Home / Tournaments / Top 8 Tournaments / 2020 Zone 2 Top 8 Results

2020 Zone 2 Top 8 Results

Anglers
Place Angler Club Day 1 Day2 Total
1 Chris Wilkinson Bass Assassins 7.95 5.3 13.25
2 Doug Ruster Bass Assassins 6.21 3.14 9.35
3 Phil Hunt Shakamak 4.39 4.08 8.47
4 Jeff Smith Cararact Hawg Stalkers 4.93 2.96 7.89
5 Eric Hardesty Bass Assassins 4.84 3.02 7.86
6 Matt McCoy Cataract Hawg Stalkers 3.37 4.1 7.47
7 Dave Schneider  Jr Indy Bass 2.1 4.12 6.22
8 Kenny Swint Hard Luck Bassmasters 4.33 1.16 5.49
9 Shane Peters Bass Assassins 3.87 1.54 5.41
10 Dave Schneider Sr. Indy Bass 2.82 2.58 5.4
11 Billy Baar Cataract Hawg Stalkers 1.53 3.6 5.13
12 Patrick Myers Indianapolis Bass Hawks 3.57 1.34 4.91
  Bob Spurgeon Shakamak 4.87 0 4.87
  Steve Quiggins Indy Bass 2.58 1.7 4.28
  Jeff Ellis Speedway 500  2.14 2.11 4.25
  Marshall Tucker Morgan Monroe Bassmasters 0.96 2.86 3.82
  Sean Mickey Sycamore Bass Club 2.35 1.22 3.57
  Dave Goodman Hendricks County #1 1.03 1.68 2.71
  Larry Ellis Speedway 500  2.65 0 2.65
  Calvin Davidson Cararact Hawg Stalkers 2.45 0 2.45
  Dave Watson Shakamak 2.43 0 2.43
  Jerry McConnell Morgan Monroe Bassmasters 0 2.4 2.4
  George Seymour Hendricks County #1 0.87 1.5 2.37
  Nick Veselka Hendricks County #1 0 2.15 2.15
  Bob Sterrett Hendricks County #2 0 2.12 2.12
  Doug Boniface Indianapolis Bass Hawks 1.19 0.9 2.09
  Dave Dick Morgan Monroe Bassmasters 0 1.7 1.7
  Bob Bayless Hendricks County #1 1.36 0 1.36
  Drew Crawford Indy Bass 0 1.14 1.14
  Giuseppe Cavaletto Hendricks County #2 0 0.8 0.8
  Greg Smith Indianapolis Bass Hawks 0.89 0 0.89
  Tom Bowker Sycamore Bass Club 0 0 0
  John Fritz Shakamak 0 0 0
  Troy Keen Morgan Monroe Bassmasters 0 0 0
  Amy King Indiana Bass N Gals 0 0 0
  Tim Reynolds Indianapolis Bass Hawks 0 0 0

Co-Anglers
Place Co-Angler Club Day 1 Day2 Total
1 Brad Lockard Morgan Monroe Bassmasters 4.18 3.06 7.24
2 Mike Vertesch Indy Bass 3.77 3.3 7.07
3 David Sauer Indianapolis Bass Hawks 5.2 0 5.2
4 Darron Read Bass Assassins 0.88 3.41 4.29
5 Mike Hamilton Cataract Hawg Stalkers 4.08 0 4.08
6 Chad Sterrett Bass Assassins 2.04 1.96 4
7 Bill Hendricks Indianapolis Bass Hawks 2.14 1.54 3.68
8 Dave Rector Bass Assassins 0 3.62 3.62
9 Shane Ray Hendricks County #2 0.94 2.1 3.04
10 Brian Kalen Cararact Hawg Stalkers 0 2.84 2.84
11 A J Dick Morgan Monroe Bassmasters 0.79 1.46 2.25
12 Bart Schalburg Shakamak 2.07 0 2.07
  Bill Michalak Indianapolis Bass Hawks 0.93 1.11 2.04
  Tom Wise Indianapolis Bass Hawks 0 1.98 1.98
  Mike Bracken Indy Bass 1.84 0 1.84
  Chris Bailey Hard Luck Bassmasters 0 1.82 1.82
  Bill Holbrook Hendricks County #1 0 1.58 1.58
  Charles Robinson Speedway 500 0 1.24 1.24
  Steve Contos Speedway 500 0 1.12 1.12
  Bryant Wagner Hendricks County #1 1.11 0 1.11
  Tom Harber Hendricks County #1 0.92 0 0.92
  Bryce Kalen Cararact Hawg Stalkers 0 0.9 0.9
  Kevin Freese Shakamak 0 0.8 0.8
  Scottie Davis Bass Assassins 0 0 0
  Michael Hunt Morgan Monroe Bassmasters 0 0 0
  Matt Yagle Indy Bass 0 0 0
  Tim Zimmerman Hendricks County #1 0 0 0
  Sterlin McCormick Shakamak 0 0 0
  Sandra Lugo Indiana Bass N Gals 0 0 0
  Robert Henslee Indy Bass 0 0 0
  Ernie McCormick Shakamak 0 0 0
  Tim Brown Sycamore 0 0 0
  Terry McWilliams Cataract Hawg Stalkers 0 0 0
  Kevin Robinson Sycamore 0 0 0
  Andy Vance Morgan Monroe Bassmasters 0 0 0
  John Sherk Hendricks County #2 0 0 0