Home / Tournaments / 2019 Club and Money Tournaments

2019 Club and Money Tournaments

SHOW: All | only Club Tournaments | only $$ Money Tournaments | CONFLICTS
Click on a date, a Host/Club, or water name to see only tournaments by month, Host/Club or location.

For posting your Indiana tournaments please include for each tournament:
Date / Lake / Contact / Ramp / number of boats
Email tournament info to ibfweb@redshad.com

LIST OF CLUB CONTACTS | OFF-SITE PARKING CONTACTS

 DATE   WATER   HOST/CLUB   CONTACT   RAMP/INFO   BOATS 
Sep 01 Muskegon/Grand Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-395-4976 20
Sep 07 $$: Webster S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 25
Sep 07 $$: Maxinkuckee Fulton County Bass Masters Opens (574) 527-6613 Farm house 40
Sep 07 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Syracuse
Sep 07 $$: Sylvan Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 DNR 7:30-2:30
Sep 07 $$: Magician Casting Couples 269-240-4917
Sep 07 Big Turkey H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 DNR 15
Sep 07 $$: St. Joe River Zone 1 Open 574-276-9334 Maggies 25
Sep 08 Classic Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 TBA 7:15a-3:15p
Sep 08 $$: TBA PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Classic
Sep 08 Morse Bass Lafayette 765-418-2533 Morse Marina 14
Sep 08 Nyona Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0209 DNR 15
Sep 08 Barbee Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 20
Sep 12 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR 6PM-9PM 20
Sep 14 Sylvan Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 DNR 8
Sep 14 $$: St. Joe River R & B Bass Circuit East 260-403-2672 Six Span
Sep 14 Muskegon Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 Montague 30
Sep 14 Manitou Indiana Bass Club 219-395-6365 DNR 12
Sep 14 Maxinkuckee Fulton County Bass Masters 574-835-1970 7am-3:00 pm
Sep 14 Constantine River St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 12
Sep 14 $$: Magician L.M.B.T. 574-612-3355 DNR 25
Sep 14 Classic Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 TBD 20
Sep 14 Clear Northern Christian Bassmasters (260) 222-8386 Public 10
Sep 15 $$: Wawasee R & B Bass Circuit West 574-993-3028 Syracuse
Sep 15 Muskegon Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 Montague 30
Sep 15 Tippecanoe Northern Bass Anglers 574-527-2059 Pie Eyed Petey's
Sep 15 Sylvan Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Public 12
Sep 15 Classic Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 TBD 20
Sep 21 $$: Dewart Always Fish 4 Five Team Trail 260-702-6341 Public Ramp 25
Sep 21 Classic Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 TBD 8
Sep 21 $$: Wawasee S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 Syracuse 25
Sep 21 Paw Paw Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 West Ramp 30
Sep 21 $$: Maxinkuckee Angler's Dream One on One 574-933-3028
Sep 21 $$: Freeman R & B South Bluewater Beach 7:30-2:30
Sep 21 Classic H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 Brevins 15
Sep 22 Dewart Peru Bassmasters 765-461-0325 15
Sep 22 $$: Tippecanoe Bass Junkies 260-302-6515 Dance Hall 7:30am-2:30pm
Sep 22 Manitou Bass Lafayette 765-418-2533 DNR 14
Sep 26 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR 6PM-9PM 20
Sep 28 $$: Webster Fulton County Bass Masters Opens (574) 527-6613 DNR (Classic: Qualifiers Only) 7:30AM-3:30PM 40
Sep 28 TBA Indiana Bass Club 219-395-6365 Classic 12
Sep 28 Hamilton Tackle Shack Club 574-825-0802 DNR 7:30a-3:30p 24
Sep 28 $$: Classic Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Dallas/Witmer 8:00-3:00 Qualifiers only
Sep 28 $$: Classic Casting Couples 269-240-4917
Sep 28 Skegmon Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Public 12
Sep 28 George Northern Christian Bassmasters (260) 222-8386 Public (MLCBT) 10
Sep 29 $$: Classic Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Dallas/Witmer 8:00-3:00 Qualifiers only
Sep 29 Classic Northern Bass Anglers 574-527-2059 TBA
Sep 29 Tippecanoe The Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 Dance Hall 14
Sep 29 Shafer Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-395-4976 Monon 20
Sep 29 $$: Sylvan LaGrange County Bassmasters 269-625-6909 OPEN
Sep 29 Skegmon Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Public 12