Home / Tournaments / Top 8 Tournaments / 2017 TOP 8 Zone 4 Final Results

2017 TOP 8 Zone 4 Final Results

Team Results
Place Team Day 1 Day 2 TOTAL
1 Lily Pad 30.41 22.52 52.93
2 Fort Vallonia 34.73 12.21 46.94
3 Jefferson Co 20.85 17.93 38.78
4 Tri-County 24.54 9.41 33.95
5 Patoka Valley 15.99 17.77 33.76
6 Indiana Bass Outlaws 11.29 20.73 32.02
7 Madison 17.3 14.13 31.43
8 First River 14.87 15.18 30.05
9 Hoosier Hills 19.07 6.52 25.59
10 Hoosier Hawg Hunters 10.51 9.61 20.12
11 Chelsey 2 13.4 6.56 19.96
12 Chelsey 1 6.21 6.62 12.83

 

Boater Results
Place Angler Day 1 Day 2 TOTAL
1 Allen Boyd 8.5 8.25 16.75
2 Paul Jones 10.93 3.3 14.23
3 Joe Moya 5.31 7.44 12.75
4 Brad Moser 5.14 4.62 9.76
5 Brad Schneck 8.4 1 9.4
6 Floyd Dalton 5.35 4.02 9.37
7 Ron Fravel 2.8 6.47 9.27
8 Dave Lagle 5.47 3.55 9.02
9 Charlie Cross 5.77 1.84 7.61
10 Roger Nunaway 4.37 3.2 7.57
11 Tim Brading 4.81 2.39 7.2
12 Randy Mahohney 4.63 2.41 7.04
13 Nick Uebelhor 3.85 3 6.85
14 Ron Eicher 5.01 1.72 6.73
15 Jeff McDaniels 3.58 3.07 6.65
16 Dale Fess 5.48 1.16 6.64
17 Jim Burton 4.43 2.2 6.63
18 Korey Meadows 5.3 0.88 6.18
19 Gary Baker 3.92 2.08 6
20 John Melton 1.02 4.78 5.8
21 Gary Byard 5.68 5.68
22 Chris Allen 1.06 4.57 5.63
23 Jon Dybal 5.49 5.49
24 Matt Bell 1.05 4.34 5.39
25 Russ Gates 5.34 5.34
26 Steve Brading 2.87 2.01 4.88
27 Wilmer Morris JR 4.83 4.83
28 Matt Seacat 2.86 1.7 4.56
29 Paul Jolly 1.16 3 4.16
30 Bill Buckner 4.06 4.06
31 Brian Coleman 3.91 3.91
32 Kelly Bordery 3.81 3.81
33 Wes Thomas 3.8 3.8
34 Dave Leisman 3.26 3.26
35 Gordon Lamb 0.91 2.34 3.25
36 Patrick Chapman 1.09 1.92 3.01
37 Shane Oxford 2.96 2.96
38 Donald Elliott 2.72 2.72
39 Kevin Nock 1.36 1.15 2.51
40 Phil Johnston 1.01 1.45 2.46
41 Roger Cooper 2.2 2.2
42 David Zarick 1.71 1.71
43 Dwayne Watkins 1.67 1.67
44 Steve Chambers 1.33 1.33
45 Kevin Reece 1.24 1.24
46 Mark Heidt 1.11 1.11
47 Fred Mathis 0.98 0.98

 

Non-Boater Results
Place Co-Angler Day 1 Day 2 TOTAL
1 Justin Robinson 5.62 3.38 9
2 Eric Myers 6.93 1.05 7.98
3 Kevin Keltner 1.02 6.19 7.21
4 Mike Rosbottom 4.39 1.87 6.26
5 Craig Demaree 1.8 3.74 5.54
6 Derick Pendelton 5.39 5.39
7 Brad Jones 2.43 2.81 5.24
8 John Smith 2.02 2.93 4.95
9 Mike Mosby 1.97 2.75 4.72
10 David Dupin 4.5 4.5
11 Josh Brown 4.12 4.12
12 Robert Varble 1.02 2.87 3.89
13 Don Goldsberry 3.75 3.75
14 Rick Conrad 3.52 3.52
15 Jeremiah Morgan 3.3 3.3
16 Brad Rea 1.87 1.36 3.23
17 Garrett Vaal 1.6 1.62 3.22
18 Skylar Bell 3.21 3.21
19 Jared Robinson 3.08 3.08
20 Jeff Hafft 2.94 2.94
21 Larry Northern 2.63 2.63
22 Jeffrey Rude 2.6 2.6
23 Jason Thorton 1.03 1.19 2.22
24 Rod Yoder 1.01 1.15 2.16
25 Alex Dillion 2.1 2.1
26 Steve Hamilton 2 2
27 Patrick Dunaway 1.87 1.87
28 Jason Hartz 1.16 1.16
29 J.P. Lamphere 1.08 1.08
30 Larry Thompson 1.07 1.07
31 Roy Smithson 1.02 1.02