Home / Tournaments / Top 8 Tournaments / 2016 TOP 8 Zone 4 District 10 Final Results

2016 TOP 8 Zone 4 District 10 Final Results

Individual Results
Place Angler Club Day 1 Day 2 TOTAL
1 Paul Jones Lilly Pad 5.38 7.30 12.68
2 Floyd Dalton Madison 9.78 2.86 12.64
3 Wes Thomas #1 Chelesa 6.58 4.62 11.20
4 Allen Boyd Jefferson Co. 6.68 4.36 11.04
5 Kevin Keltner Lilly Pad 6.66 3.46 10.12
6 Paul Jolly Jefferson Co. 4.12 5.48 9.60
7 Jeff Hafft Jefferson Co. 1.76 7.52 9.28
8 Brad Moser Lilly Pad 5.14 4.02 9.16
9 Kelly Hook Lilly Pad 6.34 2.44 8.78
10 Joshua Brown Hoosier Hills 5.70 3.00 8.70
11 Matt Bell #1 Chelesa 1.50 7.00 8.50
12 Brad Jones Lilly Pad 6.98 1.06 8.04
13 Fred Mathes Hoosier Hills 4.02 3.26 7.28
14 Cory Stewart First River City 4.46 2.04 6.50
15 Phil Johnston Hoosier Hills 4.84 1.20 6.04
16 Steve Chambers, Jr. Hoosier Hills 1.00 4.90 5.90
17 David Dupin Lilly Pad 2.96 2.90 5.86
18 Jeff Rude Jefferson Co. 3.74 2.02 5.76
19 Derek Buchanan Madison 1.46 4.10 5.56
20 Larry Northern Madison 4.14 1.20 5.34
21 Justin Brown Lilly Pad 0.94 4.30 5.24
22 Gary Byard Jefferson Co. 2.36 2.62 4.98
23 Randy Mahoney Madison 1.80 3.18 4.98
24 Kenny Fryman Madison 2.40 2.44 4.84
25 Kelly Boldery #1 Chelsea 4.46 4.46
26 Robert Varble Madison 1.08 3.08 4.16
27 Shane Harrison First River City 1.32 2.54 3.86
28 Joshua McClure #1 Chelsea 1.48 2.06 3.54
29 Ron Eicher First River City 3.40 3.40
30 Dale Fess Lilly Pad 3.04 3.04
31 Tim Brading First River City 0.86 2.10 2.96
32 Roger Dunaway Hoosier Hills 2.40 2.40
33 Thomas Peak First River City 1.00 1.30 2.30
34 Ben Timberlake First River City 2.22 2.22
35 Mike Rosbottom Hoosier Hills 2.14 2.14
36 Jeff Philips Hoosier Hills 2.10 2.10
37 Patrick Chapin #2 Chelsea 1.90 1.90
38 Alex Hafft Jefferson Co. 1.28 1.28
39 James Burton #2 Chelsea 1.24 1.24
40 Willmer Morris, Jr Madison 1.24 1.24
41 John Jones #1 Chelsea 1.12 1.12
42 Chris Goodman Hoosier Hills 1.02 1.02
43 Natalie Lowe First River City 1.02 1.02
44 Rick Sampson #1 Chelesa 1.02 1.02
45 Steve Hamilton Madison 0.94 0.94
46 Brian Liming Jefferson Co. 0.88 0.88
47 Mark Heidt Jefferson Co. 0.76 0.76
48 Jay Miller #1 Chelsea 0.00
49 Larry Hostetler #1 Chelesa 0.00
50 Roy Smithson First River City 0.00
51 Skyler Bell #2 Chelsea 0.00

2016 Zone4 D10 Winners

Team Results
Place Club Day 1 Day 2 TOTAL
1 Lilly Pad 37.44 25.48 62.92
2 Jefferson Co. 19.94 23.64 43.58
3 #1 Chelesa 9.56 20.28 29.84
4 Madison 21.90 17.80 39.70
5 Hoosier Hills 21.08 14.50 35.58
6 First River City 12.06 10.20 22.26
7 #2 Chelsea 1.24 1.90 3.14