↑ Return to Tournaments

Club Tournaments

2016

ATT:  For posting your club tournaments please include date / Lake / Ramp / number of boats
Email club tournament info to ibfweb@redshad.com

FULL CLUB CONTACT LISTINGS | OFF-SITE PARKING CONTACTS

Date Water Club Host Contact Info Ramp Boats Results
updated: 4/17/16
MARCH MONEY TOURNAMENTS
26 Wawasee R & B Bass Circuit Ice Breaker 574-993-3028 Syracuse
26 Geist 29TH ANNUAL GEIST
“EARLYBIRD” OPEN TEAM TOURNAMENT
Speedway 500 Bassmasters
317-297-1633 Olio Road 50
MARCH CLUB TOURNAMENTS
19 Lake Shafer Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 Monon 20
19 Waldron Roanoke Bassmasters Dukes bridge 8

APRIL MONEY TOURNAMENTS
2 Manitou R & B Circuit Ice Breaker 574-993-3028 DNR
9 Palestine C-City Open 260-417-2264 DNR
9 Wawasee Summit City Ice Breaker 260-385-2261 Syracuse
10 Pine / Stone USA Bassin 219-242-9845 Stone
10 Manitou Peru Open 574-727-1651 DNR 25
10 Patoka Reservoir IBF Invitational Trail 812-736-1709 Newton Stewart South
16 Palestine Beat the Weeds Growing 219-716-4808 DNR 30
16 Wawasee Hall’s Automotive Bass Tourn 574-267-8999 Syracuse
16 Maxinkuckee Anglers Choice Michigan Division 219-309-3286 DNR
16 Winona Weekend Anglers Bass Tourn 260-691-9159 Fairgrounds
17 Manitou Beat the Weeds Growing 219-716-4808 DNR 30
17 Hamilton Auburn Bassmasters 260-385-7545 DNR
17 Lake James Fishing for a Cure 260-833-2492 Dry Dock Marine 30
17 Maxinkuckee Anglers Dream Division 15 219-921-6375
23 Wawasee C-City Open 260-417-2264 DNR
23 Palestine Fulton County Bassmasters Open 574-527-6613 DNR 40
23 Hamilton R & B Bass Circuit E Division 260-403-2672 City Ramp
23 Potato Creek USA Bassin 219-331-4175 West Ramp 20
23 Kokomo Kokomo 150 Open 765-438-0854
23 Chapman USA Bassin DNR Ramp
23 Hudson Casting Couples 269-240-4917
23 &24 Patoka Top 8 Zone 4 Dist 9 812-736-1709 Newton Stewart South
23 &24 Patoka Top 8 Zone 2 Dist 5 & 6
24 Maxinkuckee D’s Lures Tournament Series 260-463-1259 $5 offsite parking
24 Sylvan Lake Cash for Bass 260-920-0347
30 Palestine Hoosiers Pro 574-835-1970 DNR
30 Maxinkuckee R & B Bass Circuit W Division 574-993-3028 DNR
30 & 1 Ohio River Top 8 Zone 4 Dist 10 top 8 812-736-1709 Rocky Point
APRIL CLUB TOURNAMENTS
2 Sixspan Southwest Michigan Anglers Club 269-362-3115 Sixspan Bridge
2 & 3 Patoka Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 Painters Creek 12
3 Barbee Indiana Bassmasters 260-444-8056 DNR 15
3 Palestine Northern Bass Anglers 260-452-0346 Public Ramp
3 Hamilton Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 17  Results
3 Clinton (IL) BASS LAFAYETTE CLUB 765-413-3336 Marina
9 Summit lake Aqua Bass Masters 765-617-7668 DNR 10
10 Palestine Fulton County Bassmasters 574-835-1970 DNR 14
10 Shafer Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-863-5761 Monon 15
10 Tippecanoe Indiana Bassmasters 260-444-8056 Dance Hall 15
10 Barbee Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 DNR
16 Shafer Indy Bass Club 317-476-0652 Monon
16 Pine and Stone Indiana Bass Club 219-869-0536 DNR (Stone) 15
16 Maggie’s Southwest Michigan Anglers Club 269-362-3115 by Marina
16 CLASSIC-Lake Pleasant Angola Bass Masters Manapogo Park 8:00-3:00
16 Golden Lake Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 Golden 12
16 Dewert MBA 574-596-4683 Public
16 Winona Kokomo Bass Anglers Fairgrounds 12
16 & 17 St Joe River Best 5 574-276-8224 Six Span/Elkhart 12
17 Palestine C-City Bass Anglers 260-417-2264 DNR 14
17 Geist Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-863-5761 Olio Ramp 15
17 Palestine Peru Bass Masters DNR 14
17 Dallas Summit City Bass Masters 260-385-2261 DNR 12
17 Mill Pond Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 DNR 8
17 Sylvan H and O Bassmasters
17 James LaGrange Co Bassmasters
23 Winona Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 Fairgrounds 12
23 Waldron Lake Tackle Shack 574-596-5593 Duke’s Bridge 14
23 Morse Res. Aqua Bass Masters 765-617-7668 public 10
23 Tippy Dekalb Basscasters 260-573-1999 Dance Hall 10
24 Wawasee C-City Bass Anglers 260-417-2264 Syracuse 14
24 Manitou Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0209 DNR 15
24 Palestine Indiana Bassmasters 260-444-8056 DNR 15
24 Clear Lake Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 17  Results
24 Tippecanoe St Joe Valley Bass Masters 574-315-7893 Dance Hall 5
24 Winona Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 Fairground
24 Manitou BASS LAFAYETTE CLUB 765-413-3336 DNR
30 Manitou Indy Bass Club 317-476-0652 DNR
30 Tippycanoe Summit City Bass Masters 260-385-2261 Dance Hall 12
30 Koontz Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Stanley Marine 10
30 Sixspan Southwest Michigan Anglers Club 269-362-3115 Sixspan Bridge
30 Clear Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 Public 12
30 Tippy MBA 574-596-4683 Dance Hall
30 Golden Roanoke Bassmasters Public ramp 8
30 Clear Lake Calhoun County Bass Club Clear Lake Marine 20

MAY MONEY TOURNAMENTS
1 Lake James Cash for Bass 260-920-0347 Corner Landing
4 WAWASEE RENEGADE DIVISION 15 574-528-1620 DNR
7 Dukes Bridge Anglers Choice Michigan Division 219-309-3286 DNR
7 Dewart L & L Single Man Circuit 260-710-0128 DNR
7 Maxinkuckee Anglers Dream Division 15 219-921-6375
7 St.Joe River 6-span 269-240-4917
11 WAWASEE RENEGADE DIVISION 15 574-528-1620 DNR
13 Tippy, Webster and Barbee Musky Tournament
30 Boats each lake
14 Tippy, Webster and Barbee Musky Tournament
30 Boats each lake
14 Tippecanoe R & B Bass Circuit West Division 574-993-3028 Dance Hall
14 Dewart Weekend Anglers Bass Tourn. 260-691-9159 DNR
14 Barbee USA Bassin Kuhn Lake Ramp
14 & 15 Wawasee Top 8 Zone 1 Dist 3 & 4 260-564-1043 Syracuse
15 Tippy, Webster and Barbee Musky Tournament
30 Boats each lake
15 Maxinkuckee Hoosier Pro 574-835-1970 DNR
15 St Joe River D’s Lures Tournament Series 260-463-1259 Maggie’s
15 Hamilton Lake Cash for Bass 260-920-0347 Public
15 Kokomo Kokomo 150 Open 765-438-0854
18 WAWASEE RENEGADE DIVISION 15 574-528-1620 DNR
21 Sylvan C-City Bass Anglers 260-417-2264 DNR
21 Lake James R&B Bass Circuit East Division 260-403-2672 Corner Landing
21 Potato Creek USA Bassin 219-331-4175 West Ramp 20
20 & 21 St Joe River Top 8 Zone 1 Dist 1 & 2 574-323-5818 Maggies
22 Brookville Reservoir IBF Invitational 812-736-1709
22 Pine / Stone USA Bassin 219-242-9845 Stone
22 Winona Peru Open 574-727-1651 Fairgrounds 25
22 Clear Lake Cash for Bass 260-920-0347 Clear Lake Marina
25 WAWASEE RENEGADE DIVISION 15 574-528-1620 DNR
28 Wawasee C-City Bass Anglers 260-417-2264 Syracuse
28 Barbee Fulton County Bassmasters Open 574-527-6613 DNR 40
28 Waldron L & L Single Man Circuit 260-710-0128 Dukes Bridge
30 Kokomo Cardwell Built Tournament 765-438-0854
MAY CLUB TOURNAMENTS
1 Barbee Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-863-5761 DNR 15
1 Waldron Indiana Bassmasters 260-444-8056 Dukes Bridge 15
1 Maxinkuckee Peru Bass Masters DNR 14
1 Palestine Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 DNR 8
1 Wawasee Northern Bass Anglers 260-452-0346 Hatchery Ramp
1 Clear H and O Bassmasters
1 Wawassee Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 17
1 Mississinewa BASS LAFAYETTE CLUB 765-413-3336 DNR
1 Sylvan LaGrange Co Bassmasters
1 Hogback Lake Angola Bass Masters Circle C Campground 7:00-2:00
7 Sylvan Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 DNR 20
7 Fish Lake Fulton County Bassmasters 574-835-1970 DNR 14
7 Barbee C-City Bass Anglers 260-417-2264 DNR 14
7 Wawasee Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 12
7 Clear Old Fort Basscasters 260-745-9292 Public 14
7 Koontz Lake Indiana Bass Club 219-869-0536 Stanley’s 15
7 Manitou Team Bass Of Marion D.Q. Ramp 6
7 Maggie’s Southwest Michigan Anglers Club 269-362-3115 by Marina
7 Hamilton Lake Angola Bass Masters Public 7:00-2:00
14 Maxinkuckee Fulton County Bassmasters 574-835-1970 DNR 14
14 St Joe River St Joe Valley Bass Masters 574-315-7893 Maggies 5
14 Duke’s Bridge Best 5 574-276-8224 DNR 12
14 Sylvan Tackle Shack 574-596-5593 DNR 14
14 Sylvan Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 12
14 James MBA 574-596-4683 Jimmerson
14 Mississinewa Aqua Bass Masters 765-617-7668 DNR 10
14 Hamilton Roanoke Bassmasters Public ramp 8
14 Freeman Kokomo Bass Anglers Safe light +8 12
14 Lake James Calhoun County Bass Club Clear Lake Marine 20
14 & 15 Barren River Lake Indy Bass Club 317-476-0652
15 Manitou Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-863-5761 DNR 15
15 Webster Indiana Bassmasters 260-444-8056 DNR 15
15 Freeman Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0209 Bluewater 15
15 Potato Creek Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 10
15 Loon H and O Bassmasters
15 Tippy Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 Dancehall
15 Salamonie Aqua Bass Masters 765-617-7668 DNR 10
21 Lake Wawasee Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 DNR 20
21 Tippecanoe BASS LAFAYETTE CLUB 765-413-3336 DNR
21 Clear Dekalb Basscasters 260-573-1999 Public 10
22 Wawasee BASS LAFAYETTE CLUB 765-413-3336 DNR
22 Dewart C-City Bass Anglers 260-417-2264 DNR 14
22 Clear Summit City Bass Masters 260-385-2261 DNR 12
22 Waldron H and O Bassmasters
22 Blue Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 17
22 Golden LaGrange Co Bassmasters
27 Hamilton – NIGHT Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 12
28 Hamilton Old Fort Basscasters 260-745-9292 Public 14

JUNE MONEY TOURNAMENTS
1 WAWASEE RENEGADE DIVISION 15 574-528-1620 DNR
4 Lake Michigan R & B Bass Circuit West Division 574-993-3028
4 Wawasee Best 5 Open 574-276-8224 Syracuse 35
4 Winona USA Bassin Fairgrounds Ramp
5 Pine / Stone USA Bassin 219-242-9845 Stone
5 Dukes Bridge Cash for Bass 260-920-0347 Public
8 WAWASEE RENEGADE DIVISION 15 574-528-1620 DNR
11 Palestine C-City Bass Anglers 260-417-2264 DNR
11 Randall Chain MI R & B Bass Circuit East Division 260-403-2672 Waffle Farm
11 Potato Creek USA Bassin 219-331-4175 West Ramp 20
12 Tanners Creek IBF Invitational 812-736-1709 Tanners Creek
12 Kokomo Res Peru Open 574-727-1651 DNR 25
12 Eagle/Juno D’s Lures Tournament Series 260-463-1259 Clear H2O
12 Maxinkuckee Anglers Dream Division 15 219-921-6375
15 WAWASEE RENEGADE DIVISION 15 574-528-1620 DNR
18 Pine / Stone Hoosier Pro 574-835-1970 DNR
18 Paw Paw Anglers Choice Michigan Division 219-309-3286 DNR
18 Crooked (Steuben) Weekend Anglers Bass Tourn 260-691-9159 DNR
18 Leo/Cedarville L & L Single Man Circuit 260-710-0128 DNR
18 St. Joe USA Bassin Six Span
18 Hamilton Lake Concord Fire Dept 260-246-4460
22 WAWASEE RENEGADE DIVISION 15 574-528-1620 DNR
25 Wawasee C-City Bass Anglers 260-417-2264 Syracuse
25 Tippecanoe Fulton County Bassmasters Open 574-527-6613 DNR 40
26 Kokomo Kokomo 150 Open 765-438-0854
29 WAWASEE RENEGADE DIVISION 15 574-528-1620 DNR
JUNE CLUB TOURNAMENTS
4 Palestine C-City Bass Anglers 260-417-2264 DNR 14
4 Koontz Fulton County Bassmasters 574-835-1970 DNR 14
4 Clear Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 12
4 Giest Team Bass Of Marion Public Ramp 6
4 Crooked (Night) H and O Bassmasters
4 Klinger St Joe Valley Bass Masters 574-315-7893 DNR Ramp 5
4 Geist Res. Aqua Bass Masters 765-617-7668 public 10
4 & 5 Muskegon Lake, MI Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 Fisherman’s Landing 20
4 & 5 Grand River, MI Peru Bass Masters 14
5 Hamilton Indiana Bassmasters 260-444-8056 DNR 15
5 Winona Summit City Bass Masters 260-385-2261 Fairgrounds? 12
5 Maxinkuckee Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 DNR 8
5 Austin (MI) Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Public 10
5 Barbee Northern Bass Anglers 260-452-0346 Kuhn Lake Ramp
5 Dallas Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR (Witmer) 17
5 Racoon BASS LAFAYETTE CLUB 765-413-3336 DNR Main
5 Randal LaGrange Co Bassmasters
10 Wawasee – NIGHT Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 DNR 12
11 Winona Old Fort Basscasters 260-745-9292 4H FG 14
11 Hamilton Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 12
11 Paw Paw Lake (MI) Indiana Bass Club 219-869-0536 DNR 15
11 Wawasee Tackle Shack 574-596-5593 DNR 14
11 Duke Bridges Angola Bass Masters Bridge launch 6:30-1:30
11 Palmer MBA 574-596-4683 Public
11 & 12 Grand River, MI Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-863-5761 TBA 15
11 & 12 Patoka Kokomo Bass Anglers Safe light +8 12
12 Winona Indiana Bassmasters 260-444-8056 Fairground 15
12 Koontz Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0209 DNR 15
12 Mississinewa Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 Pearson Mills
12 Lake George Angola Bass Masters Public 6:30-1:30
17 Hamilton – Night Old Fort Basscasters 260-745-9292 Public 14
18 Dukes Bridge C-City Bass Anglers 260-417-2264 DNR 14
18 Palestine Team Bass Of Marion Public Ramp 6
18 Wawasee (Night) H and O Bassmasters
18 Coldwater Dekalb Basscasters 260-573-1999 Public 10
19 Dukes LaGrange Co Bassmasters
24 Morse Res.(night) Aqua Bass Masters 765-617-7668 public 10
25 Potato Creek Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 Main Ramp 20
25 Mill Creek, IL Indy Bass Club 317-476-0652
25 Chapman Wawasee Hawg Hunters 206-221-0127 DNR 12
25 St Joe River (MI) Indiana Bass Club 219-869-0536 Benton Harbor 15
25 Lake St. Clair (MI) Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Clinton River Cutt-off 10
25 St Joe River St Joe Valley Bass Masters 574-315-7893 Six Span 5
25 Coldwater Lake Angola Bass Masters Public 6:30-1:30
25 St. Joe MBA 574-596-4683 Constantine
25 Mississinewa Roanoke Bassmasters Miami SRA ramp 8
25 & 26 St Clair, MI Summit City Bass Masters 260-385-2261 12
25 & 26 Austin (MI) Best 5 574-276-8224 DNR 12
26 Shafer Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-863-5761 Monon 15
26 Salamonie Indiana Bassmasters 260-444-8056 Dora 15
26 Nyona Peru Bass Masters DNR 14
26 Waldron Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 Dukes Bridge 8
26 Detroit River (MI) Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Elizabeth Park 10
26 Tippy Northern Bass Anglers 260-452-0346 Pie Eyed
26 George Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 17
26 Chapman BASS LAFAYETTE CLUB 765-413-3336 DNR
26 Sylvan Lake Angola Bass Masters Public 6:30-1:30

JULY MONEY TOURNAMENTS
2 Austin D’s Lures Tournament Series 260-463-1259
4 Kokomo Cardwell Built Tournament 765-438-0854
9 Wawasee R& B Bass Circuit W Division 574-993-3028 Syracuse
9 James Weekend Anglers Bass Tourn 260-691-9159 Corner Landing
9 Dewart NIGHT Peru Open 574-727-1651 DNR 25
9 Tippicanoe USA Bassin Dance Hall
10 Pine / Stone USA Bassin 219-242-9845 Stone
10 Wawasee Cash for Bass 260-920-0347 Syracuse
13 WAWASEE make up RENEGADE DIVISION 15 574-528-1620 DNR
16 Sylvan C-City Bass Anglers 260-417-2264 DNR
16 Webster Fulton County Bassmasters Open 574-527-6613 DNR 40
16 Potato Creek USA Bassin 219-331-4175 West Ramp 20
16 Kokomo Kokomo 150 Open 765-438-0854
17 Rocky Point IBF Invitational 812-736-1709 Rocky Point
17 St. Clair, MI R & B Bass Circuit E Division 260-403-2672 Harley Insign
20 WAWASEE make up RENEGADE DIVISION 15 574-528-1620 DNR
23 Dewart Hoosier Pro 574-835-1970 DNR
23 St Joe River Anglers Choice Michigan Division 219-309-3286 Maggies
23 James L & L Single Man Circuit 260-710-0128 Jimmerson
23 Diamond (MI) Best 5 Open 574-276-8224 DNR 35
23 Maxinkuckee Anglers Dream Division 15 219-921-6375
27 WAWASEE make up RENEGADE DIVISION 15 574-528-1620 DNR
30 Paw Paw D’s Lures Tournament Series 260-463-1259 DNR West Ramp
JULY CLUB TOURNAMENTS
8 George – Night Old Fort Basscasters 260-745-9292 Public 14
8 Crooked – NIGHT Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 12
9 Wawasee NIGHT Fulton County Bassmasters 574-835-1970 DNR 14
9 Geist Indy Bass Club 317-476-0652
9 Cedarville Summit City Bass Masters 260-385-2261 12
9 George (Night) H and O Bassmasters
9 Pipestone (MI) Best 5 574-276-8224 DNR 12
9 Christiana/Juno Tackle Shack 574-596-5593 Juno Lake, MI 14
9 Cedar MBA 574-596-4683 Public
10 Pike Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0209 DNR 15
10 Koontz Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 Stanley Marina 8
10 Dewart Northern Bass Anglers 260-452-0346 Public
10 Sylvan Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 14
10 Kokomo BASS LAFAYETTE CLUB 765-413-3336 Public Ramp
10 Lake Pleasant Angola Bass Masters Manapogo Park 6:30-1:30
16 Dallas Chain Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 12
16 Nyona Team Bass Of Marion Public Ramp 6
16 Dewart Night Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 DNR
16 Morse (night) Kokomo Bass Anglers 11pm-7am 12
16 & 17 St. Joe river Aqua Bass Masters 765-617-7668 Elkhart & Sixspan 10
16 & 17 Lake St Clair, MI Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-863-5761 Harley Ensign 15
16 & 17 Lake St Clair, MI Indiana Bassmasters 260-444-8056 DNR 15
16 & 17 Lake St Clair, MI Indiana Bass Club 219-869-0536 Harley Ensign 15
16 & 17 St Clair St Joe Valley Bass Masters 574-315-7893 Clinton River 5
17 Coldwater LaGrange Co Bassmasters
22 George – NIGHT Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 12
23 Waveland Indy Bass 317-476-0652
23 Wawasee Old Fort Basscasters 260-745-9292 Syracuse 14
23 Clear (Night) H and O Bassmasters
23 Randall Chain MBA 574-596-4683 Rotell Park
23 Salamonie Roanoke Bassmasters Dora New Holland 8
23 & 24 Lake St Clair, MI Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 Harley Ensign 20
24 Wawasee Summit City Bass Masters 260-385-2261 Syracuse 12
24 Dewart Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 DNR 8
24 James Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR (Jimmerson) 17
24 Vermillion (IL) BASS LAFAYETTE CLUB 765-413-3336 Marina
24 Clear Lake Angola Bass Masters Public 6:30-1:30
30 St Joe River Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 McNoughton Park 12
30 Manitou Indiana Bass Club 219-869-0536 DNR 15
30 Tippy Team Bass Of Marion Pie Eyed Petes 6
30 Webster Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Public 10
30 Cory St Joe Valley Bass Masters 574-315-7893 DNR Ramp 5
30 Klinger Lake, MI Tackle Shack 574-596-5593 Klinger Lake, MI 14
30 Devils Dekalb Basscasters 260-573-1999 Public 10
31 Winona C-City Bass Anglers 260-417-2264 Fairgrounds $5 fee 14
31 Chapman Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-863-5761 DNR 15
31 Sylvan Indiana Bassmasters 260-444-8056 DNR 15
31 Dewart Peru Bass Masters DNR 14
31 Wawasee LaGrange Co Bassmasters
31 Chapman Kokomo Bass Anglers Safe light +8 12

AUGUST MONEY TOURNAMENTS
3 WAWASEE make up RENEGADE DIVISION 15 574-528-1620 DNR
6 Wawasee NIGHT C-City Bass Anglers 260-417-2264 Syracuse
6 Winona Fulton County Bassmasters Open 574-527-6613 DNR 40
6 Webster L & L Single Man Circuit 260-710-0128 DNR
6 Winona NIGHT Peru Open 574-727-1651 Fairgrounds 25
6 Maxinkuckee Anglers Dream Division 15 219-921-6375
6 Wawasee Ernie Borntrager Bass Tournament 574-612-3732 Syracuse
13 Tippecanoe Hoosier Pro 574-835-1970 DNR
13 Potato Creek USA Bassin 219-331-4175 West Ramp 20
13 Wawasee R & B Bass Circuit E Division 260-403-2672 Syracuse
14 Monroe Reservoir IBF Invitational 812-736-1709 Cutright
14 Pine / Stone USA Bassin 219-242-9845 Stone
20 Coldwater Anglers Choice Michigan Division 219-309-3286 DNR
20 Kokomo Kokomo 150 Open 765-438-0854
21 Wawasee D’s Lures Tournament Series 260-463-1259 Syracuse
27 Wawasee C-City Bass Anglers 260-417-2264 Syracuse
27 James R & B Bass Circuit W Division 574-993-3028 Corner Landing
27 Sylvan Weekend Anglers Bass Tourn 260-691-9159 DNR
AUGUST CLUB TOURNAMENTS
5 Clear – NIGHT Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 Marina 12
5 Geist Res.(night) Aqua Bass Masters 765-617-7668 public 10
6 Hamilton Summit City Bass Masters 260-385-2261 DNR 12
6 Waldron (Night) H and O Bassmasters
6 Austin MBA 574-596-4683 Public
7 Wawasee Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 DNR 8
7 Nyona BASS LAFAYETTE CLUB 765-413-3336 Public Ramp
13 Palestine – NIGHT C-City Bass Anglers 260-417-2264 DNR 14
13 Sylvan Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 12
13 Summit Team Bass Of Marion Public Ramp 6
13 Barbee Old Fort Basscasters 260-745-9292 Public 14
13 Dewart Lake Tackle Shack 574-596-5593 DNR 14
13 & 14 White Lake, MI Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 Public 20
14 Dewart Indiana Bassmasters 260-444-8056 DNR 15
14 Barbee Peru Bass Masters DNR 14
14 Lake of the Woods Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0209 DNR 15
14 Juno/Painter (MI) Best 5 574-276-8224 Juno DNR 12
14 Salamonie Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 Lost Bridge
14 Klinger LaGrange Co Bassmasters
19 Tippy – NIGHT Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 Dance Hall 12
20 Barbee Fulton County Bassmasters 574-835-1970 DNR 14
20 Sullivan Indy Bass Club 317-476-0652
20 White Lake(MI) Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 10
20 Wawasee Northern Bass Anglers 260-452-0346 Hatchery Ramp
20 Big Turkey H and O Bassmasters
20 Webster C-City Bass Anglers 260-417-2264 DNR 14
20 Fishers MBA 574-596-4683 Public
20 Wawasee(night) Aqua Bass Masters 765-617-7668 DNR 10
20 George Lake Roanoke Bassmasters DNR MI 8
20 Dewart Kokomo Bass Anglers Safe light +8 12
21 St Joe River, MI Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-863-5761 Park Ramp 15
21 Muskegon (MI) Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Fisherman’s Landing 10
21 Golden Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 17
21 Cataract BASS LAFAYETTE CLUB 765-413-3336 DNR
21 Randall Lake Chain Angola Bass Masters Rotary Park 7:00-2:00
27 Chapman Fulton County Bassmasters 574-835-1970 DNR 14
27 Lake Manitou Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 Public 20
27 Waldron Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 12
27 Coldwater, MI Summit City Bass Masters 260-385-2261 12
27 Maxinkuckee Indiana Bass Club 219-869-0536 DNR 15
27 Miss. Res. Team Bass Of Marion Red Bridge 6
27 Austin St Joe Valley Bass Masters 574-315-7893 DNR Ramp 5
27 Austin Lake, MI Tackle Shack 574-596-5593 Austin Lake 14
28 Wawasee C-City Bass Anglers 260-417-2264 Syracuse 14
28 Wawasee Indiana Bassmasters 260-444-8056 DNR 15
28 Mississenewa Res Peru Bass Masters 14
28 Winona Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 4H FG 8
28 George LaGrange Co Bassmasters
28 Hamilton Dekalb Basscasters 260-573-1999 Public 10

SEPTEMBER MONEY TOURNAMENTS
3 Maxinkuckee Fulton County Bassmasters Open 574-527-6613 DNR 40
3 Waldron L & L Single Man Circuit 260-710-0128 Dukes Bridge
5 Kokomo Cardwell Built Tournament 765-438-0854
10 Coldwater R & B Bass Circuit E Division 260-403-2672 DNR
10 Tippecanoe Weekend Anglers Bass Tourn 260-691-9159 Pie Eyed Petey’s
10 Dewart Peru Open 574-727-1651 DNR 25
10 Kokomo Kokomo 150 Open 765-438-0854
10 Hamilton Lake Butler Fire Dept. Open 260-868-2044 Parking at H.S.
17 Sylvan C-City Bass Anglers 260-417-2264 DNR
17 Randall Chain R & B Bass Circuit W Division 574-993-3028 Waffle Farm
17 Patoka Reservoir Ind. Sheriff’s Open
Robert “Buck” Stogsdill Memorial
812-592-2069 Newton Stewart South
17 Maxinkuckee Anglers Dream Division 15 219-921-6375
17 & 18 Detroit River D’s Lures Tournament Series 260-463-1259 Elizabeth Park
18 Patoka Reservoir IBF Invitational 812-736-1709 Newton Stewart South
24 Dewart Fulton County Bassmasters Open 574-527-6613 DNR 40
24 Wawasee Anglers Choice Michigan Division 219-309-3286 Syracuse
24 Geist 26TH ANNUAL GEIST
“OCTOBERFEST” OPEN TEAM TOURNAMENT
Speedway 500 Bassmasters
317-297-1633 Olio Road 50
25 Maxinkuckee Bradley Memorial Tournament 765-427-7455 DNR 50
SEPTEMBER CLUB TOURNAMENTS
2 Webster – NIGHT Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 12
10 St Joe River Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 Six Span 12
10 George Old Fort Basscasters 260-745-9292 Public 14
10 Maxinkuckee Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Public 10
10 Corey MBA 574-596-4683 Public
10 Mississenewa Kokomo Bass Anglers Safe light +8 12
10 & 11 Grand River, MI Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 Harbor Island Ramp 20
11 Paw Paw, MI Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-863-5761 South Ramp 15
11 Maxinkuckee Indiana Bassmasters 260-444-8056 DNR 15
11 Winona H and O Bassmasters
11 Morse BASS LAFAYETTE CLUB 765-413-3336 Marina
11 Hamilton LaGrange Co Bassmasters
17 Shafer Indiana Bass Club 219-869-0536 Big Monon 15
17 Magician (MI) Best 5 574-276-8224 DNR 12
17 Lake James Tackle Shack 574-596-5593 DNR Jimmerson 14
17 Hamilton Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 12
17 TBA MBA 574-596-4683 Public
17 Goose Lake Roanoke Bassmasters Public ramp 8
17 & 18 Rough River – Classic Indy Bass Club 317-476-0652
17 & 18 St Clair, MI Peru Bass Masters 14
17 & 18 Classic TBD Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 TBD 17
18 Maxinkuckee Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0209 DNR 15
18 St. Joe River Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Maggies 10
18 Webster Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 Dnr
18 Klinger Lake Angola Bass Masters Public 7:30-2:30
18 Shafer Aqua Bass Masters 765-617-7668 Monon 10
21 – 25 Elk – Torch St Joe Valley Bass Masters 574-315-7893 Skegmog 5
22 & 23 TBA Best 5 574-276-8224
24 Paw Paw Lake, MI Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 West Ramp 20
24 Webster C-City Bass Anglers 260-417-2264 DNR classic
24 Lake James Team Bass Of Marion Jimmerson Ramp 6
24 Cedarville Dekalb Basscasters 260-573-1999 Public 10
24 & 25 Classic TBA Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-863-5761 15
25 Palestine C-City Bass Anglers 260-417-2264 DNR classic
25 Sylvan Northern Bass Anglers 260-452-0346 Public Ramp
25 Classic H and O Bassmasters
25 Glenn Flint BASS LAFAYETTE CLUB 765-413-3336 Public
25 Classic TBA LaGrange Co Bassmasters

OCTOBER MONEY TOURNAMENTS
1 Wawasee Tournament of Champions Syracuse
1 Winona Hoosier Pro 574-835-1970 DNR
1 James Anglers Choice Michigan Division 219-309-3286 Dry Dock
1 Big Turkey Classic Weekend Anglers Bass Tourn 260-691-9159 DNR
2 Maxinkuckee Open Tournament 219-716-4808 DNR 30
15 TBA Hoosier Pro 574-835-1970 DNR
15 & 16 TBA IBF Invitational Trail – Classic 812-736-1709
16 Diamond St Joe Valley B/M Benefit Tournament 574-315-7893 DNR Ramp
OCTOBER CLUB TOURNAMENTS
1 Coldwater Lake, MI Tackle Shack 574-596-5593 Coldwater Lake 14
1 Sylvan Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 12
1 Crooked Roanoke Bassmasters Park ramp 8
1 & 2 Portage Classic MBA 574-596-4683
2 Shafer BASS LAFAYETTE CLUB 765-413-3336 Monon
8 St Joe River Fulton County Bassmasters 574-835-1970 Six Span 14
8 Classic TBD Indiana Bass Club 219-869-0536 TBD 15
9 Winona Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0209 Fairgrounds 15
9 Maxi Northern Bass Anglers 260-452-0346 Public Ramp
9 Klinger Dekalb Basscasters 260-573-1999 Public 10
15 Duke’s Bridge Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 12
15 & 16 KY Lake (Classic) BASS LAFAYETTE CLUB 765-413-3336 Camden, TN
23 Classic Northern Bass Anglers 260-452-0346 TBD
23 George Dekalb Basscasters 260-573-1999 Public 10
29 Barbee Chain Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 12
30 Blue Lake Three Rivers Bass Casters 260-580-5450 12