Home / Tournaments / Top 8 Tournaments / 2012 Zone 1 Dist 1 & 2 Top 8 Results

2012 Zone 1 Dist 1 & 2 Top 8 Results

Boater Boat Day 1 – May 5 Day 2 – May 6 2 Day Tourn.
/NB Club # # Name Number Live Big Bass Weight Number Live Big Bass Weight Total Place
Indiana Bass Club
B 6 Dave Cermak 5 5 0.00 7.58 5 5 0.00 7.63 15.21 9
B 41 Jeff Kaczur 5 4 0.00 5.30 4 3 0.00 5.31 10.61 44
B 37 Ricky Thompson 5 4 0.00 5.14 5 5 2.34 6.79 11.93 35
B 8 Claude Wilson 5 5 0.00 6.76 5 5 0.00 7.44 14.20 20
NB 39 Mike Eck 4 3 0.00 4.15 5 5 3.22 9.52 13.67 23
NB 25 Travis Kerns 4 4 0.00 3.45 2 2 0.00 2.40 5.85 72
NB 28 Alan Long 3 3 0.00 2.92 2 2 0.00 1.97 4.89 75
NB 31 Dakota Wendt 4 4 0.00 4.63 5 5 0.00 5.68 10.31 47
Indiana Bass Club Club Totals 35 32 0.00 39.93 33 32 3.22 46.74 86.67 5
6062 Fish Lake Bass Masters
B 6062 31 Phil Duracz 5 5 0.00 7.59 5 5 0.00 6.72 14.31 15
B 6062 42 Lee Duracz 5 5 0.00 7.20 5 4 3.65 11.59 18.79 2
B 6062 18 Sam  Kirk 5 5 0.00 7.04 5 5 0.00 7.22 14.26 18
B 6062 19 Mare Wienke 5 4 0.00 5.99 1 1 0.00 1.04 7.03 66
NB 6062 26 Kevin Eagan 5 5 0.00 5.86 5 5 0.00 6.62 12.48 31
NB 6062 3 Tom Wegiel 5 5 0.00 5.61 2 2 0.00 2.52 8.13 62
NB 6062 41 Gerald Duraez 5 5 0.00 6.96 4 4 0.00 4.45 11.41 38
NB 6062 36 Ryan Blair 5 5 0.00 5.60 4 4 0.00 4.70 10.30 49
Fish Lake Bass Masters 6062 Club Totals 40 39 0.00 51.85 31 30 3.65 44.86 96.71 3
6957 Fulton County Bass Masters
B 6957 28 Jeff Claar 5 5 0.00 6.93 4 3 0.00 4.64 11.57 37
B 6957 32 Tom Kuntz 3 3 0.00 2.69 1 1 0.00 0.95 3.64 81
B 6957 7 Dave Hoagland 5 5 4.01 9.04 5 4 0.00 4.77 13.81 22
B 6957 1 Rick Rodgers 5 4 0.00 6.22 3 3 0.00 3.72 9.94 53
NB 6957 6 Kyle Bruner 5 3 0.00 5.94 1 1 0.00 0.97 6.91 68
NB 6957 29 Chad Castle 5 5 0.00 4.23 2 2 0.00 3.01 7.24 65
NB 6957 34 Mitch Hayes 5 4 0.00 5.55 4 4 0.00 4.77 10.32 46
NB 6957 40 Jeremy Roninson 3 3 0.00 3.33 1 1 0.00 1.00 4.33 79
Fulton County Bass Masters 6957 Club Totals 36 32 4.01 43.93 21 19 0.00 23.83 67.76 10
Winamac Bass Masters
B 35 Joseph Morris 2 2 0.00 2.03 2 2 0.00 2.14 4.17 80
B 26 Andrew Pesaresi 5 5 0.00 7.99 4 4 4.79 7.94 15.93 5
B 29 Mike Reid 5 5 0.00 5.68 5 5 0.00 5.17 10.85 41
B 17 Scott Wallace 5 5 0.00 4.99 2 2 0.00 1.95 6.94 67
NB 33 Jay Hartwick 2 2 0.00 1.87 2 2 0.00 2.88 4.75 77
NB 4 Brent Sobszak 3 3 0.00 3.82 5 5 0.00 6.02 9.84 55
NB 16 Jonnie Kasten 4 4 0.00 5.98 5 5 0.00 4.63 10.61 43
NB 8 Greg Zellers 5 5 0.00 8.27 5 5 0.00 5.98 14.25 19
Winamac Bass Masters  Club Totals 31 31 0.00 40.63 30 30 4.79 36.71 77.34 7
4884 Kokomo Bass Anglers
B 4884 9 Henry Cavazos 5 5 0.00 7.97 2 2 0.00 1.97 9.94 54
B 4884 12 Cory Lorts 5 5 0.00 5.35 2 2 0.00 2.53 7.88 64
B 4884 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
B 4884 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
NB 4884 22 Max Kelly 2 2 0.00 1.74 2 2 0.00 2.69 4.43 78
NB 4884 27 Leslie Shleye 5 5 0.00 5.03 5 5 0.00 5.91 10.94 40
NB 4884 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
NB 4884 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Kokomo Bass Anglers 4884 Club Totals 17 17 0.00 20.09 11 11 0.00 13.1 33.19 11
2000 Marco Bass Masters
B 2000 22 Marcus Courtney 5 5 0.00 6.31 5 5 0.00 6.98 13.29 25
B 2000 5 Rick Hite 5 5 0.00 7.56 5 5 0.00 8.02 15.58 7
B 2000 13 Shawn Mark 5 5 3.21 9.87 5 5 0.00 9.43 19.30 1
B 2000 21 Mike Goins
NB 2000 18 Tony Courtney 5 5 0.00 6.07 2 2 0.00 2.01 8.08 63
NB 2000 42 Kevin Kersey 5 5 0.00 5.73 3 3 0.00 4.03 9.76 56
NB 2000 2 Gene Hundt 4 4 0.00 4.94 0 0 0.00 0.00 4.94 74
Marco Bass Masters 2000 Club Totals 29 29 3.21 40.48 20 20 0.00 30.47 70.95 8
6407 Mid Indiana Anglers
B 6407 15 Frank Brown 5 5 0.00 7.44 4 4 0.00 3.90 11.34 39
B 6407 3 Eric Camden 5 5 0.00 7.11 2 2 0.00 2.00 9.11 57
B 6407 34 Matt Jones 5 2 0.00 6.50 5 5 0.00 9.04 15.54 8
B 6407 25 Phil Reel 5 5 0.00 8.93 5 5 0.00 8.04 16.97 4
NB 6407 35 Brian Butcher 3 3 0.00 4.14 3 3 0.00 4.59 8.73 58
NB 6407 20 Marvin Parton 5 5 0.00 7.48 3 3 0.00 5.14 12.62 30
NB 6407 24 Greg Rude 5 5 0.00 6.72 5 5 0.00 6.57 13.29 26
NB 6407 19 Jack Sutton 5 5 0.00 7.09 3 3 0.00 2.90 9.99 52
Mid Indiana Anglers 6407 Club Totals 38 35 0.00 55.41 30 30 0.00 42.18 97.59 2
4470 Peru Bass Masters
B 4470 33 Jerry Arnett 4 4 0.00 4.26 5 5 0.00 5.98 10.24 50
B 4470 40 Glen Hall 5 5 0.00 7.05 5 5 0.00 7.22 14.27 16
B 4470 27 Tim Wildrich 5 5 3.68 8.59 2 2 0.00 1.71 10.30 48
B 4470 39 Ralph Ross Jr. 3 3 0.00 3.36 5 5 0.00 6.68 10.04 51
NB 4470 23 Sean Haxton 5 5 0.00 6.67 0 0 0.00 0.00 6.67 70
NB 4470 10 Mickey Ross 3 3 0.00 3.45 5 4 0.00 5.18 8.63 59
NB 4470 9 Kent Ross 1 1 0.00 1.57 2 1 0.00 1.98 3.55 82
NB 4470 1 Rick Miller 4 4 0.00 5.39 1 1 0.00 1.15 6.54 71
Peru Bass Masters 4470 Club Totals 30 30 3.68 40.34 25 23 0.00 29.90 70.24 9
5865 Potato Creek Bass Club
B 5865 4 Darin Bongiovanni 5 3 0.00 9.07 5 5 0.00 5.77 14.84 12
B 5865 2 Dave Gee 5 5 0.00 9.12 5 5 4.03 9.06 18.18 3
B 5865 20 Jeff Gierlowski 5 5 4.84 9.89 5 5 0.00 5.12 15.01 11
B 5865 38 Don Howe 5 5 0.00 7.70 5 5 0.00 7.40 15.10 10
NB 5865 30 Alex Gurbatow 5 4 0.00 5.70 5 5 0.00 6.16 11.86 36
NB 5865 11 Chris Howe 5 5 0.00 7.03 5 5 0.00 7.77 14.80 13
NB 5865 32 Christine Howe 1 1 0.00 1.10 4 4 0.00 3.66 4.76 76
NB 5865 14 Shawn Kertai 5 5 0.00 6.67 5 5 0.00 5.45 12.12 34
Potato Creek Bass Club 5865 Club Totals 36 33 4.84 56.28 39 39 4.03 50.39 106.67 1
445 St Joe Valley Bass Masters
B 445 10 Randy Forszt 2 2 0.00 2.21 3 3 0.00 3.60 5.81 73
B 445 36 Ryan Mann 5 5 0.00 7.91 5 5 3.23 7.93 15.84 6
B 445 14 Curtiss Werner 5 5 0.00 7.20 5 5 0.00 6.69 13.89 21
B 445 30 DeWayne Wilda 5 5 0.00 9.00 3 3 0.00 3.66 12.66 29
NB 445 38 Ken  Holder 5 5 0.00 6.67 5 5 0.00 6.49 13.16 27
NB 445 17 David Blatzheim 1 1 0.00 1.15 1 1 0.00 1.34 2.49 83
NB 445 15 Charles Thompson 4 4 0.00 4.77 4 4 0.00 3.76 8.53 60
NB 445 37 Fred Zimmerman 2 2 0.00 2.41 4 4 0.00 4.41 6.82 69
St Joe Valley Bass Masters 445 Club Totals 29 29 0.00 41.32 30 30 3.23 37.88 79.20 6
4189 Sugar Creek Bass Club
B 4189 23 Ronald D. Call 3 3 0.00 4.28 3 3 0.00 4.19 8.47 61
B 4189 24 Jason Call 5 5 0.00 6.49 5 5 0.00 5.85 12.34 32
B 4189 11 Ray Call 5 5 0.00 7.60 5 5 0.00 6.66 14.26 17
B 4189 16 Dale Fowler 5 5 3.53 7.22 3 3 0.00 3.62 10.84 42
NB 4189 13 Craig DeLong 5 5 0.00 6.07 5 5 0.00 6.92 12.99 28
NB 4189 7 Patrick McCarthy 5 5 0.00 7.38 3 3 0.00 3.17 10.55 45
NB 4189 12 Chris Schultz 5 5 0.00 6.98 5 5 0.00 5.19 12.17 33
NB 4189 5 James Fowler 5 5 0.00 6.47 5 5 0.00 8.00 14.47 14
Sugar Creek Bass Club 4189 Club Totals 38 38 3.53 52.49 34 34 0.00 43.60 96.09 4
Day 1 – May 5 Day 2 – May 6 2 Day Tourn.
Number Live Big Bass Weight Number Live Big Bass Weight Total Place
Indiana Bass Club Club Totals 35 32 0 39.93 33 32 3.22 46.74 86.67 5
Fish Lake Bass Masters 6062 Club Totals 40 39 0 51.85 31 30 3.65 44.86 96.71 3
Fulton County Bass Masters 6957 Club Totals 36 32 4.01 43.93 21 19 0 23.83 67.76 10
Winamac Bass Masters  Club Totals 31 31 0 40.63 30 30 4.79 36.71 77.34 7
Kokomo Bass Anglers 4884 Club Totals 17 17 0 20.09 11 11 0 13.1 33.19 11
Marco Bass Masters 2000 Club Totals 29 29 3.21 40.48 20 20 0 30.47 70.95 8
Mid Indiana Anglers 6407 Club Totals 38 35 0 55.41 30 30 0 42.18 97.59 2
Peru Bass Masters 4470 Club Totals 30 30 3.68 40.34 25 23 0 29.9 70.24 9
Potato Creek Bass Club 5865 Club Totals 36 33 4.84 56.28 39 39 4.03 50.39 106.67 1
St Joe Valley Bass Masters 445 Club Totals 29 29 0 41.32 30 30 3.23 37.88 79.20 6
Sugar Creek Bass Club 4189 Club Totals 38 38 3.53 52.49 34 34 0 43.6 96.09 4
Total Day 1 359 345 Total 482.75 Lbs
Total Day 2 304 298 Total 399.66 Lbs
Two Day Total 663 882.41 Lbs