835-1970DNR14
4ClearWawasee Hawg Hunters260-221-0127DNR12
4GiestTeam Bass Of MarionPublic Ramp6
4Crooked (Night)H and O Bassmasters
4KlingerSt Joe Valley Bass Masters574-315-7893DNR Ramp5
4Geist Res.Aqua Bass Masters765-617-7668public10
4 & 5Muskegon Lake, MINorthwest Indiana Bass Club219-242-0876Fisherman’s Landing20
4 & 5Grand River, MIPeru Bass Masters14
5HamiltonIndiana Bassmasters260-444-8056DNR15
5WinonaSummit City Bass Masters260-385-2261Fairgrounds?12
5MaxinkuckeeMarco Bassmasters574-930-4876DNR8
5Austin (MI)Potato Creek Bass Club574-276-9334Public10
5BarbeeNorthern Bass Anglers260-452-0346Kuhn Lake Ramp
5DallasAngola Hawg Hunters260-243-0266DNR (Witmer)17
5RacoonBASS LAFAYETTE CLUB765-413-3336DNR Main
5RandalLaGrange Co Bassmasters
10Wawasee – NIGHTThree Rivers Bass Casters260-580-5450DNR12
11WinonaOld Fort Basscasters260-745-92924H FG14
11HamiltonWawasee Hawg Hunters260-221-0127DNR12
11Paw Paw Lake (MI)Indiana Bass Club219-869-0536DNR15
11WawaseeTackle Shack574-596-5593DNR14
11Duke BridgesAngola Bass MastersBridge launch 6:30-1:30
11PalmerMBA574-596-4683Public
11 & 12Grand River, MIKankakee Valley Bass Busters219-863-5761TBA15
11 & 12PatokaKokomo Bass AnglersSafe light +812
12WinonaIndiana Bassmasters260-444-8056Fairground15
12KoontzTightline Bass Club574-835-0209DNR15
12MississinewaTackle Box Team574-529-3776Pearson Mills
12Lake GeorgeAngola Bass MastersPublic 6:30-1:30
17Hamilton – NightOld Fort Basscasters260-745-9292Public14
18Dukes BridgeC-City Bass Anglers260-417-2264DNR14
18PalestineTeam Bass Of MarionPublic Ramp6
18Wawasee (Night)H and O Bassmasters
18ColdwaterDekalb Basscasters260-573-1999Public10
19DukesLaGrange Co Bassmasters
24Morse Res.(night)Aqua Bass Masters765-617-7668public10
25Potato CreekNorthwest Indiana Bass Club219-242-0876Main Ramp20
25Mill Creek, ILIndy Bass Club317-476-0652
25ChapmanWawasee Hawg Hunters206-221-0127DNR12
25St Joe River (MI)Indiana Bass Club219-869-0536Benton Harbor15
25Lake St. Clair (MI)Potato Creek Bass Club574-276-9334Clinton River Cutt-off10
25St Joe RiverSt Joe Valley Bass Masters574-315-7893Six Span5
25Coldwater LakeAngola Bass MastersPublic 6:30-1:30
25St. JoeMBA574-596-4683Constantine
25MississinewaRoanoke BassmastersMiami SRA ramp8
25 & 26St Clair, MISummit City Bass Masters260-385-226112
25 & 26Austin (MI)Best 5574-276-8224DNR12
26ShaferKankakee Valley Bass Busters219-863-5761Monon15
26SalamonieIndiana Bassmasters260-444-8056Dora15
26NyonaPeru Bass MastersDNR14
26WaldronMarco Bassmasters574-930-4876Dukes Bridge8
26Detroit River (MI)Potato Creek Bass Club574-276-9334Elizabeth Park10
26TippyNorthern Bass Anglers260-452-0346Pie Eyed
26GeorgeAngola Hawg Hunters260-243-0266DNR17
26ChapmanBASS LAFAYETTE CLUB765-413-3336DNR
26Sylvan LakeAngola Bass MastersPublic 6:30-1:30

JULYMONEY TOURNAMENTS
2AustinD’s Lures Tournament Series260-463-1259
4KokomoCardwell Built Tournament765-438-0854
9WawaseeR& B Bass Circuit W Division574-993-3028Syracuse
9JamesWeekend Anglers Bass Tourn260-691-9159Corner Landing
9Dewart NIGHTPeru Open574-727-1651DNR25
9TippicanoeUSA BassinDance Hall
10Pine / StoneUSA Bassin219-242-9845Stone
10WawaseeCash for Bass260-920-0347Syracuse
13WAWASEE make upRENEGADE DIVISION 15574-528-1620DNR
16SylvanC-City Bass Anglers260-417-2264DNR
16WebsterFulton County Bassmasters Open574-527-6613DNR40
16Potato CreekUSA Bassin219-331-4175West Ramp20
16KokomoKokomo 150 Open765-438-0854
17Rocky PointIBF Invitational812-736-1709Rocky Point
17St. Clair, MIR & B Bass Circuit E Division260-403-2672Harley Insign
20WAWASEE make upRENEGADE DIVISION 15574-528-1620DNR
23DewartHoosier Pro574-835-1970DNR
23St Joe RiverAnglers Choice Michigan Division219-309-3286Maggies
23JamesL & L Single Man Circuit260-710-0128Jimmerson
23Diamond (MI)Best 5 Open574-276-8224DNR35
23MaxinkuckeeAnglers Dream Division 15219-921-6375
27WAWASEE make upRENEGADE DIVISION 15574-528-1620DNR
30Paw PawD’s Lures Tournament Series260-463-1259DNR West Ramp
JULYCLUB TOURNAMENTS
8George – NightOld Fort Basscasters260-745-9292Public14
8Crooked – NIGHTThree Rivers Bass Casters260-580-545012
9Wawasee NIGHTFulton County Bassmasters574-835-1970DNR14
9GeistIndy Bass Club317-476-0652
9CedarvilleSummit City Bass Masters260-385-226112
9George (Night)H and O Bassmasters
9Pipestone (MI)Best 5574-276-8224DNR12
9Christiana/JunoTackle Shack574-596-5593Juno Lake, MI14
9CedarMBA574-596-4683Public
10PikeTightline Bass Club574-835-0209DNR15
10KoontzMarco Bassmasters574-930-4876Stanley Marina8
10DewartNorthern Bass Anglers260-452-0346Public
10SylvanAngola Hawg Hunters260-243-0266DNR14
10KokomoBASS LAFAYETTE CLUB765-413-3336Public Ramp
10Lake PleasantAngola Bass MastersManapogo Park 6:30-1:30
16Dallas ChainWawasee Hawg Hunters260-221-0127DNR12
16NyonaTeam Bass Of MarionPublic Ramp6
16Dewart NightTackle Box Team574-529-3776DNR
16Morse (night)Kokomo Bass Anglers11pm-7am12
16 & 17St. Joe riverAqua Bass Masters765-617-7668Elkhart & Sixspan10
16 & 17Lake St Clair, MIKankakee Valley Bass Busters219-863-5761Harley Ensign15
16 & 17Lake St Clair, MIIndiana Bassmasters260-444-8056DNR15
16 & 17Lake St Clair, MIIndiana Bass Club219-869-0536Harley Ensign15
16 & 17St ClairSt Joe Valley Bass Masters574-315-7893Clinton River5
17ColdwaterLaGrange Co Bassmasters
22George – NIGHTThree Rivers Bass Casters260-580-545012
23WavelandIndy Bass317-476-0652
23WawaseeOld Fort Basscasters260-745-9292Syracuse14
23Clear (Night)H and O Bassmasters
23Randall ChainMBA574-596-4683Rotell Park
23SalamonieRoanoke BassmastersDora New Holland8
23 & 24Lake St Clair, MINorthwest Indiana Bass Club219-242-0876Harley Ensign20
24WawaseeSummit City Bass Masters260-385-2261Syracuse12
24DewartMarco Bassmasters574-930-4876DNR8
24JamesAngola Hawg Hunters260-243-0266DNR (Jimmerson)17
24Vermillion (IL)BASS LAFAYETTE CLUB765-413-3336Marina
24Clear LakeAngola Bass MastersPublic 6:30-1:30
30St Joe RiverWawasee Hawg Hunters260-221-0127McNoughton Park12
30ManitouIndiana Bass Club219-869-0536DNR15
30TippyTeam Bass Of MarionPie Eyed Petes6
30WebsterPotato Creek Bass Club574-276-9334Public10
30CorySt Joe Valley Bass Masters574-315-7893DNR Ramp5
30Klinger Lake, MITackle Shack574-596-5593Klinger Lake, MI14
30DevilsDekalb Basscasters260-573-1999Public10
31WinonaC-City Bass Anglers260-417-2264Fairgrounds $5 fee14
31ChapmanKankakee Valley Bass Busters219-863-5761DNR15
31SylvanIndiana Bassmasters260-444-8056DNR15
31DewartPeru Bass MastersDNR14
31WawaseeLaGrange Co Bassmasters
31ChapmanKokomo Bass AnglersSafe light +812

AUGUSTMONEY TOURNAMENTS
3WAWASEE make upRENEGADE DIVISION 15574-528-1620DNR
6Wawasee NIGHTC-City Bass Anglers260-417-2264Syracuse
6WinonaFulton County Bassmasters Open574-527-6613DNR40
6WebsterL & L Single Man Circuit260-710-0128DNR
6Winona NIGHTPeru Open574-727-1651Fairgrounds25
6MaxinkuckeeAnglers Dream Division 15219-921-6375
6WawaseeErnie Borntrager Bass Tournament574-612-3732Syracuse
13TippecanoeHoosier Pro574-835-1970DNR
13Potato CreekUSA Bassin219-331-4175West Ramp20
13WawaseeR & B Bass Circuit E Division260-403-2672Syracuse
14Monroe ReservoirIBF Invitational812-736-1709Cutright
14Pine / StoneUSA Bassin219-242-9845Stone
20ColdwaterAnglers Choice Michigan Division219-309-3286DNR
20KokomoKokomo 150 Open765-438-0854
21WawaseeD’s Lures Tournament Series260-463-1259Syracuse
27WawaseeC-City Bass Anglers260-417-2264Syracuse
27JamesR & B Bass Circuit W Division574-993-3028Corner Landing
27SylvanWeekend Anglers Bass Tourn260-691-9159DNR
AUGUSTCLUB TOURNAMENTS
5Clear – NIGHTThree Rivers Bass Casters260-580-5450Marina12
5Geist Res.(night)Aqua Bass Masters765-617-7668public10
6HamiltonSummit City Bass Masters260-385-2261DNR12
6Waldron (Night)H and O Bassmasters
6AustinMBA574-596-4683Public
7WawaseeMarco Bassmasters574-930-4876DNR8
7NyonaBASS LAFAYETTE CLUB765-413-3336Public Ramp
13Palestine – NIGHTC-City Bass Anglers260-417-2264DNR14
13SylvanWawasee Hawg Hunters260-221-0127DNR12
13SummitTeam Bass Of MarionPublic Ramp6
13BarbeeOld Fort Basscasters260-745-9292Public14
13Dewart LakeTackle Shack574-596-5593DNR14
13 & 14White Lake, MINorthwest Indiana Bass Club219-242-0876Public20
14DewartIndiana Bassmasters260-444-8056DNR15
14BarbeePeru Bass MastersDNR14
14Lake of the WoodsTightline Bass Club574-835-0209DNR15
14Juno/Painter (MI)Best 5574-276-8224Juno DNR12
14SalamonieTackle Box Team574-529-3776Lost Bridge
14KlingerLaGrange Co Bassmasters
19Tippy – NIGHTThree Rivers Bass Casters260-580-5450Dance Hall12
20BarbeeFulton County Bassmasters574-835-1970DNR14
20SullivanIndy Bass Club317-476-0652
20White Lake(MI)Potato Creek Bass Club574-276-933410
20WawaseeNorthern Bass Anglers260-452-0346Hatchery Ramp
20Big TurkeyH and O Bassmasters
20WebsterC-City Bass Anglers260-417-2264DNR14
20FishersMBA574-596-4683Public
20Wawasee(night)Aqua Bass Masters765-617-7668DNR10
20George LakeRoanoke BassmastersDNR MI8
20DewartKokomo Bass AnglersSafe light +812
21St Joe River, MIKankakee Valley Bass Busters219-863-5761Park Ramp15
21Muskegon (MI)Potato Creek Bass Club574-276-9334Fisherman’s Landing10
21GoldenAngola Hawg Hunters260-243-0266DNR17
21CataractBASS LAFAYETTE CLUB765-413-3336DNR
21Randall Lake ChainAngola Bass MastersRotary Park 7:00-2:00
27ChapmanFulton County Bassmasters574-835-1970DNR14
27Lake ManitouNorthwest Indiana Bass Club219-242-0876Public20
27WaldronWawasee Hawg Hunters260-221-0127DNR12
27Coldwater, MISummit City Bass Masters260-385-226112
27MaxinkuckeeIndiana Bass Club219-869-0536DNR15
27Miss. Res.Team Bass Of MarionRed Bridge6
27AustinSt Joe Valley Bass Masters574-315-7893DNR Ramp5
27Austin Lake, MITackle Shack574-596-5593Austin Lake14
28WawaseeC-City Bass Anglers260-417-2264Syracuse14
28WawaseeIndiana Bassmasters260-444-8056DNR15
28Mississenewa ResPeru Bass Masters14
28WinonaMarco Bassmasters574-930-48764H FG8
28GeorgeLaGrange Co Bassmasters
28HamiltonDekalb Basscasters260-573-1999Public10

SEPTEMBERMONEY TOURNAMENTS
3MaxinkuckeeFulton County Bassmasters Open574-527-6613DNR40
3WaldronL & L Single Man Circuit260-710-0128Dukes Bridge
5KokomoCardwell Built Tournament765-438-0854
10ColdwaterR & B Bass Circuit E Division260-403-2672DNR
10TippecanoeWeekend Anglers Bass Tourn260-691-9159Pie Eyed Petey’s
10DewartPeru Open574-727-1651DNR25
10KokomoKokomo 150 Open765-438-0854
10Hamilton LakeButler Fire Dept. Open260-868-2044Parking at H.S.
17SylvanC-City Bass Anglers260-417-2264DNR
17Randall ChainR & B Bass Circuit W Division574-993-3028Waffle Farm
17Patoka ReservoirInd. Sheriff’s Open
Robert “Buck” Stogsdill Memorial
812-592-2069Newton Stewart South
17MaxinkuckeeAnglers Dream Division 15219-921-6375
17 & 18Detroit RiverD’s Lures Tournament Series260-463-1259Elizabeth Park
18Patoka ReservoirIBF Invitational812-736-1709Newton Stewart South
24DewartFulton County Bassmasters Open574-527-6613DNR40
24WawaseeAnglers Choice Michigan Division219-309-3286Syracuse
24Geist26TH ANNUAL GEIST
“OCTOBERFEST” OPEN TEAM TOURNAMENT
Speedway 500 Bassmasters
317-297-1633Olio Road50
25MaxinkuckeeBradley Memorial Tournament765-427-7455DNR50
SEPTEMBERCLUB TOURNAMENTS
2Webster – NIGHTThree Rivers Bass Casters260-580-545012
10St Joe RiverWawasee Hawg Hunters260-221-0127Six Span12
10GeorgeOld Fort Basscasters260-745-9292Public14
10MaxinkuckeePotato Creek Bass Club574-276-9334Public10
10CoreyMBA574-596-4683Public
10MississenewaKokomo Bass AnglersSafe light +812
10 & 11Grand River, MINorthwest Indiana Bass Club219-242-0876Harbor Island Ramp20
11Paw Paw, MIKankakee Valley Bass Busters219-863-5761South Ramp15
11MaxinkuckeeIndiana Bassmasters260-444-8056DNR15
11WinonaH and O Bassmasters
11MorseBASS LAFAYETTE CLUB765-413-3336Marina
11HamiltonLaGrange Co Bassmasters
17ShaferIndiana Bass Club219-869-0536Big Monon15
17Magician (MI)Best 5574-276-8224DNR12
17Lake JamesTackle Shack574-596-5593DNR Jimmerson14
17HamiltonThree Rivers Bass Casters260-580-545012
17TBAMBA574-596-4683Public
17Goose LakeRoanoke BassmastersPublic ramp8
17 & 18Rough River – ClassicIndy Bass Club317-476-0652
17 & 18St Clair, MIPeru Bass Masters14
17 & 18Classic TBDAngola Hawg Hunters260-243-0266TBD17
18MaxinkuckeeTightline Bass Club574-835-0209DNR15
18St. Joe RiverPotato Creek Bass Club574-276-9334Maggies10
18WebsterTackle Box Team574-529-3776Dnr
18Klinger LakeAngola Bass MastersPublic 7:30-2:30
18ShaferAqua Bass Masters765-617-7668Monon10
21 – 25Elk – TorchSt Joe Valley Bass Masters574-315-7893Skegmog5
22 & 23TBABest 5574-276-8224
24Paw Paw Lake, MINorthwest Indiana Bass Club219-242-0876West Ramp20
24WebsterC-City Bass Anglers260-417-2264DNRclassic
24Lake JamesTeam Bass Of MarionJimmerson Ramp6
24CedarvilleDekalb Basscasters260-573-1999Public10
24 & 25Classic TBAKankakee Valley Bass Busters219-863-576115
25PalestineC-City Bass Anglers260-417-2264DNRclassic
25SylvanNorthern Bass Anglers260-452-0346Public Ramp
25ClassicH and O Bassmasters
25Glenn FlintBASS LAFAYETTE CLUB765-413-3336Public
25Classic TBALaGrange Co Bassmasters

OCTOBERMONEY TOURNAMENTS
1WawaseeTournament of ChampionsSyracuse
1WinonaHoosier Pro574-835-1970DNR
1JamesAnglers Choice Michigan Division219-309-3286Dry Dock
1Big Turkey ClassicWeekend Anglers Bass Tourn260-691-9159DNR
15TBAHoosier Pro574-835-1970DNR
15 & 16TBAIBF Invitational Trail – Classic812-736-1709
16DiamondSt Joe Valley B/M Benefit Tournament574-315-7893DNR Ramp
22PalestineOpen Tournament219-716-4808DNR30
23MaxinkuckeeOpen Tournament219-716-4808DNR30
OCTOBERCLUB TOURNAMENTS
1Coldwater Lake, MITackle Shack574-596-5593Coldwater Lake14
1SylvanThree Rivers Bass Casters260-580-545012
1CrookedRoanoke BassmastersPark ramp8
1 & 2Portage ClassicMBA574-596-4683
2ShaferBASS LAFAYETTE CLUB765-413-3336Monon
8St Joe RiverFulton County Bassmasters574-835-1970Six Span14
8Classic TBDIndiana Bass Club219-869-0536TBD15
9WinonaTightline Bass Club574-835-0209Fairgrounds15
9MaxiNorthern Bass Anglers260-452-0346Public Ramp
9KlingerDekalb Basscasters260-573-1999Public10
15Duke’s BridgeThree Rivers Bass Casters260-580-545012
15 & 16KY Lake (Classic)BASS LAFAYETTE CLUB765-413-3336Camden, TN
23ClassicNorthern Bass Anglers260-452-0346TBD
23GeorgeDekalb Basscasters260-573-1999Public10
29Barbee ChainThree Rivers Bass Casters260-580-545012
30Blue LakeThree Rivers Bass Casters260-580-545012