Home / Tournaments / 2020 Club and Money Tournaments

2020 Club and Money Tournaments

SHOW: All | only Club Tournaments | only $$ Money Tournaments | CONFLICTS
Click on a date, a Host/Club, or water name to see only tournaments by month, Host/Club or location.

For posting your Indiana tournaments please include for each tournament:
Date / Lake / Contact / Ramp / number of boats
Email tournament info to ibfweb@redshad.com

LIST OF CLUB CONTACTS | OFF-SITE PARKING CONTACTS

 DATE   WATER   HOST/CLUB   CONTACT   RAMP/INFO   BOATS 
Mar 28 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Syracuse
Mar 28 $$: Wawasee R&B Bass Circuit - Opens 219-993-3028 Syracuse
Mar 29 $$: Maxinkuckee R&B Bass Circuit - South Division 269-362-4670
Apr 04 $$: Sylvan R&B Bass Circuit - Opens 219-993-3028
Apr 04 Palestine Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 DNR 13
Apr 04 $$: Tippicanoe Anglers Choice Michiana Division 219-309-3286 Dance Hall
Apr 04 Waldron Tackle Shack Club 574-825-0802 Dukes Bridge 24
Apr 05 Tippicanoe Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Dance Hall 15
Apr 09 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Apr 11 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Syracuse
Apr 11 $$: Palestine R&B Bass Circuit - South Division 269-362-4670
Apr 11 Golden Premier Bass Tournaments 260-350-2935 DNR
Apr 14 $$: Manitou Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Apr 18 $$: Hamilton R&B Bass Circuit - East Division 260-403-2672
Apr 18 $$: Koontz Hunter of Fish Bass Circuit 574-993-3028 DNR
Apr 18 $$: Sylvan Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 DNR
Apr 18 Wawasee Indiana Bass Club 316-519-5466 Syracuse 15
Apr 18 Wawasse Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 DNR 40
Apr 18 Palestine St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 DNR 14
Apr 19 Barbee Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Kuhn 15
Apr 19 $$: Dukes Bridge Bass Junkies 260-302-6515 Dukes Bridge
Apr 19 Palestine Ball State Bass Club 574-387-1727 DNR 15
Apr 23 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Apr 25 $$: Freeman R&B Bass Circuit - South Division 269-362-4670 Dodge Camp
Apr 25 Tippecanoe Premier Bass Tournaments 260-350-2935 Dance Hall
Apr 25 Wawasee Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 12
Apr 25 $$: Waldron Old School Bass Anglers Open 419-980-8324 Duke’s Bridge
Apr 25 $$: Palestine Beat The Weeds OPEN 219-716-4808 DNR 20
Apr 26 $$: Tippecanoe R&B Bass Circuit - West Division 219-993-3028 Dance Hall
Apr 26 Palestine Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 DNR 15
Apr 26 $$: Manitou Beat The Weeds OPEN 219-716-4808 DNR 20
Apr 26 Shafer Bass Lafayette 765-418-2533 Monon 25
Apr 28 $$: Nyona Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
May 02 $$: Maxinkuckee Hunter of Fish Bass Circuit 574-993-3028
May 02 $$: Webster Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Backwater
May 02 Wawasee Zone 1 Top 8 260-243-0266 Syracuse
May 02 Geist Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 Geist 40
May 02 $$: Dewart S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 30
May 03 $$: Clear Lake Branch County Bass Unlimited 517-617-4557 Clear Lake Marina 20
May 03 Wawasee Zone 1 Top 8 260-243-0266 Syracuse
May 03 $$: Hamilton Bass Junkies 260-302-6515 High School Parking
May 03 Geist Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 Geist 40
May 06 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-528-1620 DNR
May 07 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weeknight Series 574-551-2922 DNR
May 07 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
May 09 Sylvan Tackle Shack Club 574-825-0802 DNR 24
May 09 Pine St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 Stone 14
May 12 $$: Manitou Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
May 13 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-528-1620 DNR
May 14 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weeknight Series 574-551-2922 DNR
May 16 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Syracuse
May 16 $$: Shafer R&B Bass Circuit - South Division 269-362-4670 Big Monon
May 16 Winona Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 DNR 15
May 16 Wawasee Premier Bass Tournaments 260-350-2935 DNR
May 16 Hamilton Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 12
May 16 Koontz Indiana Bass Club 316-519-5466 DNR 15
May 16 $$: Maxinkuckee Anglers Choice Michiana Division 219-309-3286 DNR
May 16 Sylvan Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 DNR 40
May 16 Tippecanoe Bass Lafayette 765-418-2533 Pie Eyed Petes 25
May 16 $$: Webster S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 Backwaters 30
May 17 $$: Crooked Lake Branch County Bass Unlimited 517-617-4557 DNR 20
May 17 $$: Barbee R&B Bass Circuit - West Division 219-993-3028 Kuhn
May 17 Webster Bass Lafayette 765-418-2533 Public 25
May 20 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-528-1620 DNR
May 21 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weeknight Series 574-551-2922 DNR
May 21 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
May 23 Tippecanoe Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 Dance Hall 12
May 23 $$: Nyona Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
May 23 Diamond St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 DNR 14
May 27 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-528-1620 DNR
May 28 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weeknight Series 574-551-2922 DNR
May 30 $$: Coldwater R&B Bass Circuit - East Division 260-403-2672
May 30 $$: Wawasee Hunter of Fish Bass Circuit 574-993-3028 Syracuse
May 30 $$: Barbee Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Kuhn
May 30 Paw Paw Lake (MI) Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 West Ramp 40
May 30 $$: Winona S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 30
May 31 Hamilton Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 DNR 15
May 31 Freeman Bass Lafayette 765-418-2533 Dodge Camp 25
Jun 03 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-528-1620 DNR
Jun 04 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weeknight Series 574-551-2922 DNR
Jun 04 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Jun 06 Waldron Premier Bass Tournaments 260-350-2935 Dukes Bridge
Jun 06 Clear Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 12
Jun 07 $$: Maxinkuckee R&B Bass Circuit - West Division 219-993-3028
Jun 09 $$: Manitou Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Jun 10 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-528-1620 DNR
Jun 11 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weeknight Series 574-551-2922 DNR
Jun 13 $$: Waldron Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Dukes Bridge
Jun 13 $$: Webster Anglers Choice Michiana Division 219-309-3286 DNR
Jun 13 Grand River (MI) Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 Harbor Island 40
Jun 13 Chapman Bass Lafayette 765-418-2533 Public 25
Jun 13 $$: Dukes Bridge S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 30
Jun 14 Waldron Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Dukes Bridge 15
Jun 14 $$: Barbee Bass Junkies 260-302-6515 Off Site Parking
Jun 14 Grand River (MI) Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 Harbor Island 40
Jun 14 Barbie Chain Bass Lafayette 765-418-2533 Public 25
Jun 17 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-528-1620 DNR
Jun 18 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weeknight Series 574-551-2922 DNR
Jun 18 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Jun 20 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Syracuse
Jun 20 Dewart Premier Bass Tournaments 260-350-2935 DNR
Jun 20 Webster Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 12
Jun 20 Magician St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 DNR 14
Jun 21 $$: St .Clair R&B Bass Circuit - East Division 260-403-2672 Harley Ensign
Jun 23 $$: Nyona Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Jun 25 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weeknight Series 574-551-2922 DNR
Jun 27 $$: Big Turkey S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 30
Jun 28 Webster Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Backwater 15
Jul 01 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-528-1620 DNR
Jul 02 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Jul 07 $$: Manitou Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Jul 08 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-528-1620 DNR
Jul 09 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weeknight Series 574-551-2922 DNR
Jul 11 $$: Tippecanoe R&B Bass Circuit - East Division 260-403-2672 Dance Hall
Jul 11 St. Clair Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Selfridge 15
Jul 11 Winona Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 12
Jul 11 $$: Barbie Anglers Choice Michiana Division 219-309-3286 Kuhn
Jul 11 St. Joe River Tackle Shack Club 574-825-0802 6 Span 24
Jul 11 St. Clair Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 Harley 40
Jul 11 $$: Hamilton S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 30
Jul 12 $$: Webster R&B Bass Circuit - West Division 219-993-3028
Jul 12 St. Clair Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Selfridge 15
Jul 12 St. Clair Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 Harley 40
Jul 15 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-528-1620 DNR
Jul 16 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weeknight Series 574-551-2922 DNR
Jul 16 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Jul 18 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Syracuse
Jul 18 $$: Bruce R&B Bass Circuit - South Division 269-362-4670
Jul 18 $$: Tippecanoe Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Dance Hall
Jul 18 Webster Premier Bass Tournaments 260-350-2935 DNR
Jul 18 St. Clair St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 Clinton River Cut off 14
Jul 19 $$: Tippecanoe Bass Junkies 260-302-6515 Parking
Jul 19 St. Clair St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 Clinton River Cut off 14
Jul 22 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-528-1620 DNR
Jul 23 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weeknight Series 574-551-2922 DNR
Jul 23 $$: Nyona Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Jul 25 $$: Palestine Hunter of Fish Bass Circuit 574-993-3028
Jul 25 St. Joe Rive Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 McNouhgton Park 12
Jul 26 Manitou Bass Lafayette 765-418-2533 DNR 25
Jul 29 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-528-1620 DNR
Jul 30 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weeknight Series 574-551-2922 DNR
Jul 30 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Aug 01 Winona Indiana Bass Club 316-519-5466 Fairgrounds 15
Aug 01 Van Auken (MI) Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 DNR 40
Aug 02 $$: Webster Bass Junkies 260-302-6515 Dekko Parking
Aug 04 $$: Manitou Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Aug 05 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-528-1620 MAKE UP DATE
Aug 08 $$: Wawasee Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Syracuse
Aug 08 Big Turkey Premier Bass Tournaments 260-350-2935 DNR
Aug 08 Chapman Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 12
Aug 08 $$: Pine Anglers Choice Michiana Division 219-309-3286 Stone
Aug 08 $$: Tippicanoe S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 Dance Hall 30
Aug 09 Salamonie Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Dora 15
Aug 13 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weeknight Series 574-551-2922 Championship
Aug 14 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Aug 15 Pine Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 Stone 40
Aug 15 Austin St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 DNR 14
Aug 16 $$: Wawasee R&B Bass Circuit - West Division 219-993-3028 Syracuse
Aug 16 Pine Bass Lafayette 765-418-2533 Public 25
Aug 20 $$: Sylvan R&B Bass Circuit - East Division 260-403-2672 DNR
Aug 22 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Syracuse
Aug 22 $$: Juno Hunter of Fish Bass Circuit 574-993-3028 ClearH20 Tackle
Aug 22 Webster Indiana Bass Club 316-519-5466 Backwater 15
Aug 22 $$: Sylvan S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 30
Aug 23 Wawasee Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 DNR 15
Aug 23 $$: Nyona Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Aug 28 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Aug 29 $$: Winona Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Fairgrounds
Aug 29 Sylvan Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 12
Aug 30 $$: Sylvan Bass Junkies 260-302-6515 DNR
Sep 01 $$: Manitou Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Sep 05 $$: Palestine R&B Bass Circuit - South Division 269-362-4670
Sep 05 $$: Six Span S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 30
Sep 10 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Sep 12 $$: Wawasee R&B Bass Circuit - East Division 260-403-2672 Syracuse
Sep 12 Palestine Premier Bass Tournaments 260-350-2935 Classic
Sep 12 St. Joe River Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 6-Span 12
Sep 12 White Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 Montague 40
Sep 12 Big Fish St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 DNR 14
Sep 13 $$: Sylvan R&B Bass Circuit - West Division 219-993-3028
Sep 13 Crooked Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 DNR 15
Sep 13 White Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 Montague 40
Sep 13 Morse Bass Lafayette 765-418-2533 Public 25
Sep 19 $$: TBA PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Classic
Sep 19 TBD Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Classic 15
Sep 19 George Premier Bass Tournaments 260-350-2935 Classic
Sep 19 TBD Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 Classic 12
Sep 19 Schafer Indiana Bass Club 316-519-5466 Big Monon 15
Sep 19 $$: Wawasee Anglers Choice Michiana Division 219-309-3286 DNR
Sep 19 $$: Wawasee S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 Syracuse 30
Sep 20 $$: TBA PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Classic
Sep 20 TBD Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Classic 15
Sep 20 $$: Wawasee Bass Junkies 260-302-6515 DNR
Sep 20 Palestine Bass Lafayette 765-418-2533 Public 25
Sep 23 $$: Nyona Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Sep 24 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Sep 24 Elk & Torch St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 Torch River Bridge 14
Sep 25 Elk & Torch St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 Torch River Bridge 14
Sep 26 $$: TBA Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Classic
Sep 26 Palestine Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 DNR 40
Sep 26 Elk & Torch St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 Torch River Bridge 14
Sep 27 $$: TBA Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Classic
Sep 29 $$: Manitou Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Oct 04 $$: TBD Bass Junkies 260-302-6515 Classic
Oct 10 Wawasee Zone 1 574-276-9334 DNR 60
Oct 10 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxie Fall Slammer OPEN 219-716-4808 DNR 20
Oct 11 Wawasee Zone 1 574-276-9334 DNR 60
Oct 14 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxie Fall Slammer OPEN 219-716-4808 DNR 20
Oct 15 $$: Diamond St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 Benefit Tournament 14
Oct 17 $$: Dukes Bridge Anglers Choice Michiana Division 219-309-3286 DNR
Oct 24 $$: St. Joe River Hunter of Fish Bass Circuit 574-993-3028 Benton Harbor