Home / Tournaments / Top 8 Tournaments / 2012 Zone 4, District 9, TOP-8

2012 Zone 4, District 9, TOP-8

April 28, 29, 2012

                            NAME                        CLUB                                           WEIGHT

1st   place     Mike Ruddick*        Walmart Bass Masters            17.43 lbs.

2nd  place     Justin Robison*      Ft. Vallonia Bass Masters       15.89 lbs.

3rd   place    Ron  Fravel*            Indiana Bass Outlaws             15.79 lbs.

4th   place    David Lagel*           Tri-County Bass Anglers         15.43 lbs.

5th   place    Dan South*             Indiana Bass Outlaws             15.19 lbs.

6th   place    John Melton*          Indiana Bass Outlaws             14.97 lbs.

7th   place    David Leisman*      Patoka Valley Bass Masters   14.66 lbs.

8th   place    Todd Muncy*          Three Rivers Bass Club          13.89 lbs.

9th   place    Arron Ivy*                Southwest Indiana Bass Club 13.72 lbs.

10th place    Jon Dybel*              Tri-County Bass Anglers         13.25 lbs.

11th place    Jeff Wickham*         Three Rivers Bass Club          12.88 lbs.

12th place    James M.L. Hagan  Spencer County Bass Master 12.75 lbs.

13th place    Charles Cross         Ft. Vallonia Bass Masters       12.73 lbs.

14th place    Stan Knies               Patoka Valley Bass Masters   12.70 lbs.

15th place    Dan Peckenpaugh   Spencer County Bass Master 12.54 lbs.

16th place    Mike Williams          Reelmen Bass Club                 12.32 lbs.

17th place    Joe Moya                Patoka Valley Bass Masters   12.31 lbs.

18th place    Gary Baker              Ft. Vallonia Bass Masters       11.49 lbs.

19th place    John Royal              Southwest Indiana Bass Club 11.43 lbs.

20th place    Matthew Seacat      Indiana Bass Outlaws             10.91 lbs.

21st place     Bill Buckner             Hoosier Hawg Hunters            10.83 lbs.

22nd place    Lloyd Sullivan          Ft. Vallonia Bass Masters       10.70 lbs.

23rd place    Arby Tevault            Three Rivers Bass Club          10.68 lbs.

24th place    Gordon Lamb          Reelmen Bass Club                 10.59 lbs.

25th place    Mike Kemmerling     Three Rivers Bass Club          10.25 lbs.

26th place    Tim Fields                Spencer County Bass Master   9.97 lbs.

27th place    Eric Meyers             Walmart Bass Masters              9.86 lbs.

28th place    Ryan Mathias          Southwest Indiana Bass Club   9.49 lbs.

29th place    Bob Toppe               Ft. Vallonia Bass Masters         9.30 lbs.

30th place    Walter Barger          Hoosier Hawg Hunters              9.07 lbs.

31st place     Bob Haggard           Walmart Bass Masters              9.05 lbs.

32nd place    Don Williams           Reelmen Bass Club                   9.01 lbs.

33rd place    George Strouse       Evansville Bass Masters           8.83 lbs.

34th place    Floyd Williams         Three Rivers Bass Club            8.29 lbs.

35th place    Darin Powell            Tri-County Bass Anglers           7.76 lbs.

36th place    Gilbert Hentrup        Reelmen Bass Club                   7.60 lbs

37th place    Jaye Carver             Indiana Bass Outlaws               7.42 lbs.

38th place    James Hagan          Spencer County Bass Master   7.32 lbs.

39th place    Jason Cox               Ft. Vallonia Bass Masters         7.32 lbs.

40th place    Adam Keeneth         Evansville Bass Masters           7.24 lbs.

41st place     Charlie McDaniels   Hoosier Hawg Hunters              7.03 lbs.

42nd place    Jeff West                 Walmart Bass Masters              6.88 lbs.

43rd place    Matthew McIntosh   Ft. Vallonia Bass Masters         6.82 lbs.

44th place    Johnny Morris         Hoosier Hawg Hunters              6.76 lbs.

45th place    Tim Edwards           Walmart Bass Masters              6.73 lbs.

46th place    Jason Thornton       Indiana Bass Outlaws               6.64 lbs.

47th place    Chris Schaeffer       Spencer County Bass Master   6.52 lbs.

48th place    Charles Mayfield     Three Rivers Bass Club            6.43 lbs.

49th place    Reuben Moya          Indiana Bass Outlaws               6.27 lbs.

50th place    Keith Baird               Reelmen Bass Club                   6.10 lbs.

51st place     Nicholas Schuetz    Southwest Indiana Bass Club   6.08 lbs.

52nd place    Pete Gordon            Hoosier Hawg Hunters              5.96 lbs.

53rd place    Jason Reynolds      Walmart Bass Masters              5.63 lbs.

54th place    Rick Austin              Evansville Bass Masters           5.54 lbs.

55th place    Donald Elliot            Hoosier Hawg Hunters              5.40 lbs.

56th place    Jon Dutton               Tri-County Bass Anglers           5.39 lbs.

57th place    Dave Sandage        Spencer County Bass Master   5.33 lbs.

58th place    Curt Bryant              Spencer County Bass Master   5.26 lbs.

59th place    Derick Pendleton     Hoosier Hawg Hunters              5.10 lbs.

60th place    Joe Wilson              Walmart Bass Masters              4.99 lbs.

61st place     Scott Esparza          Evansville Bass Masters           4.94 lbs.

62nd place    EthanWilson           Walmart Bass Mastres              4.75 lbs.

63rd place    Jarod Boyd              Patoka Valley Bass Masters     4.72 lbs.

64th place    Larry Thompson      Tri-County Bass Anglers           4.71 lbs.

65th place    Paul Killey               Ft. Vallonia Bass Masters         4.67 lbs.

66th place    Ronald Simpson      Reelmen Bass Club                   4.49 lbs.

67th place    John Dosch             Southwest Indiana Bass Club   4.40 lbs.

68th place    Daniel Jochum        Evansville Bass Masters           4.28 lbs.

69th place    Jeremiah Bryant      Spencer County Bass Master   4.06 lbs.

70th place    Dwight Clunie          Reelmen Bass Club                   3.81 lbs.

71st place     Bryan Wampler        Patoka Valley Bass Masters     3.62 lbs.

72nd place    Brian Fox                 Three Rivers Bass Club            3.59 lbs.

73rd place    Mike Garris              Three Rivers Bass Club            3.10 lbs.

74th place    Don Goldsberry       Tri-County Bass Anglers           2.98 lbs.

75th place    David Brown            Reelmen Bass Club                   2.92 lbs.

76th place    Dennis Beavers       Hoosier Hawg Hunters              2.79 lbs.

77th place    Jill Knies                  Patoka Valley Bass Masters     2.38 lbs.

78th place    Kevin Kroeger         Southwest Indiana Bass Club   2.06 lbs.

79th place    Mike Austin             Evansville Bass Masters           2.04 lbs.

80th place    James Ross            Southwest Indiana Bass Club   1.80 lbs.

81st place     Chad Gelineau                Indiana Bass Outlaws               1.28 lbs.

82nd place    Ronald Roe             Southwest Indiana Bass Club   1.26 lbs.

83rd place    Rick Arnold              Evansville Bass Masters           1.18 lbs.

 

*  State Finals Qualifier

 

Zone 4, District 9, TOP-8

Club Postions

1st   place             Ft. Vallonia Bass Masters               78.92 lbs.

2nd  place             Indiana Bass Outlaws                     78.47 lbs.

3rd  place             Three Rivers Bass Club                  69.11 lbs.

4th  place             Walmart Bass Masters                    65.32 lbs.

5th  place             Spencer County Bass Masters        63.75 lbs.

6th  place              Reelmen Bass Club                         56.84 lbs.

7th  place              Hoosier Hawg Hunters                    52.94 lbs.

8th  place              Patoka Valley Bass Masters           50.39 lbs.

9th  place             Southwest Indiana Bass Club         50.24 lbs.

10th place            Tri-County Bass Anglers                 49.52 lbs.

11th place            Evansville Bass Masters                 34.05 lbs.

Big Bass             Mike Ruddick            4.69 lbs.

Ranger Cup Winner   Ron Fravel                 15.79 lbs.