↑ Return to Tournaments

Money Tournaments

2016 Money Tournaments

Check for open dates here: www.fishingtournament.dnr.in.gov

OFF-SITE PARKING CONTACTS


Date Tournament/Lake/Organization Ramp/Fee/Time/Info Results
updated:7/18/16

Riley Hospital CMN Tournament

Contact:
Monroe Cutright Results

Children’s Wish Bass Tournament

Contact: A20 Boating Supplies & Pro Shop
Results

IBF Invitational Tournaments

Contact: Dwight Clunie
812-736-1709
Dwight47115@aol.com
April 10 Patoka Newton Stewart South Results
May 22 Brookville Results
June 12 Tanners Creek Tanners Creek Results
July 17 Rocky Point Rocky Point Results
August 14 Monroe Cutright Results
September 18 Patoka Newton Stewart South Results
TBA Classic TBA Results

IBF Junior Invitational Trail

Contact: Brad Zellers 574-595-0449/ www.bzellers784@hotmail.com
April Geist Results
May Maxinkuckee Results
June Lemon Results
July Freeman Results

Hoosier’s Pro Team Tournaments

Entry fee $80 include Big Bass
April 30 Palestine DNR – 8am-4pm Results
May 15 Maxinkuckee DNR Park at farm house $5 FEE – 6am – 2pm Results
June 18 Pine/Stone DNR – 6am – 2pm Results
July 23 Dewart DNR – 6am – 2pm Results
August 13 Tippecanoe Dance Hall $5 fee – 6am – 2pm Results
October 1 Winona Fairgrounds $5 fee – 7am – 3pm Results
October 15 TBA / CLASSIC 8am – 4pm Results

Manitou Beat the Weeds Growing Open

Two Day tournament series

Cash only, entry fee – $100, includes $5 big bass each day,
70% packback on 6 places total 2 day weight
7 Fish limit both days – 30 boat limit
Contact: Mitch Hayes – 219-716-4808
April 16 Palestine DNR – 7am – 3pm Results
April 17 Manitou DNR SE 7am – 3pm Results

Maxinkuckee OPEN

Entry Fee: $40 includes Big Bass, CASH ONLY PLEASE, 80% PAYBACK – PAY 3 PLACES AND BIG BASS
Contact: Mitch Hayes – 219-716-4808
October 2 Maxinkuckee DNR – 8am – 2pm Results

Fulton County Bass Masters Open Tournament Trail

Entry Fee: $40 Includes Big Bass, Payback 3 places
ENTRY FORMS @ www.fcbassmasters.com,
Contact: Rick Rogers 574-527-6613, rick.rogers00@comcast.net
April 23 Palestine Public – 6:30am – 2:30pm Results
May 28 Barbee Public – $5 parking fee – 6am – 2pm Results
June 25 Tippecanoe Tippy Dance Hall – $5 ramp fee – 6am – 2pm Results
July 16 Webster Public – 6:30am – 2:30pm Results
August 6 Winona Public – $5 ramp fee – 7am – 3pm Results
September 3 Maxinkuckee DNR – $5 ramp fee Fairgrounds Parking at Farm House 7am – 3pm Results
September 24 Dewart / CLASSIC DNR – 7:30am – 3:30pm Results

Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs
Thursday Night Tournaments

Entry Fee: $40 Includes $5 Big Bass, $5 Club
Payback 3 places
Contact: Dave Lautt 574-835-1970
April 14 MAXINKUCKEE Public 6PM – TBA Results
April 28 MAXINKUCKEE Public 6PM – TBA Results
May 12 MAXINKUCKEE Public 6PM – TBA Results
May 26 MAXINKUCKEE Public 6PM – TBA Results
June 9 MAXINKUCKEE Public 6PM – TBA Results
June 23 MAXINKUCKEE Public 6PM – TBA Results
July 7 MAXINKUCKEE Public 6PM – TBA Results
July 21 MAXINKUCKEE Public 6PM – TBA Results
August 11 MAXINKUCKEE Public 6PM – TBA Results
August 25 MAXINKUCKEE Public 6PM – TBA Results
September 22 MAXINKUCKEE Public 6PM – TBA Results
October 3 PALESTINE TBA Results

Manitou Hawg Dawgs
Tuesday Night Tournaments

Entry Fee: $25 Includes $5 Big Bass, $5 Classic/Club Payback 3 places
Contact: Mitch Hayes 219-716-4808,
April 19 MANITOU DNR SE – 6PM – TBA Results
May 3 MANITOU DNR SE – 6PM – TBA Results
May 17 NYONA DNR SE – 6PM – TBA Results
May 21 MANITOU DNR SE – 6PM – TBA Results
June 14 MANITOU DNR SE – 6PM – TBA Results
June 28 NYONA DNR SE – 6PM – TBA Results
July 12 MANITOU DNR SE – 6PM – TBA Results
July 26 NYONA DNR SE – 6PM – TBA Results
August 9 MANITOU DNR SE – 6PM – TBA Results
August 23 NYONA DNR SE – 6PM – TBA Results
September 6 MANITOU DNR SE – 6PM – TBA Results
October PALESTINE 8am – 2pm Results

C-CITY Open Tournaments

ENTRY FEE: $60 includes $10 Big Bass 80% payback
APRIL Start times will be adjusted for safe light
Contact: Steve Parker 260-417-2264
April 9 Palestine DNR – 7am – 3pm Results
April 23 Wawasee Syracuse- 7am – 3pm Results
May 21 Sylvan DNR – 7am – 3pm Results
May 28 Wawasee Syracuse – 6am – 2pm Results
June 11 Palestine DNR – 6am – 2pm Results
June 25 Wawasee Syracuse – 6am – 2pm Results
July 16 Sylvan DNR – 6am – 2pm Results
August 6 Wawasee Syracuse – 6pm – 2am Results
August 27 Wawasee Syracuse – 7am – 3pm Results
September 17 Sylvan DNR – 7am – 3pm Results

R & B Bass Circuit Ice Breakers

Entry Fee $60 includes Big Bass, 80 % Payback
Contact: Andy Buss 574-993-3028 or
John DuPont 574-870-7817
www.randbbasscircuit.com
March 26 Wawasee Syracuse 8am – 2pm Results
April 2 Manitou DNR 8am-2pm Results

R & B Bass Circuit West Division

Entry Fee $70 includes Big Bass,
$30 Team Membership,100 % Payback
Contact: Andy Buss 574-993-3028 or
John DuPont 574-870-7817
www.randbbasscircuit.com
April 30 Maxinkuckee DNR 7:30am – 2:30pm Results
May 14 Tippecanoe Dance Hall 6:30am – 1:30pm Results
June 4 Lake Michigan Portage City Marina 6:30am – 1pm Results
July 9 Wawasee Syracuse 6:30am – 1pm Results
August 27 Lake James Corner Landing 7am – 2pm Results
September 17 Randall Chain Waffle Farm Campground 7:30am – 2:30pm Results
October 8 TBA CLASSIC 8am – 4pm Results

R & B Bass Circuit East Division

Entry Fee $70 includes Big Bass,
$30 Team Membership,100 % Payback
Contact: Andy Buss 574-993-3028 or
John DuPont 574-870-7817
www.randbbasscircuit.com
April 23 Hamilton DNR 7:30am – 2:30pm Results
May 21 Lake James Corner Landing 6:30am – 1:30pm Results
June 11 Randall Chain Waffle Farm Campground 6:30am – 1pm Results
July 17 Lake St Clair Harley Ensing 6:30am – 2:30pm Results
August 13 Wawasee Syracuse 7am – 2pm Results
September 10 Coldwater DNR 7:30am – 2:30pm Results
October 8 TBA CLASSIC 8am – 4pm Results

USA Bassin Team Tournament Trail

IN-56 Pine/Stone

ENTRY FEE: $75 per boat Optional $10 Big Bass
$30 membership fee per person
Contact: Andrew Ellenberger 219-242-9845
aellenberger@dlz.com
April 10 Pine / Stone Stone Lake Ramp – 6:30am – 2:30pm Results
May 22 Pine / Stone Stone Lake Ramp – 6am – 2pm Results
June 5 Pine / Stone Stone Lake Ramp – 5:30am – 1:30pm Results
July 10 Pine / Stone Stone Lake Ramp – 5:30am – 1:30pm Results
August 14 Pine / Stone Stone Lake Ramp – 6am – 2pm Results

USA Bassin Team Tournament Trail

IN-30 Potato Creek

ENTRY FEE: $75 per boat Optional $10 Big Bass
$30 membership fee per person
20 Boats all on EST
Contact: Tom Billings 219-331-4175 tom.billings@arcelormittal.com
April 23 Potato Creek West Ramp – 7am – 3pm Results
May 21 Potato Creek West Ramp – 6:30am – 2:30pm Results
June 11 Potato Creek West Ramp – 6am – 2pm Results
July 16 Potato Creek West Ramp – 6am – 2pm Results
August 13 Potato Creek West Ramp – 6:30am – 2:30pm Results

Pro Tackle Thursday Night Bass League

ENTRY FEE: $42, $30 per team membership
Contact: Joe Hammond 574-551-2922 or
Jason Hall 574-551-1334
Pro Tackle Outfitters 260-747-4883
jhammond@babsco.com
May 12 WAWASEE Results
May 19 Results
May 26 Results
June 2 WAWASEE Results
June 9 Results
June 16 Results
June 24 Results
July 7 WAWASEE Results
July 14 Results
July 21 Results
July 28 Results
August 4 WAWASEE – LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 5:30-8:30pm Results
August 18 Results

Hall’s Automotive Tournament Trail

All on Wawasee & 6am – 2pm

ENTRY FEE: $80, MUST Fish All 5 to Fish Classic
Contact: Joe Hammond 574-551-2922 or
Jason Hall 574-551-1334
jhammond@babsco.com
April 16 Wawasee Syracuse Results
May 21 Wawasee Results
June 18 Wawasee Results
July 23 Wawasee Results
August 20 Wawasee Results
September 17 Wawasee Syracuse Results
September 18 Wawasee Syracuse Results

Angler’s Choice Michigan Division

Entry Fee $160 include Big Bass;
$35 Membership per Team Member
Entry forms www.usanglerschoice.net
April 16 Maxinkuckee DNR – 7am – 3pm EST Results
May 7 Dukes Bridge DNR – 6:30am – 2:30pm EST Results
June 18 Paw Paw DNR – 6am – 2pm Results
July 23 St Joe Maggie’s Maggie’s – 6am – 2pm Results
August 20 Coldwater DNR – 7am – 3pm Results
September 24 Wawasee Syracuse 7:30am – 3:30pm Results
October 1 James Dry Dock – 7:30am – 3:30pm Results

Weekend Angler Open Bass Tournament Circuit

Entry Fee: $75 includes Big Bass, NO BOAT LIMIT,
Contact: Mark Weaver 260-691-9159,
mjweaver@ersinc.net.com
April 16 Winona Fairgrounds $5 ramp fee, 8am – 3pm Results
May 14 Dewart DNR – 7am – 2pm Results
June 18 Crooked (Steuben) DNR – 6:30am – 1:30 pm Results
July 9 James Corner Landing $6 Ramp Fee – 6:30am – 1:30pm Results
August 27 Sylvan DNR – 7am – 2pm Results
September 10 Tippecanoe Pie Eyed Petey’s $5 ramp fee – 7:30am – 2:30pm Results
October 1 Big Turkey — Classic DNR – 8am – 3pm Results

L&L Net Singles Bass Circuit

ENTRY FEE: $40
Contact:Aaron Likens 260-336-4561 or
Mike Lytle 260-710-0128
May 7 Dewart DNR Results
May 28 Waldron Dukes Bridge Results
June 18 Leo/Cedaville DNR Results
July 23 James Jimmerson Results
August 6 Webster DNR Results
September 3 Waldron Dukes Bridge Results

Peru Opens

Entry Fee $35 per Boat, $5 Big Bass Optional
Contact: Glen Hall 574-727-1651
April 10 Manitou DNR, 8am – 4pm Results
May 22 Winona Fairgrounds $5 fee, 7am – 3pm Results
June 12 Kokomo DNR, 6am – 2pm Results
July 9 Dewart NIGHT DNR – 6pm – 2am Results
August 6 Winona NIGHT Fairgounds $5 fee, 6pm- 2am Results
September 11 Dewart DNR – 7am – 3pm Results

ICEBREAKER Team Bass Tournament

ENTRY FEE: $80 Includes $10 Big Bass 75 Boat Limit
Contact: Brian McNeal 260-402-6594
bmcneal@sacs.k12.in.us
April 9 Wawasee Syracuse, 8am – 4pm Results

The Indiana Sheriff’s Open
Robert “Buck” Stogsdill Memorial

Contact: Keith Kelly 812-592-2069
KKelly@isp.IN.gov
September 17 Patoka Newton Stewart South Results

Auburn Bassmasters
39th Annual Team Tournament

ENTRY FEE: $65 includes big bass
Contact: Denny Cook 260-385-7545
cooksbaitco@gmail.com
April 17 Hamilton Lake DNR 7am – 2pm Results

2016 RENEGADE DIVISION 15

Wednesday Night Bass Tournaments

ENTRY FEE $45 per boat, includes big bass
$30 Yearly membership fee
CONTACT: Greg Church (574) 528-1620
gdchurch@embarqmail.com
OR
Todd Sautter 574-453-4078
tsautter@kcgov.com
Fish 10 of the 12 tournaments to fish the National Classic
www.renegadebasstournaments.com
May 4 WAWASEE DNR 5pm – 8:30pm Results
May 11 WAWASEE DNR 5pm – 8:30pm Results
May 18 WAWASEE DNR 5pm – 8:30pm Results
May 25 WAWASEE DNR 5pm – 8:30pm Results
June 1 WAWASEE DNR 5pm – 8:30pm Results
June 8 WAWASEE DNR 5pm – 8:30pm Results
June 15 WAWASEE DNR 5pm – 8:30pm Results
June 22 WAWASEE DNR 5pm – 8:30pm Results
June 29 WAWASEE DNR 5pm – 8:30pm Results
July 13 WAWASEE DNR 5pm – 8:30pm Results
July 20 WAWASEE DNR 5pm – 8:30pm Results
July 27 WAWASEE DNR 5pm – 8:30pm Results
August 3 WAWASEE Cancellation Make Up Date DNR 5pm – 8:30pm Results

St Joe Valley Bass Masters
Benefit Tournament

ENTRY FEE: $60 plus $10 for Big Bass
CONTACT: DeWayne Wilda 574-315-7893
October 16 Diamond DNR Ramp Sunrise + 8 Results

Steuben County
Fishing for a Cure 2016

ENTRY FEE: $100 plus $10 for Big Bass
CONTACT: Bethany Pitt bpittlondon@yahoo.com
Bud Tonkel bud@drydockmarine.com
REGISTER: www.relayforlife.org
April 17 Lake James Dry Dock Marine 8am -3pm Results

Best 5 Open Tournaments

ENTRY FEE: $60 including Big Bass
CONTACT: Curtis Werner 574-276-8224
June 4 Wawasee Syracuse Results
July 23 Diamond (MI) DNR Results

D’s Lures Tournament Series

ENTRY FEE $80 per boat, $10 optional big bass
$30 Yearly team membership
CONTACT: Mark Fennell 260-463-1259
April 24 Maxinkuckee $5 offsite parking Results
May 15 St Joe River Maggie’s Results
June 12 Eagle/Juno Clear H2O Results
July 2 Austin Results
July 30 Paw Paw DNR West Ramp Results
August 21 Wawasee Syracuse Results
September 17 & 18 Detroit River Elizabeth Park Results

Cash for Bass

MEMBERSHIP: $25.00
CONTACT: DeWayne Eck 260-920-0347
Tootch23@gmail.com
April 24 Sylvan Lake Results
May 1 Lake James Corner Landing $8 Launch Fee Results
May 15 Hamilton Lake Public Ramp Parking at the HIGH School Results
May 22 Clear Lake Clear Lake Marina Ramp $10 Launch Fee Results
June 5 Dukes Bridge Public Ramp Results
July 10 Wawasee Syracuse Ramp Results

Marco Bassmasters
Bradley Memorial Tournament

CONTACT: John Bradley Jr. 765-427-7455
Gene Hundt 574-930-4876
Limited to 50 boats
September 25 Maxinkuckee DNR Ramp Results

Cardwell Built Tournament Trail
Monday Evenings

ENTRY FEE: $30 Team
CONTACT: Mat Temme 765-438-0854
May 2 – Sept 5 Kokomo Reservoir 5:00pm – 9:00pm Results
May 30 Kokomo Reservoir Memorial Day sunrise – 1:00pm Results
July 4 Kokomo Reservoir Independence Day sunrise – 1:00pm Results
Sept 5 Kokomo Reservoir Labor Day sunrise – 1:00pm Results

Kokomo 150 Open

ENTRY FEE: $150 100% payback
CONTACT: Mat Temme 765-438-0854
April 23 Kokomo Reservoir Sunrise till 2:00pm Results
May 14 Kokomo Reservoir Sunrise till 2:00pm Results
June 25 Kokomo Reservoir Sunrise till 2:00pm Results
July 16 Kokomo Reservoir Sunrise till 2:00pm Results
August 20 Kokomo Reservoir Sunrise till 2:00pm Results
September 10 Kokomo Reservoir Sunrise till 2:00pm Results

USA Bassin IN-41
545 Northern Indiana Division

CONTACT: Troy Thornburg, tthornburg70@gmail.com
April 23 Chapman DNR Ramp 7:00 am – 3:00 pm Results
May 14 Barbee Kuhn Lake Ramp 6:30 am – 2:30 pm Results
June 4 Winona Fairgrounds Ramp 6:15 am – 2:15 pm Results
June 18 St. Joe Six Span 6:00 am – 2:00 pm Results
July 9 Tippicanoe Dance Hall 6:00 am – 2:00 pm Results

Anglers Dream Division 15

ENTRY FEE: $125 per boat
$40 membership fee per person
CONTACT: Randy Forszt 219-921-6375 & DeWayne Wilda 574-315-7893
April 17 Maxinkuckee Results
May 7 Maxinkuckee Results
June 12 Maxinkuckee Results
July 23 Maxinkuckee Results
August 6 Maxinkuckee Results
September 17 Maxinkuckee Results

Butler Fire Dept. Open

ENTRY: $70 per boat
REGISTRATION: until 7 a.m.
CONTACT: Butler fire Dept.
260-868-2044 ext. 504
fdsec@butler.in.us
September 10 Hamilton Lake Parking at High School Results

“EARLYBIRD” OPEN TEAM TOURNAMENT
and
“OCTOBERFEST” OPEN TEAM TOURNAMENT
Speedway 500 Bassmasters

ENTRY: $60.00/Team,
Optional Big Bass $10.00/Team
CONTACT: Steve Contos 317-297-1633
basfshr@sbcglobal.net
March 26 Geist Olio Road 7:30am to 3:30pm Results
September 24 Geist Olio Road 7:30am to 3:30pm Results

Casting Couples

ENTRY: $40.00/Team, $5-membership per-person
Must be one male and one female in boat
CONTACT: Rick and Jennifer Kedik
(269) 240-4917 rkedik13@yahoo.com
April 23 Hudson 7am est Results
May 7 St.Joe River 6-span 6:30am est Results
June 11 Klinger 6:30am est Results
July 16 Corey 6:30am est Results
August 13 Lk of the Woods 6:30am est Results
September 10 Eagle/Juno 7am est Results
October 15 TBA Classic Results

Ernie Borntrager Bass Tournament
to Benefit The Elkhart County Shrine Club

ENTRY: $75 + $10 Optional Big Bass
CONTACT: Bryan Seymour 574-612-3732
August 6 Wawasee Syracuse 6:45am – 2:45pm Results

11th Annual Concord Fire Dept.
Bass Tournament

ENTRY:$65 + $10 Optional Big Bass
and $5 Optional Junk Fish Pot
CONTACT:Shannon Wilson
sww720@live.com 260-246-4460
June 18 Hamilton Lake 6:00AM – 1:00PM Results

SW Michigan Big Bass Challenge

ENTRY:$45 ($80 for July 31 Tournament)
CONTACT:John Gipson
gipsonj@purdue.edu
May 29 Paw Paw Lake 6:30 – 1:30 (20 boats) Results
June 11 Van Auken Lake 6:30 – 1:30 (20 boats) Results
July 2 Pipestone Lake 6:30 – 1:30 (20 boats) Results
July 16 Cedar Lake 6:30 – 1:30 (20 boats) Results
July 31 Eagle/Juno Lakes 7:00 – 3:00 (40 boats) Results
August 6 Lake of the Woods 7:00 – 2:00 (20 boats) Results
October 15 St. Joe River Benton Harbor CLASSIC Results