Home / Tournaments / Top 8 Tournaments / 2016 TOP 8 Zone 3 District 8 Final Results

2016 TOP 8 Zone 3 District 8 Final Results

Individual Results
Place Angler Club Day 1 Day 2 TOTAL
1 Dustin Burk Gadabout 11.45 8.74 20.19
2 Jon Ruffier Gadabout Team 2 9.09 10 19.09
3 Deacon Cashdollar Connersville 11.04 7.93 18.97
4 Curt Cox Gadabout Team 2 10.23 7.92 18.15
5 Jim Miller Blue River 11.4 5.49 16.89
6 Tim Maupin Gadabout 6.5 10.36 16.86
7 Ken Bortlein Gadabout 8.81 7.62 16.43
8 Michael Bailey Connersville 7.65 8.32 15.97
9 Travis Coulson Blue River 5.32 10.5 15.82
10 Nathan Sipes Blue River 5.4 10.22 15.62
11 Jimmy Clark IV Gadabout Team 2 7.8 7.77 15.57
12 Chris Burk Gadabout 8.97 6.39 15.36
13 Eric Risk Indy Bass Hustlers 4.28 9.01 13.29
14 Dave Harrell Indy Bass Hustlers 4.52 8.63 13.15
15 Chris Bortlein Gadabout 9.75 3.15 12.9
16 Raleigh Morris Richmond BC 5.84 5.79 11.63
17 Jim Williams Richmond BC 5.94 4.97 10.91
18 Jason Cazimero Indy Bass Hustlers 3.19 7.19 10.38
19 Duane Shaw Indy Bass Hustlers 1.59 7.48 9.07
20 Bobby Doolin Richmond BC 3.88 4.34 8.22
21 Maurice Hollingsworth Richmond BC 4.79 2.95 7.74
22 Scott Hutchings Richmond BC 5.68 2.01 7.69
23 Dave Rhoades Richmond BC 3.77 3.9 7.67
24 Richard Cloyd Connersville 3.39 3.67 7.06
25 Matt Bishop Blue River 7.04 7.04
26 Jim Clark III Gadabout Team 2 5.21 1.38 6.59
27 Rob Kelley Blue River 3.07 3.51 6.58
28 Michael Freese Gadabout Team 2 1.5 4.4 5.9
29 Michael Kulik Indy Bass Hustlers 2.22 3.37 5.59
30 Jim Hall Blue River 1.96 3.35 5.31
31 Steven Neal Gadabout Team 2 5.24 5.24
32 Jim Patterson Indy Bass Hustlers 3.59 1.5 5.09
33 Eric Roberts Connersville 5.05 5.05
34 Clem Schmidt Gadabout 3.45 1.41 4.86
35 Pat Eckstein Gadabout Team 2 4.72 4.72
36 Gabe Holt Gadabout Team 2 4.68 4.68
37 Eric Lanham Gadabout 4.13 4.13
38 Jamison Kelsey Connersville 1.62 2.19 3.81
39 Terry Dye, Sr. Connersville 2.04 2.04
40 David Hutchings Richmond BC 1.67 1.67
41 Charles Moore Richmond BC 1.62 1.62
42 Darrell Garrison Blue River 1.47 1.47
43 David Jenkins Blue River 1.14 1.14
44 Bob Cloyd Connersville 0
44 Tommy Blair Connersville 0
44 Justin Grunkemeyer Gadabout 0
44 Joe Shonk Indy Bass Hustlers 0
44 Terry Cravens Indy Bass Hustlers 0

 

Team Results
Place Club Day 1 Day 2 TOTAL
1 Gadabout 48.93 41.8 90.73
2 Gadabout 2 43.75 36.19 79.94
3 Blue River 36.8 33.07 69.87
4 Richmond BC 31.52 25.63 57.15
5 Indy Bass Hustlers 19.39 37.18 56.57
6 Connersville 25.74 27.16 52.9