Home / Tournaments / 2018 Club and Money Tournaments

2018 Club and Money Tournaments

SHOW: All | only Club Tournaments | only $$ Money Tournaments
Click on a date, a Host/Club, or water name to see only tournaments by month, Host/Club or location.

For posting your Indiana tournaments please include for each tournament:
Date / Lake / Contact / Ramp / number of boats
Email tournament info to ibfweb@redshad.com

LIST OF CLUB CONTACTS | OFF-SITE PARKING CONTACTS

 DATE   WATER   HOST/CLUB   CONTACT   RAMP/INFO   BOATS 
Sep 01 $$: Sylvan Always Fish 4 Five Team Trail 260-702-6341
Sep 01 $$: Maxinkuckee Fulton County Bass Masters Opens (574) 527-6613 Farm house ($5 parking fee) 7:00AM-3:00PM
Sep 01 $$: Freeman Lake R&B Bass Circuit - South Division 269-362-4670 Dodge Camp​ 7:30-2:30
Sep 02 Lake of the Woods Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0209 DNR 15
Sep 03 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 CR 400 E Sunrise-Noon 30
Sep 04 $$: Nyona Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Sep 08 $$: Paw Paw (MI) Casting Couples 269-240-4917
Sep 08 $$: Lake James S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 Jimmerson Ramp 7am - 2pm 30
Sep 08 $$: Crooked (Steuben) Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 DNR 7:30-2:30
Sep 08 Tri Lakes Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 13
Sep 08 St. Joe River St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 Maggie's
Sep 08 Muskegon (MI) Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 Fishermans Landing 30
Sep 08 Manitou Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Public 12
Sep 08 St. Clair (MI) Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 Harley Ensign 6
Sep 08 Barbee H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 DNR Night Team 14
Sep 08 Devils Lake (MI) Old Fort Basscasters 260-745-9292 Public 14
Sep 08 Magician Michiana Bass Anglers 574-350-4595 Public 7:00am–1:00pm 15
Sep 08 Little Long Lake Northern Christian Bassmasters (260) 222-8386 (Team) 7am-3pm Public 10
Sep 08 $$: Pine Lake Anglers Choice Michiana Division
Sep 08 $$: Lake Maxinkuckee Angler's Dream One on One 574-933-3028 DNR​ 7:30-2:30
Sep 08 Oliver Lake Dekalb Basscasters 260.573.1999 7:00-3:00 10
Sep 09 $$: Lake Maxinkuckee R & B Bass Circuit West 574-993-3028 DNR Ramp 7:30 - 2:30
Sep 09 Barbee Chain Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Kuhn 7:30 - 3:30 15
Sep 09 Hamilton Lake Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 DNR 7:15am- 3:15pm 15
Sep 09 Muskegon (MI) Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 Fishermans Landing 30
Sep 09 Wawasee LaGrange County Bassmasters
Sep 09 St. Clair (MI) Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 Harley Ensign 6
Sep 09 Diamond Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-395-4976 DNR
Sep 09 Salamonie The Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 Lost Bridge East 14
Sep 09 Shafer Bass Lafayette 765-491-1570 14
Sep 13 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Sep 15 $$: Coldwater Lake R & B Bass Circuit East 260-403-2672 DNR Ramp 7:30 - 2:30
Sep 15 Diamond Indiana Bass Club 219-395-6365 DNR 13
Sep 15 Lake Tippecanoe Fulton County Bass Masters 574-551-7084 Dance Hall 7:30AM–3:30PM
Sep 15 Classic TBD Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 17
Sep 15 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 CLASSIC Day 1
Sep 16 Sylvan Lake Northern Bass Anglers 574-527-2059 Public Access 7:30a-2:30p
Sep 16 Classic TBD Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 17
Sep 16 $$: Tipppecanoe PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 CLASSIC Day 2
Sep 18 $$: Manitou Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Sep 22 $$: Wawasee S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 DNR Ramp 7am - 2pm 30
Sep 22 Classic Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 TBD 13
Sep 22 Tbd Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Jack Peters Memorial Classic
Sep 22 Grand River Peru Bassmasters 765-461-0325 15
Sep 22 Paw Paw (MI) Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-242-0876 DNR 30
Sep 22 Winona H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 Fairgrounds 14
Sep 22 Lake Webster The Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 DNR 14
Sep 22 ??Mystery Lake?? Michiana Bass Anglers 574-350-4595 7:00am–1:00pm 15
Sep 22 Lake Webster Northern Christian Bassmasters (260) 222-8386 7:30am-3:30pm Public 10
Sep 22 $$: Lake Shafer R&B Bass Circuit - South Division 269-362-4670 Indiana Beach 7:30-2:30
Sep 23 $$: Palestine Bass Junkies 260-585-3664 7:30am-2:30pm
Sep 23 Tbd Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 Jack Peters Memorial Classic
Sep 23 TBA Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 Classic 7:30am- 3:30pm
Sep 23 Grand River Peru Bassmasters 765-461-0325 15
Sep 23 Autsin (MI) Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Public 12
Sep 23 $$: Classic TBA LMBT Opens 574-344-9332
Sep 23 Winona The Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 Fairgrounds 14
Sep 27 Leelanau (MI) St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898
Sep 28 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR
Sep 28 Leelanau (MI) St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898
Sep 28 Long Lake (MI) Old Fort Basscasters 260-745-9292 Public 14
Sep 29 $$: Duck Lake (MI) Casting Couples 269-240-4917 Interlochen, MI
Sep 29 $$: Waldron Always Fish 4 Five Team Trail 260-702-6341
Sep 29 $$: Manitou Fulton County Bass Masters Opens (574) 527-6613 Classic Public Ramp 7:30AM-3:30PM
Sep 29 $$: Jimmerson Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Classic DNR 8:00-3:00
Sep 29 Leelanau (MI) St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898
Sep 29 TBD Indiana Bass Club 219-395-6365 Classic
Sep 29 Classic H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 Brevins 14
Sep 29 $$: Geist Speedway 500 Bassmasters 317-407-1854 7:30am-3:30pm 50
Sep 29 $$: Lake Wawasee Angler's Dream One on One 574-933-3028 Syracuse 7:30-2:30
Sep 30 $$: Manitou Peru Bassmasters Opens 765-461-0325 DNR 8am-4pm
Sep 30 $$: Sylvan LaGrange County Bassmasters
Sep 30 $$: Maxinkuckee Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 Culver Park Pavilion 50