Home / Tournaments / Top 8 Tournaments / Top 8 Tournaments Archive

Top 8 Tournaments Archive

2019 Top 8 Tournaments

Date District Water Contact Ramp Results
Zone 1
May 18-19 1,2,3, & 4 Wawasee Kevin Days
260-243-0266
Syracuse Results

Zone 2
April 27-28  5 & 6 Monroe   Cutright Results

Zone 3
April 27-28  7 & 8 Geist     Results
           

Zone 4
April 27-28  9 & 10 Patoka   Newton Stewart South Results

LARRY P WATSON STATE CHAMPIONSHIP – 2019 Qualifiers
August 3-4   Tanners Creek     Results

NATIONAL SEMI-FINALS – 2019 Qualifiers
October 12-13   Mississippi River   Ft. Madison, IA Results

 

2018 Top 8 Tournaments

Date District Water Contact Ramp Results
Zone 1
June 2 & 3 1,2,3, & 4 Wawasee 260-243-0266 Syracuse Results

Zone 2
May 5 & 6 5 & 6 Raccoon     Results

Zone 3
April 28 & 29 7 & 8 Brookville Craig Scholle craig@gadaboutbc.com   Results
           

Zone 4
May 5 & 6 9 & 10 Rocky Point     Results

STATE TOURNAMENT
July 28 & 29   Monroe     Results

NATIONAL SEMI-FINALS
Oct 27 & 28   Patoka     Results

 

2017 Top 8 Tournaments

Date District Water Contact Ramp Results
Zone 1
May 20 & 21 1 & 2 Wawasee     Results
April 29 & 30 3 & 4 Lake James     Results

Zone 2
April 29 & 30 5 & 6 Patoka     Results

Zone 3
April 29 & 30 7 Geist/Morse     Results
May 6 & 7 8 Brookville Craig Scholle – Trail Director   Results

Zone 4
April 29 & 30 9 & 10 Rocky Pt.     Results

STATE TOURNAMENT
July 22 & 23   Wawasee     Results

NATIONAL SEMI-FINALS
October 28 & 29   Kentucky Lake (KY Dam Village)     Results

 

2016 Top 8 Tournaments

Date District Water Contact Ramp Results
Zone 1
May 21 & 22 1 & 2 St Joe River Ira Macdonald, 574-323-5818 Maggie’s Results
May 14 & 15 3 & 4 Wawasee Jeff Boone, 260-564-1043 Syracuse Results

Zone 2
Apr 23 & 24 5 & 6 Patoka     Results

Zone 3
Apr 30 & May 1 7 Geist/Morse     Results
May 14 & 15 8 Brookville     Results

Zone 4
Apr 23 & 24 9 Patoka Dwight Clunie, 812-736-1709 Newton Stewart South Results
Apr 30 & May 1 10 Ohio River Dwight Clunie, 812-736-1709 Rocky Point Results

STATE TOURNAMENT
Aug 6 & 7   Ohio River   Tanners Creek Results
 

2015 Top 8 Schedule

   
       
Date Event Location Results
April      
26 & 27 Zone 3 – District 7 – Top-8 Geist / Morse  
26 & 27 Zone 4 – District 10 – Top-8 Rocky Point  
       
May      
2 & 3 Zone 1 – District 1 & 2 – Top-8 Mississinewa Results
2 & 3 Zone 1 – District 2 & 3 – Top-8 Wawasee  
2 & 3 Zone 2 – Top-8 Patoka  
2 & 3 Zone 3 – District 8 – Top-8 Brookville  
2 & 3 Zone 4 – District 9 – Top-8 Rocky Point  
       

 

2014 Top 8 Schedule

Zone 1

District Date Water Ramp Results
District 1 & 2 5/3 & 4/ 14 Wawasee   Results | Teams
District 3 & 4 5/3 & 4/14 Lake James   Results | Teams
         
         

Zone 2

District 5 & 6 5/3 & 4/14 Monroe   Results
         

Zone 3

District 7 4/26 & 27/14 Morse/Geist    
District 8 5/3 & 4/14 Brookville    
         

Zone 4

District 9 4/26 & 27/14 Patoka    
District 10 5/3 & 4/14 Rocky Point    
         
2012 Top 8 Schedule

Zone 1

District Date Water Ramp Results
1 & 2 May 5 & 6 St. Joe River Maggies Ramp Results
3 June 9 & 10 Wawasee Syracuse Ramp Results
4 June 2 &3 Wawasee Syracuse Ramp Results
TOC Oct. 6 Maxinkuckee   Results

Zone 2

5 & 6 April 28 & 29 Patoka   Results
         

Zone 3

7 April 28 & 29 Morse   Results
8 May 5 & 6 Brookville    
         

Zone 4

9 April 28 & 29 Rocky Point   Results
10 May 5 & 6 Rocky Point   Results