Home / Tournaments / 2018 Club and Money Tournaments

2018 Club and Money Tournaments

SHOW: All | only Club Tournaments | only $$ Money Tournaments
Click on a date, a Host/Club, or water name to see only tournaments by month, Host/Club or location.

For posting your Indiana tournaments please include for each tournament:
Date / Lake / Contact / Ramp / number of boats
Email tournament info to ibfweb@redshad.com

LIST OF CLUB CONTACTS | OFF-SITE PARKING CONTACTS

 DATE   WATER   HOST/CLUB   CONTACT   RAMP/INFO   BOATS 
Mar 24 $$: Wawasee - OPEN Casting Couples 269-240-4917 DNR
Mar 25 Sylvan Lake Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 DNR 7:30am- 3:30pm 15
Mar 31 $$: Wawasee R & B Bass Circuit Opens 574-993-3028 Syracuse Ramp 6-2
Apr 01 Palestine Peru Bassmasters 765-461-0325 15
Apr 07 $$: Manitou R & B Bass Circuit Opens 574-993-3028 DNR Ramp 6-2
Apr 07 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Syracuse ramp
Apr 07 Geist Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Olio 7:30-3:30 15
Apr 07 Palestine Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Public 12
Apr 08 Hogback Lake Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 Circle B Campground 7:30am-3:30pm 15
Apr 08 $$: Manitou Peru Bassmasters Opens 765-461-0325 DNR 8am-4pm
Apr 08 Palestine Northern Bass Anglers 574-527-2059 Public Access 7:30a-2:30p
Apr 08 Hamilton Lake Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 7am - 2pm 17
Apr 08 Mill Pond Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-395-4976 DNR
Apr 12 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Apr 14 $$: Manitou Beat The Weeds OPEN 219-716-4808 DNR 20
Apr 14 $$: Palestine Always Fish 4 Five Team Trail 260-702-6341
Apr 14 $$: Wawasee Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Syracuse 8:00-3:00
Apr 14 Sylvan Tackle Shack Club 574-825-0802 DNR 6:30-2:00 20
Apr 14 $$: St. Joe River LMBT Opens 574-344-9332 Maggies Landing
Apr 15 $$: Palestine Beat The Weeds OPEN 219-716-4808 DNR 20
Apr 15 $$: Tippy Chain Bass Junkies 260-585-3664 Dance Hall 7:00am-2:00pm
Apr 15 Winona Lake Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Fairgrounds 7:00 -3:00 15
Apr 15 Lake Pleasant Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 Manapogo Campground 7:00am- 3:00pm 15
Apr 15 Mill Pond Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 DNR 15
Apr 15 $$: Hamilton Lake Auburn Bassmasters 41st Annual 260-385-7545 7am-2pm
Apr 15 Dukes Bridge LaGrange County Bassmasters
Apr 15 Dallas Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 Witmer DNR 7am - 2pm 17
Apr 15 Dewart H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 DNR 14
Apr 17 $$: Manitou Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Apr 21 $$: St. Joe River - OPEN Casting Couples 269-240-4917 Six Span
Apr 21 $$: Hamilton Lake R & B Bass Circuit East 260-403-2672 Park at school 7:30 - 2:30
Apr 21 $$: Dallas Chain S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 Whitmer Ramp 7am - 2pm 30
Apr 21 $$: Winona Fulton County Bass Masters Opens (574) 527-6613 Fairgrounds ($5 parking fee) 7:00AM-3:00PM
Apr 21 Palestine St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 DNR
Apr 21 Barbee Chain Indiana Bass Club 219-395-6365 DNR 13
Apr 22 Palestine Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0209 DNR 15
Apr 22 Maxinkuckee Northern Bass Anglers 574-527-2059 Public Access 6:30a-1:30p
Apr 22 Winona Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-395-4976 Fairgrounds
Apr 22 Mill Pond The Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 DNR 14
Apr 26 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Apr 28 $$: Sylvan Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 DNR 7:30-2:30
Apr 28 Winona Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 13
Apr 28 Shafer Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 Indiana Beach Campground 30
Apr 28 Maxinkuckee Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Public 12
Apr 28 Manitou Fulton County Bass Masters 574-551-7084 DNR 7AM-3PM
Apr 28 $$: Hamilton Lake Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 7am - 2pm 30
Apr 28 Hamilton Lake H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 DNR 14
Apr 28 Dewart LnR Marine Bass Club 260-350-2935 DNR 14
Apr 29 $$: Lake Tippecanoe R & B Bass Circuit West 574-993-3028 Tippy Dance Hall 7:30 - 2:30
Apr 29 Palestine Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 DNR 7:00-3:00 15
Apr 29 Maxinkuckee Peru Bassmasters 765-461-0325 15
Apr 29 $$: Wawasee LaGrange County Bassmasters
May 01 $$: Manitou Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
May 02 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-268-2708 DNR
May 03 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Thursday Nite League 574-551-2922 DNR Ramp 5:00PM - 8:30PM
May 05 $$: Big Turkey S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 Public Access 6:30am - 1:30pm 30
May 05 Maxinkuckee St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 DNR
May 05 Wawasee Tackle Shack Club 574-825-0802 Wawasee 6:00-1:30 20
May 05 $$: Waldron L&L Single Man Bass Circuit (260) 710-0128
May 05 Lake Wawasee Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 DNR 30
May 05 $$: Lake Webster LMBT Opens 574-344-9332
May 06 $$: Koontz Casting Couples 269-240-4917
May 06 Lake Wawasee Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 DNR East 6:30-2:30 15
May 06 Clear Lake Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 DNR 6:30am- 2:30pm 15
May 06 $$: Winona Peru Bassmasters Opens 765-461-0325 Fairgrounds* 7am-3pm
May 06 Koontz Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 DNR 15
May 06 Golden Lake LaGrange County Bassmasters
May 06 $$: Sylvan Zone 1 Open 574-276-9334 6:30am(Safe light) - 2:30pm
May 06 Clear Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 6:30am - 1:30pm 17
May 06 Waldron Lake Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-395-4976 Dukes Bridge
May 07 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E 5-9 PM 30
May 09 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-268-2708 DNR
May 10 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
May 10 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Thursday Nite League 574-551-2922 DNR Ramp 5:00PM - 8:30PM
May 12 $$: Wawasee R & B Bass Circuit West 574-993-3028 Syracuse Ramp 6:30 - 1:30
May 12 $$: Lake James Always Fish 4 Five Team Trail 260-702-6341 Jimmerson Ramp/Corner Landing
May 12 Wawasee Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 13
May 12 Tippecanoe Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Dance 6:30-2:30 15
May 12 Maxinkuckee Indiana Bass Club 219-395-6365 DNR 13
May 12 $$: Hamilton Lake LaGrange County Bassmasters
May 12 Winona Fulton County Bass Masters 574-551-7084 Fairgrounds 6:30AM–2:30PM
May 12 Manitou H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 DNR 14
May 12 Lake Webster LnR Marine Bass Club 260-350-2935 DNR 14
May 14 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E 5-9 PM 30
May 15 $$: Nyona Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
May 16 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-268-2708 DNR
May 17 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Thursday Nite League 574-551-2922 DNR Ramp 5:00PM - 8:30PM
May 19 $$: Lake James R & B Bass Circuit East 260-403-2672 The Corner Landing 6:30 - 1:30
May 19 $$: Hamilton Lake S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 Public Access 6:30am - 1:30pm 30
May 19 $$: Barbee Fulton County Bass Masters Opens (574) 527-6613 Public ($5 parking fee) 6:30AM-2:30PM
May 19 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Syracuse ramp
May 19 Sylvan Lake Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 DNR 30
May 19 Clear H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 Marina 14
May 20 $$: Sylvan Lake Bass Junkies 260-585-3664 6:30 am-1:30pm
May 20 Manitou Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0209 DNR 15
May 20 Hamilton Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 DNR 6:00-2:00 15
May 20 Barbee Peru Bassmasters 765-461-0325 15
May 20 Dukes Bridge Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 15
May 20 Lake Webster Northern Bass Anglers 574-527-2059 Public Access 6:00a-1:00p
May 20 Wawasee Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Wawasee Public 12
May 20 Clear LaGrange County Bassmasters
May 20 Wawasee Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 6am - 1:30pm 17
May 20 Chapman Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-395-4976 DNR
May 20 Maxinkuckee The Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 DNR 14
May 21 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E 5-9 PM 30
May 23 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-268-2708 DNR
May 24 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
May 24 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Thursday Nite League 574-551-2922 DNR Ramp 5:00PM - 8:30PM
May 26 $$: Lake Webster Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Backwater Lake 7:00-2:00 $7 Parking
May 26 Tippy Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 Dance Hall 13
May 26 Fish Lake (MI) St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898
May 26 Koontz Indiana Bass Club 219-395-6365 DNR 13
May 27 Coldwater Lake Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 DNR 6:30am- 2:30pm 15
May 28 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E Sunrise-Noon 30
May 28 Lake Wawasee LnR Marine Bass Club 260-350-2935 DNR 14
May 29 $$: Manitou Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
May 30 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-268-2708 DNR
May 31 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Thursday Nite League 574-551-2922 DNR Ramp 5:00PM - 8:30PM
Jun 02 $$: Fishers Casting Couples 269-240-4917
Jun 02 $$: Golden Lake S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 Public Access 6:30am - 1:30pm 30
Jun 02 $$: Randall Chain Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Waffle Farm 7:00-2:00 $5 Launch
Jun 02 Wawasee Zone 1 Top 8 Syracuse 60
Jun 02 Waldron Tackle Shack Club 574-825-0802 Dukes Bridge 5:45-1:15 20
Jun 02 $$: Portage LMBT Opens 574-344-9332 DNR
Jun 02 Lake Webster H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 DNR 14
Jun 03 Wawasee Zone 1 Top 8 Syracuse 60
Jun 03 Randall Lake Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 Rotary Park 6:30am- 2:30pm 15
Jun 03 Maxinkuckee Fulton County Bass Masters 574-551-7084 Farmhouse 6:30AM–2:30PM
Jun 03 Paw Paw Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-395-4976 DNR
Jun 04 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E 5-9 PM 30
Jun 06 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-268-2708 DNR
Jun 07 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Jun 07 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Thursday Nite League 574-551-2922 DNR Ramp 5:00PM - 8:30PM
Jun 09 $$: Tippecanoe Fulton County Bass Masters Opens (574) 527-6613 Dance Hall ($5 parking fee) 6:00AM-2:00PM
Jun 09 Clear Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 13
Jun 09 $$: Leo/Cedarville L&L Single Man Bass Circuit (260) 710-0128
Jun 10 $$: Winona Lake R & B Bass Circuit West 574-993-3028 Kosciusko Co Fairgrounds 6:30 - 1:30
Jun 10 Pike Lake Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0209 DNR 15
Jun 10 Paw Paw (MI) Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 DNR 17
Jun 10 Coldwater Lake LaGrange County Bassmasters
Jun 10 Randall (MI) Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 6am - 1 pm 17
Jun 11 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E 5-9 PM 30
Jun 12 $$: Nyona Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Jun 13 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-268-2708 DNR
Jun 14 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Thursday Nite League 574-551-2922 DNR Ramp 5:00PM - 8:30PM
Jun 16 $$: Sylvan Kids Day Bass Fishing Tournament 260-349-5650 Public Access 8am - 3pm
Jun 16 Salamonie Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Dora 6:00-2:00 15
Jun 16 George (Hobart) Indiana Bass Club 219-395-6365 DNR 13
Jun 16 White Lake (MI) Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 12
Jun 16 Big Lake Fulton County Bass Masters 574-551-7084 DNR 6AM-2PM
Jun 16 Golden Lake LnR Marine Bass Club 260-350-2935 Public 14
Jun 17 $$: Lake St. Clair R & B Bass Circuit East 260-403-2672 Harley Ensign Ramp 6:30 - 2:30
Jun 17 Muskegon (MI) Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Fisherman’s Landing 12
Jun 18 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E 5-9 PM 30
Jun 20 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-268-2708 DNR
Jun 21 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Jun 21 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Thursday Nite League 574-551-2922 DNR Ramp 5:00PM - 8:30PM
Jun 23 $$: Lake Webster Always Fish 4 Five Team Trail 260-702-6341 $5 Dekko parking
Jun 23 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Syracuse ramp
Jun 23 Hamilton Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 13
Jun 23 Hamlin Lake (MI) St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898
Jun 23 Grand River Peru Bassmasters 765-461-0325 15
Jun 23 Grand River (MI) Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 30
Jun 23 $$: Torch LMBT Opens 574-344-9332 Invitational
Jun 23 Dukes Bridge H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 DNR Night 14
Jun 24 $$: Wawassee Bass Junkies 260-585-3664 DNR Ramp 6:30am-1:30pm
Jun 24 Hamlin Lake (MI) St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898
Jun 24 Klinger Lake Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 DNR 6:30am- 2:30pm 15
Jun 24 Grand River Peru Bassmasters 765-461-0325 15
Jun 24 Maxinkuckee Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 DNR 17
Jun 24 Grand River (MI) Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 30
Jun 24 Winona Northern Bass Anglers 574-527-2059 Fairgrounds ($5 ramp fee) 6:00a-1:00p
Jun 24 Hamilton Lake LaGrange County Bassmasters
Jun 24 $$: Torch LMBT Opens 574-344-9332 Invitational
Jun 24 Palestine Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 6am - 1 pm 17
Jun 24 Mississinewa The Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 Pearson Mills 14
Jun 25 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E 5-9 PM 30
Jun 26 $$: Manitou Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Jun 27 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-268-2708 DNR
Jun 28 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Thursday Nite League 574-551-2922 DNR Ramp 5:00PM - 8:30PM
Jun 30 $$: Randall Chain Casting Couples 269-240-4917
Jun 30 $$: Lake Webster S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 Public Access 6:30am - 1:30pm 30
Jun 30 Van Auken Indiana Bass Club 219-395-6365 DNR 13
Jun 30 Lake St. Clair Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-395-4976
Jul 01 Sylvan Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 DNR 6:00 - 2:00 15
Jul 01 Lake St. Clair Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-395-4976
Jul 02 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E 5-9 PM 30
Jul 07 $$: Randall Chain R & B Bass Circuit East 260-403-2672 Waffle Farm 6:30 - 1:30
Jul 07 $$: Dewart Peru Bassmasters Opens 765-461-0325 DNR 6pm-2am
Jul 07 Autsin (MI) Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 DNR 30
Jul 07 Barbee Fulton County Bass Masters 574-551-7084 Farmhouse 6:30AM–2:30PM
Jul 07 Wawasee H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 DNR Night Team 14
Jul 08 St. Joe River Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0209 Maggies Landing 15
Jul 08 Lake George Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 DNR 6:30am- 2:30pm 15
Jul 08 Klinger Lake LaGrange County Bassmasters
Jul 09 $$: Lake James L&L Single Man Bass Circuit (260) 710-0128
Jul 09 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E 5-9 PM 30
Jul 10 $$: Nyona Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Jul 11 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-268-2708 DNR
Jul 14 $$: Fish/Finch/Saddle Casting Couples 269-240-4917
Jul 14 $$: Lake Webster Fulton County Bass Masters Opens (574) 527-6613 Off-site ($5 parking fee) 6:30AM-2:30PM
Jul 14 Waldron Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 Dukes Bridge 13
Jul 14 Clear Lake (MI) St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898
Jul 14 Hamilton Lake LnR Marine Bass Club 260-350-2935 DNR 14
Jul 15 $$: St. Joe River R & B Bass Circuit West 574-993-3028 Maggies Landing 6:30 - 1:30
Jul 15 Webster Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Bckwtr 6:30 - 2:30 15
Jul 15 Big Fish (MI) Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 DNR 15
Jul 15 Tippecanoe Northern Bass Anglers 574-527-2059 Pie Eyed Petey’s ($5 ramp fee) 6:00a-1:00p
Jul 15 George (Hobart) Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 6am - 1 pm 17
Jul 15 Salamonie The Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 Lost Bridge East 14
Jul 16 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E 5-9 PM 30
Jul 17 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Thursday Nite League 574-551-2922 DNR Ramp 5:00PM - 8:30PM
Jul 18 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-268-2708 DNR
Jul 19 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Jul 19 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Thursday Nite League 574-551-2922 DNR Ramp 5:00PM - 8:30PM
Jul 21 $$: Lake George Always Fish 4 Five Team Trail 260-702-6341
Jul 21 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Syracuse ramp
Jul 21 Wawasee Night Peru Bassmasters 765-461-0325 15
Jul 21 St. Clair (MI) Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 Harley 30
Jul 21 Lake George H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 DNR Night 14
Jul 22 $$: Webster Lake Bass Junkies 260-585-3664 Dekko Parking 6:30am-1:30pm
Jul 22 Marble Lake Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 Cottonwood 6:30am- 2:30pm 15
Jul 22 St. Clair (MI) Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 Harley 30
Jul 22 Dallas LaGrange County Bassmasters
Jul 22 $$: Baldwin LMBT Opens 574-344-9332 Marina
Jul 23 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E 5-9 PM 30
Jul 24 $$: Manitou Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Jul 25 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-268-2708 DNR
Jul 26 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Thursday Nite League 574-551-2922 DNR Ramp 5:00PM - 8:30PM
Jul 28 $$: Hamilton Lake Always Fish 4 Five Team Trail 260-702-6341 Overflow at school
Jul 28 $$: Dukes Bridge S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 Public Access 6:30am - 1:30pm 30
Jul 28 $$: Tippecanoe Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Pie Eyed Petey 6:30-1:30 $5 Launch
Jul 28 St. Joe River Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 McNoughton Park 13
Jul 28 Lake St Clair Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Selfridge 6:00 - 3:00 15
Jul 28 Lake St. Clair Indiana Bass Club 219-395-6365 Harley Ensign 13
Jul 28 Lake St. Clair Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Clinton River Cut-off 12
Jul 28 Pine/Stone Fulton County Bass Masters 574-551-7084 DNR 6:30AM–2:30PM
Jul 28 Lake George LnR Marine Bass Club 260-350-2935 DNR 14
Jul 29 Lake St Clair Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Selfridge 6:00 - 2:00 15
Jul 29 Lake St. Clair Indiana Bass Club 219-395-6365 Harley Ensign 13
Jul 29 Chapman Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 15
Jul 29 Lake St. Clair Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Clinton River Cut-off 12
Jul 29 Shafer Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-395-4976 Monon
Jul 30 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E 5-9 PM 30
Aug 01 $$: Wawasee Renegade Division 15 574-268-2708 DNR - Make-up Date
Aug 02 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Aug 04 $$: Wawasee Fulton County Bass Masters Opens (574) 527-6613 DNR ramp 7:00AM-3:00PM
Aug 04 Chapman H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 DNR Night Team 14
Aug 05 $$: Dukes Bridge Bass Junkies 260-585-3664 7:00am-2:00pm
Aug 05 Stone/Pine Lake Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0209 Stone Lake Landing 15
Aug 06 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E 5-9 PM 30
Aug 07 $$: Nyona Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Aug 09 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Thursday Nite League 574-551-2922 Championship
Aug 11 $$: Clear Lake S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 Public Access 6:30am - 1:30pm 30
Aug 11 $$: Winona Lake Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Fairgrounds 7:00-2:00 $5 Launch
Aug 11 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Syracuse ramp
Aug 11 Dallas Chain Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 Witmer Ramp 13
Aug 11 Potato Creek St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 (Youth Tournament)
Aug 11 $$: Lake Webster L&L Single Man Bass Circuit (260) 710-0128
Aug 11 Paw Paw (MI) Indiana Bass Club 219-395-6365 Coloma 13
Aug 11 White Lake (MI) Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 City Ramp 30
Aug 12 $$: Corey Casting Couples 269-240-4917
Aug 12 $$: Lake Webster R & B Bass Circuit West 574-993-3028 DNR Ramp 7:00 - 2:00
Aug 12 Dewart Lake Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 DNR 7:00 ? 3:00 15
Aug 12 Dukes Bridge Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 DNR 6:45am- 2:45pm 15
Aug 12 Nyona Peru Bassmasters 765-461-0325 15
Aug 12 White Lake (MI) Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 City Ramp 30
Aug 12 Lake Wawasee Northern Bass Anglers 574-527-2059 Hatchery Road Ramp 6:30a-1:30p
Aug 12 Sylvan LaGrange County Bassmasters
Aug 12 Crooked Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 6:30am - 1:30pm 17
Aug 13 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E 5-9 PM 30
Aug 16 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Aug 18 $$: Wawasee R & B Bass Circuit East 260-403-2672 Syracuse Ramp 7:00 - 2:00
Aug 18 $$: Tippecanoe Peru Bassmasters Opens 765-461-0325 Dance Hall* 6pm-2am
Aug 18 Lake Maxinkuckee Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 DNR (Night) 30
Aug 18 Crooked H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 DNR Night 14
Aug 19 Wawasee Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 DNR 17
Aug 19 $$: Paw Paw (MI) LMBT Opens 574-344-9332 Channel Ramp
Aug 19 Mississinewa The Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 Pearson Mills 14
Aug 20 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E 5-9 PM 30
Aug 21 $$: Manitou Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Aug 25 $$: Sylvan S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 Public Access 6:30am - 1:30pm 30
Aug 25 St. Joe River Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 6-Span 13
Aug 25 Corey Lake (MI) St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 DNR
Aug 25 Winona Indiana Bass Club 219-395-6365 Fairgrounds 13
Aug 25 Chapman Fulton County Bass Masters 574-551-7084 Conservation Club 7AM–3PM
Aug 25 Muskegon/Grand River Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-395-4976
Aug 26 $$: Hamilton Bass Junkies 260-585-3664 High School Parking 7:00am-2:00pm
Aug 26 Maxinkuckee Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 DNR 7:00 - 3:00 15
Aug 26 Lake Wawasee Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 DNR 7:00am- 3:00pm 15
Aug 26 Chapman Northern Bass Anglers 574-527-2059 Public Access 7:00a-2:00p
Aug 26 Paw Paw (MI) Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 12
Aug 26 Lake George LaGrange County Bassmasters
Aug 26 Dukes Bridge Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 7am - 2pm 17
Aug 26 Muskegon/Grand River Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-395-4976
Aug 27 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E 5-9 PM 30
Aug 30 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Sep 01 $$: Sylvan Always Fish 4 Five Team Trail 260-702-6341
Sep 01 $$: Maxinkuckee Fulton County Bass Masters Opens (574) 527-6613 Farm house ($5 parking fee) 7:00AM-3:00PM
Sep 02 Lake of the Woods Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0209 DNR 15
Sep 03 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E Sunrise-Noon 30
Sep 04 $$: Nyona Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Sep 08 $$: Paw Paw (MI) Casting Couples 269-240-4917
Sep 08 $$: Lake James S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 Jimmerson Ramp 7am - 2pm 30
Sep 08 $$: Crooked (Steuben) Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 DNR 7:30-2:30
Sep 08 Tri Lakes Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 13
Sep 08 St. Joe River St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 Maggie's
Sep 08 Muskegon (MI) Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 Fishermans Landing 30
Sep 08 Manitou Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Public 12
Sep 08 St. Clair (MI) Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 Harley Ensign 6
Sep 08 Barbee H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 DNR Night Team 14
Sep 09 $$: Lake Maxinkuckee R & B Bass Circuit West 574-993-3028 DNR Ramp 7:30 - 2:30
Sep 09 Barbee Chain Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Kuhn 7:30 - 3:30 15
Sep 09 Hamilton Lake Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 DNR 7:15am- 3:15pm 15
Sep 09 Muskegon (MI) Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 Fishermans Landing 30
Sep 09 Wawasee LaGrange County Bassmasters
Sep 09 St. Clair (MI) Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 Harley Ensign 6
Sep 09 Diamond Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-395-4976 DNR
Sep 09 Salamonie The Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 Lost Bridge East 14
Sep 13 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Sep 15 $$: Coldwater Lake R & B Bass Circuit East 260-403-2672 DNR Ramp 7:30 - 2:30
Sep 15 Diamond Indiana Bass Club 219-395-6365 DNR 13
Sep 15 Lake Tippecanoe Fulton County Bass Masters 574-551-7084 Dance Hall 7:30AM–3:30PM
Sep 15 Classic TBD Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 17
Sep 16 Sylvan Lake Northern Bass Anglers 574-527-2059 Public Access 7:30a-2:30p
Sep 16 Classic TBD Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 17
Sep 18 $$: Manitou Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Sep 22 $$: Wawasee S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 DNR Ramp 7am - 2pm 30
Sep 22 Classic Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 TBD 13
Sep 22 Tbd Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Jack Peters Memorial Classic
Sep 22 Grand River Peru Bassmasters 765-461-0325 15
Sep 22 Paw Paw (MI) Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 DNR 30
Sep 22 Winona H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 Fairgrounds 14
Sep 22 Winona The Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 Fairgrounds 14
Sep 23 $$: Palestine Bass Junkies 260-585-3664 7:30am-2:30pm
Sep 23 Tbd Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Jack Peters Memorial Classic
Sep 23 TBA Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 Classic 7:30am- 3:30pm
Sep 23 Grand River Peru Bassmasters 765-461-0325 15
Sep 23 Autsin (MI) Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Public 12
Sep 23 $$: Classic TBA LMBT Opens 574-344-9332
Sep 23 Lake Webster The Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 DNR 14
Sep 27 Leelanau (MI) St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898
Sep 28 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Sep 28 Leelanau (MI) St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898
Sep 29 $$: TBA - Classic Casting Couples 269-240-4917
Sep 29 $$: Waldron Always Fish 4 Five Team Trail 260-702-6341
Sep 29 $$: Manitou Fulton County Bass Masters Opens (574) 527-6613 Classic Public Ramp 7:30AM-3:30PM
Sep 29 $$: Jimmerson Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Classic DNR 8:00-3:00
Sep 29 Leelanau (MI) St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898
Sep 29 TBD Indiana Bass Club 219-395-6365 Classic
Sep 29 Classic H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 Brevins 14
Sep 30 $$: Manitou Peru Bassmasters Opens 765-461-0325 DNR 8am-4pm
Sep 30 $$: Sylvan LaGrange County Bassmasters
Oct 06 $$: Palestine Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR - Classic
Oct 06 $$: Palestine Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR - Classic
Oct 06 $$: TBA - Classic R & B Bass Circuit East 260-403-2672
Oct 06 $$: TBA - Classic R & B Bass Circuit West 574-993-3028
Oct 06 $$: TBA - Classic S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650
Oct 06 Lake Maxinkuckee Zone 1 Tournament of Champions Public 15
Oct 07 $$: TBA - Classic R & B Bass Circuit East 260-403-2672
Oct 07 $$: TBA - Classic R & B Bass Circuit West 574-993-3028
Oct 07 Maxinkuckee Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0209 DNR 15
Oct 07 Classic Northern Bass Anglers 574-527-2059 TBA 8:00a-4:00p
Oct 13 $$: Manitou Maxie Fall Slammer OPEN 219-716-4808 20
Oct 13 $$: TBA - Classic Always Fish 4 Five Team Trail 260-702-6341
Oct 13 Palestine Peru Bassmasters 765-461-0325 Night 15
Oct 13 Patoka Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 12
Oct 14 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxie Fall Slammer OPEN 219-716-4808 20
Oct 14 $$: TBD Bass Junkies 260-585-3664 8:00am-4:00pm
Oct 14 Patoka Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 12
Oct 20 $$: Palestine L&L Single Man Bass Circuit (260) 710-0128
Oct 21 Diamond Lake (MI) St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 DNR
Oct 21 Mississinewa Peru Bassmasters 765-461-0325 Classic