Home / Tournaments / Top 8 Tournaments / 2016 TOP 8 Zone 1 Districts 3 & 4 Final Results

2016 TOP 8 Zone 1 Districts 3 & 4 Final Results

Individual Results
Place Angler Club Day 1 Day 2 TOTAL
1 Chase Fennell LCBM 1 14.08 14.06 28.14
2 Mark Lester GCBA 12.41 9.2 21.61
3 Andrew Quillen ABM 10.9 9.59 20.49
4 Bud Tonkel AHH 10.27 9.26 19.53
5 Brandon Elliott NBA 12.07 5.38 17.45
6 Brad Hostettler Jr. GCBA 9.6 7.84 17.44
7 Calvin Cole WHH 9.15 8.24 17.39
8 Robert Jedd C City 9.25 8 17.25
9 Mike Raber LCBM 1 10.4 6.38 16.78
10 Mike Parker C City 8.14 8.37 16.51
11 Dick Pieserich SCBM 9.38 6.85 16.23
12 Tyler Loyd GCBA 8.58 7.35 15.93
13 thomas Friddle NBA 7.12 8.34 15.46
14 Steve parker C City 9.5 4.75 14.25
15 Eric Estep WHH 6.56 7.53 14.09
16 Andy Ehrman PVBM 7.41 6.25 13.66
17 Lavon Raber LCBM 1 7.35 5.45 12.8
18 Gerald Gingerich WHH 9.06 3.15 12.21
19 Randy Puckett IBM 4.52 7.36 11.88
20 Steve somers PVBM 7.43 4.36 11.79
21 Brian Molnar LCBM 1 10.15 1.54 11.69
22 Travis Edgar NBA 3.4 7.94 11.34
23 Tyler Burton SCBM 8.57 2.38 10.95
24 Tony Koser NBA 2.05 8.87 10.92
25 Steve Tonkel AHH 2.05 8.27 10.32
26 Chris Valentine NBA 4.28 6.02 10.3
27 Damon Woodard GCBA 8.52 1.72 10.24
28 Corey Linder PVBM 7.2 2.98 10.18
29 Steve Nielson WHH 1.98 8.05 10.03
30 Kevin Days AHH 8.62 1.29 9.91
31 Jeff Lynd ABM 8.45 1.43 9.88
32 Garrett Meadows C City 6.86 2.88 9.74
33 Chad Whithead NBA 6.37 3.25 9.62
34 Tony Hubbard AHH 5.39 4.18 9.57
35 George Crooks IBM 9.43 0 9.43
36 Danny Abrams GCBA 5.67 3.05 8.72
37 Matt Wass AHH 8.38 0 8.38
38 Mike Klavinsky ABM 0 8.02 8.02
39 Hunter Light LCBM 1 7.98 0 7.98
40 Jason Rinehart LCBM 2 6.46 1.52 7.98
41 Steve yoder LCBM 1 7.68 0 7.68
42 Ray Gardiner IBM 4.15 2.89 7.04
43 Brian Hooser AHH 1.87 4.99 6.86
44 Rob Ruley IBM 5.45 1.34 6.79
45 Will Taylor LCBM 2 3.34 3.22 6.56
46 Nils King IBM 1.85 4.45 6.3
47 Bedford Miller AHH 2.25 3.81 6.06
48 Allen Landis IBM 4.81 1.22 6.03
49 Cameron Moore LCBM 2 2.22 3.76 5.98
50 Tom Huth KCBM 1 0 5.79 5.79
51 Jeb Foster SCBM 2.07 3.7 5.77
52 Dave Smart IBM 3.7 1.92 5.62
53 Casey Olds LCBM 2 4.14 1.46 5.6
54 Dan O’Neil NBA 5.29 0 5.29
55 Heath Beers LCBM 1 3.53 1.7 5.23
56 Bob Snyder TBM 5.15 0 5.15
57 Kevin Leigh C City 4.66 0 4.66
58 Dave Ehrman PVBM 2.76 1.65 4.41
59 Josh Kemery SCBM 0 4.25 4.25
60 Dan Shull WHH 2.69 1.49 4.18
61 Bailey Leitch C City 4.13 4.13
62 Joel Conrad AHH 4.07 4.07
63 Andrew Gernhardt LCBM 2 0 3.97 3.97
64 Gary Duckett TBM 3.84 3.84
65 Brody Carter GCBA 3.61 0 3.61
66 Don Pierce WHH 3.44 0 3.44
67 Andy Welsh SCBM 3.26 3.26
68 Bobby Goodman C City 2.94 2.94
69 Phil Scribner SCBM 0 2.72 2.72
70 Jeff Boone LCBM 2 0 2.44 2.44
71 Jay Metzger PVBM 0 2.25 2.25
72 Herb Anderson C City 1.93 0 1.93
73 Jeremy Foster SCBM 1.86 1.86
74  Mathew Ramey TBM 1.85 1.85
75 David Willard NBA 1.83 1.83
76 Caleb Carpenter GCBA 1.73 1.73
77 Steve Henderson IBM 0 1.47 1.47
78 Brad Hostettler Sr. GCBA 0 0 0
78 Sandy Estep-Shull WHH 0 0 0
78 Marty Boyle WHH 0 0
78 Dylan Simmons SCBM 0 0 0
78 Kevin Yott ABM 0 0
78 Joel Vanlandingham TBM 0 0 0
78 Damon Schrock PVBM 0 0

 

Team Results
Place Club TOTAL