Home / Tournaments / 2019 Club and Money Tournaments

2019 Club and Money Tournaments

SHOW: All | only Club Tournaments | only $$ Money Tournaments | CONFLICTS
Click on a date, a Host/Club, or water name to see only tournaments by month, Host/Club or location.

For posting your Indiana tournaments please include for each tournament:
Date / Lake / Contact / Ramp / number of boats
Email tournament info to ibfweb@redshad.com

LIST OF CLUB CONTACTS | OFF-SITE PARKING CONTACTS

 DATE   WATER   HOST/CLUB   CONTACT   RAMP/INFO   BOATS 
Aug 01 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR 6PM-9PM 20
Aug 03 $$: Wawasee Fulton County Bass Masters Opens (574) 527-6613 DNR 7:00AM-3:00PM 40
Aug 03 $$: Austin Casting Couples 269-240-4917
Aug 03 $$: George Premier Bass Tournaments 260-350-2935 Public 15
Aug 03 $$: Tippicanoe New Moon Night Fishing Bass Series (574)518-0770 Dance Hall $5 fee 9pm-5am
Aug 04 $$: Sylvan Bass Junkies 260-302-6515 7:00am-2:00pm
Aug 04 Lake of the Woods Tightline Bass Club 574-835-0209 DNR 15
Aug 05 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 400E Ramp
Aug 06 $$: Manitou Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR 6PM-9PM 20
Aug 08 $$: TBA PROTACKLE Weeknight Series 574-551-2922 Championship
Aug 09 Winona Old Fort Basscasters 260-745-9292 Night 4H 14
Aug 10 $$: James Always Fish 4 Five Team Trail (260) 715-2505 Jimmerson Ramp 25
Aug 10 St. Joe River Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 Mcnoughton Park 8
Aug 10 $$: Dallas S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 Whitmer 25
Aug 10 Sylvan Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 DNR 30
Aug 10 $$: Wawasee PROTACKLE Weekend Series 574-551-2922 Syracuse
Aug 10 Paw Paw Indiana Bass Club 219-395-6365 Coloma 12
Aug 10 Diamond, MI Fulton County Bass Masters 574-835-1970 7am-3:00pm
Aug 10 $$: Waldron Weekend Angler Bass Tournament Circuit (260) 691-9159 Dukes Bridge 7:00-2:00
Aug 10 Potato Creek St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 Youth Tournament
Aug 10 $$: Dewart Angler's Dream Division 12 260-312-3486 Public
Aug 10 $$: West Boggs IBF Youth South 765-714-3122
Aug 10 Klinger Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 Public 12
Aug 10 Hamilton H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 DNR Night 15
Aug 10 Barbee Northern Christian Bassmasters (260) 222-8386 Kuhn Lake 10
Aug 10 $$: Maxinkuckee USA Bassin IN-67 Maxinkuckee 219-575-0901 7AM-3PM
Aug 10 $$: Wawasee New Moon Night Fishing Bass Series (574)518-0770 DNR 9pm-5am
Aug 11 Big Long Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 7:00-3:00 15
Aug 11 Clear Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 6:45a-2:45p
Aug 11 Shafer Bass Lafayette 765-418-2533 Monon 14
Aug 11 Wawasee The Tackle Box Team 574-529-3776 DNR 14
Aug 11 Slyvan Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 20
Aug 12 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 400E Ramp
Aug 15 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR 6PM-9PM 20
Aug 17 $$: Wawasee R & B Bass Circuit East 260-403-2672 Syracuse
Aug 17 $$: Freeman USA Bassin IN-29 574-727-0644 Dodge Camp 6:30am-2:30pm
Aug 17 $$: Wawasee Night Peru Bassmasters Opens 765-461-0325 DNR 7pm-3am
Aug 17 $$: Raccoon Fishers of Men Indiana Team 317-281-1125 Park
Aug 17 $$: Classic Premier Bass Tournaments 260-350-2935 TBD 15
Aug 17 $$: Maggies L.M.B.T. 574-612-3355 DNR 25
Aug 17 Wawasee H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 DNR Night TEAM 15
Aug 17 Webster Roanoke Bassmasters 260-744-6826 DNR (hog back) 12
Aug 18 $$: Tippecanoe R & B Bass Circuit West 574-993-3028 Dance Hall
Aug 18 Maxinkuckee Marco Bassmasters 574-930-4876 DNR 12
Aug 18 Webster Northern Bass Anglers 574-527-2059 Public
Aug 19 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 400E Ramp
Aug 20 $$: Nyona Manitou Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR 6PM-9PM 20
Aug 24 St. Joe River Wawasee Hawg Hunters 260-221-0127 6-Span 8
Aug 24 Detroit River Peru Bassmasters 765-461-0325 15
Aug 24 $$: Sylvan S & W Bass Tourneys 260-349-5650 25
Aug 24 St. Clair Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 Harley 30
Aug 24 $$: Palestine Angler's Dream One on One 574-933-3028
Aug 24 Randell Chain St. Joe Valley Bassmasters 574-930-6898 DNR 7a-3p 12
Aug 24 $$: Muskegon Casting Couples 269-240-4917
Aug 24 George H & O Bassmasters (260) 415-3512 Marina Night 15
Aug 24 George Northern Christian Bassmasters (260) 222-8386 Public 10
Aug 25 Detroit River Peru Bassmasters 765-461-0325 15
Aug 25 Webster Indiana Bass Masters 260-444-8056 7:00-3:00 15
Aug 25 $$: Wawasee Bass Junkies 260-302-6515 DNR 7:00am-2:00pm
Aug 25 Dukes Bridge Angola Bassmasters (260) 450-5669 7a-3p
Aug 25 St. Clair Northwest Indiana Bass Club 219-405-2349 Harley 30
Aug 25 George Angola Hawg Hunters 260-243-0266 DNR 20
Aug 26 $$: Kokomo Reservoir Cardwell Built Tournament Trail 765-438-0854 400E Ramp
Aug 29 $$: Maxinkuckee Maxinkuckee Hawg Dawgs 219-716-4808 DNR 6PM-9PM 20
Aug 31 Sylvan Indiana Bass Club 219-395-6365 Templene 12
Aug 31 $$: Palestine R & B South DNR 7:30-2:30
Aug 31 Muskegon/Grand Kankakee Valley Bass Busters 219-395-4976 20
Aug 31 Paw Paw Potato Creek Bass Club 574-276-9334 West 12
Aug 31 $$: St. Joe River 9K-B&N Veterans Memorial 574-993-3028 Maggie's Landing
Aug 31 $$: Dewart New Moon Night Fishing Bass Series (574)518-0770 8pm-4am