Home / Tournaments / Top 8 Tournaments / 2012 Zone 2 Top 8 Results

2012 Zone 2 Top 8 Results

2012 – Zone 2 Top 8
Patoka Lake-April 28 & 29
Day 1 Fish Day 1 Wt Day 2 Fish Day 2 Wt Total Fish Total Wt BB Day 1 BB Day 2
1 Drew Crawford IB 5 15.01 4 13.22 9 28.23 4.46 5.35
2 Terry McWilliams CHS 5 13.42 4 13.52 9 26.94 5.05
3 Terry Bell MM 3 9.23 4 17.47 7 26.7 4.98
4 Kenneth Swint HL 5 15.88 3 7.56 8 23.44 5.24
5 Steve Quiggins IB 5 17.86 2 4.24 7 22.1 5.47
6 Matt McCoy CHS 2 5.36 5 13.89 7 19.25
7 Chris Cox IBH 1 4.92 5 14.31 6 19.23 4.92
8 Dennis Davis CHS 5 10.92 3 8.18 8 19.1
9 Billy Baar CHS 2 4.62 5 12.75 7 17.37
10 Jeff Smith CHS 4 10.58 2 6.63 6 17.21
11 Eric Hardesty OBC 5 11.94 2 4.76 7 16.7
12 Calvin Davidson CHS 1 2.31 5 13.34 6 15.65
13 David Schneider Jr. IB 3 10.29 2 5.03 5 15.32
14 Tom Bowker SBC 1 2.67 1 12.09 2 14.76 5.08
15 Dave Hedge IB 5 13.84 5 13.84
16 Ed Goebel IBH 3 7.99 2 5.71 5 13.7
17 Tim Reynolds IBH 3 10.99 1 2.43 4 13.42 5.69
18 David Sauer IBH 4 10.89 1 2.17 5 13.06
19 Mark Layer WVB 2 5.59 3 7.37 5 12.96
20 Rob Campbell CHS 1 4.68 3 7.79 4 12.47 4.68
20 William Johnson HL 2 8.16 2 4.31 4 12.47 4.68
22 Mike Mullen HBO 2 6.2 2 6.22 4 12.42 4.13
23 John Fritz IWBA 4 12.25 4 12.25
24 Dave Dick MM 3 6.71 1 5.48 4 12.19 5.48
25 Herbert Coffey IBH 1 3.73 3 8.13 4 11.86
26 Kathy Hosimer IBG 2 6.94 2 4.48 4 11.42
27 Clayton Creason WVB 2 6.17 2 4.93 4 11.1
28 Matt Deal SBM 4 8.65 1 2.31 5 10.96
29 Kyle Taylor SBM 2 5.01 2 5.76 4 10.77
30 Dan Skeel HL 2 6.05 1 4.58 3 10.63 4.58
31 Jeremy Rotert HC 2 6.27 1 3.73 3 10
32 Robert Henslee IB 1 2.35 3 7.25 4 9.6
33 Bobby Sterrett TL 2 6.04 1 3.41 3 9.45
34 George Cox MM 3 9.23 3 9.23
35 John Webb TL 2 4.25 2 4.93 4 9.18
36 David Rector WVB 3 8.91 3 8.91
37 John Sluss CHS 4 8.81 4 8.81
38 Geoffrey Creason WVB 2 6.06 1 2.68 3 8.74
39 Greg Southers HL 1 3.85 2 4.76 3 8.61
40 Jeff Gale MM 3 8.48 3 8.48
41 Jim Milligan MIBA 1 3.07 2 4.89 3 7.96
42 Mike Vertesch IB 1 2.99 1 4.79 2 7.78 4.79
43 Jason Trent RBA 2 4.93 2 2.76 4 7.69
44 Paul McCammon SBC 1 4.29 1 3.15 2 7.44 4.29
45 James Berry IWBA 1 2.75 2 4.66 3 7.41
46 Roberth “Doc” Burks SBM 1 4.54 1 2.72 2 7.26 4.54
47 Mike Bracken IB 2 7.21 2 7.21
48 Tommy Miller MM 1 2.35 2 4.82 3 7.17
49 Keith Hartman HL 1 2.93 1 3.66 2 6.59
50 Bob Bayless HC 1 4.36 1 1.9 2 6.26 4.36
51 Tom Scharder IWBA 2 6.15 2 6.15
52 Bobby Adams HC 2 5.85 2 5.85
52 ChadStarrett IWBA 2 5.85 2 5.85
54 Shane Ray HC 2 5.8 2 5.8
55 Jerry McConnell MM 3 5.77 3 5.77
56 Mike Brock IBH 3 5.66 3 5.66
57 Ernie Bennett TL 1 2.13 1 3.52 2 5.65
58 Joan Davis IBG 2 5.63 2 5.63
58 Denise Anderson IBG 1 3.28 1 2.35 2 5.63
60 Bryce Clendenning RBA 1 5.25 1 5.25 5.25
61 Kennedy Houpt OBC 1 2.99 1 2.22 2 5.21
62 Joe Smith IWBA 1 2.7 1 2.42 2 5.12
63 Justin Taylor SBM 1 2.7 1 2.36 2 5.06
64 David Schneider Sr. IB 1 2.29 1 2.63 2 4.92
65 Tyler Mosier IBH 1 4.66 1 4.66 4.66
66 Danny Abrams OBC 2 4.61 2 4.61
67 Rodney Johnson IWBA 2 4.55 2 4.55
68 Brad Southers HL 2 4.51 2 4.51
69 Steve Taylor MM 2 4.48 2 4.48
70 Daniel Perritt MIBA 2 4.45 2 4.45
71 Jerry Hubbard HC 2 4.43 2 4.43
72 Daniel Underwood MIBA 1 2.21 1 2.15 2 4.36
73 John Monaghan TL 1 2.09 1 2.22 2 4.31
74 Russ Reno SBM 2 4.05 2 4.05
75 Scott McGraw IWBA 2 4.02 2 4.02
76 Brian Beaumont HC 2 3.95 2 3.95
77 Wes Smith MM 1 3.76 1 3.76
77 Jim Brown SBC 1 3.76 1 3.76
79 Mike Hovis HBO 1 3.57 1 3.57
80 Robert Spurgeon SBM 1 3.5 1 3.5
81 Jason Manges TL 1 3.32 1 3.32
82 Larry Roberts HBO 1 3.08 1 3.08
83 Cindy Carver IBG 1 3.01 1 3.01
84 Ed Hazel OBC 1 2.99 1 2.99
85 Lou Leidenfrost TL 1 2.98 1 2.98
86 Kent Doyle HBO 1 2.95 1 2.95
87 Robert Jannings IWBA 1 2.76 1 2.76
88 Andy Kelley MIBA 1 2.67 1 2.67
89 Karen Welty IBG 1 2.6 1 2.6
90 Nathaniel Hester RBA 1 2.57 1 2.57
91 Dave Collet RBA 1 2.56 1 2.56
92 Troy Keen RBA 1 2.17 1 2.17
93 Patrick Myers OBC 1 2.03 1 2.03
94 John Yates HC 1 2.01 1 2.01
95 Brian Keown MIBA 1 1.86 1 1.86
96 Bob Southers HL 0 0
97 Tom Foreman HL 0 0
98 Dennis Greenlee HC 0 0
99 Jerry Bledsoe HBO 0 0
100 Brian Lanhan HBO 0 0
101 Dan Beghtel HBO 0 0
102 Mark Miller HBO 0 0
103 Jan Cornett IBG 0 0
104 Gena Lynam IBG 0 0
105 Beverly Moore IBG 0 0
106 Bill Ramey IBH 0 0
107 Frank Sellers MIBA 0 0
108 Dennis Mathews MIBA 0 0
109 Terry Kelley MIBA 0 0
110 Terry Arsenault OBC 0 0
111 Gordon Reilly OBC 0 0
112 Greg Smith OBC 0 0
113 Eddie O’Conner RBA 0 0
114 Jerry Robertson RBA 0 0
115 James Hardy RBA 0 0
116 Robert Smith SBC 0 0
117 Tim Kohler TL 0 0
118 Dave Talbott TL 0 0
119 Steve Messer WVB 0 0
120 Larry Gardner WVB 0 0
121 Kerry Guin WVB 0 0
122 Sean Mickey WVB 0 0
Place Day 1 Day 2 Total
1 Cataract Hawg Stalkers-CHS 51.89 84.91 136.8
2 Indy Bass-IB 71.84 37.16 109
3 Indianapolis Bass Hawks-IBH 44.18 37.41 81.59
4 Morgan-Monroe Bass Masters-MM 40.78 37 77.78
5 Hard-Luck Bass Masters-HL 41.38 24.87 66.25
6 Indy Westside Bass Anglers-IWBA 24.23 23.88 48.11
7 Wabash Valley Bassmen-WVB 26.73 14.98 41.71
8 Shakamak Bass Masters-SBM 24.4 17.2 41.6
9 Hendrick’s County Bass Masters-HC 22.44 15.86 38.3
10 Tight Lines of Indiana-TL 14.51 20.38 34.89
11 Outcast Bass Club-OBC 19.95 11.59 31.54
12 Indiana Bass’n Gals-IBG 21.46 6.83 28.29
13 Sycamore Bass Club-SBC 6.96 19 25.96
14 Hoosier Bass Org-HBO 9.28 12.74 22.02
15 MIBA-MIBA 7.95 13.35 21.3
16 Raccoon Bass Anglers-RBA 7.5 12.74 20.24